Results_

We need you to tell us if you have a result you would like us to add! Please let us know using the contact form. 

  • Beachy Head Marathon

    Sat 24 Oct 2020 (Wave Starts)

    Place Time Name Category
    30 3:29:35 Bobby Searle Senior women
    37 3:35:11 James Lathbury Senior men
    150 4:16:08 Jim Whitelegg Men V50
    158 4:18:41 Phil Grabsky Men V50
    189 4:23:16 Richard Thompson Men V50
    332 4:44:39 Alison Moore Senior women
    368 4:49:24 Georgie Anderson Women V35
    935 6:23:03 Sarah Russell Women V45

     

  • Multisport (Tri)

    MultiSport Club Championship 2020

    Sun 18 Oct 2020 (Virtually, all over Sussex and beyond...)

    Phoenix MultiSport Club Championship Results

     

     

    No. of events completed

    Points from best 5 events

    Women

     

     

     

    Samantha

    Leader

    6

    48

    Erica

    Martin

    4

    46

    Charlotte

    Matthews

    5

    42

    Liz

    Halliday

    5

    38

    Jude

    Matthews

    6

    26

    Gill

    Checkley

    5

    23

    Gina

    McGeever

    2

    17

    Val

    Avella

    2

    13

    Hannah

    Felton

    3

    12

    Florence

    Wolfe

    1

    12

    Georgia

    Flowers

    1

    10

    Elin

    Williamson

    1

    5

    Caroline

    Hendricks

    2

    4

    Kate

    Hunt

    3

    4

    Lydia

    Felton

    1

    2

     

     

     

     

    Men

     

     

     

    Malcolm

    Hughes

    6

    56

    Geoff

    Pike

    6

    42

    Alex

    Bonzi

    3

    34

    Barry

    Blackwell

    5

    32

    Andrew

    Brooks

    6

    29

    Geoff

    Manns

    3

    34

    Tom

    Sanderson

    2

    22

    James

    Lathbury

    1

    12

    Eogan

    McKenna

    3

    12

    Phil

    Grabsky

    1

    4

  • Beachy Head Half Marathon

    Sun 18 Oct 2020 (Wave Starts)

    Place Time Name Category
    93 1:51:08 Molly Ford Senior women
    104 1:52:19 Kerry McGawley Women V35
    105 1:52:21 P A F Smith Senior men
    375 2:23:23 Tracy Mitchell Women V55

     

  • Virtual, Multisport (Tri)

    MSVRS Standard Duathlon

    Sun 11 Oct 2020 (Virtual)

    WOMEN

     

    10k run

    40k bike

    5k run

    Total time

    Erica

    Martin

    0:43:34

    1:18:46

    0:22:09

    2:24:29

    Samantha

    Leader

    0:44:26

    1:26:03

    0:23:10

    2:33:39

    Liz

    Halliday

    0:49:11

    1:19:13

    0:25:46

    2:34:10

     

     

     

     

     

     

    MEN

     

    10k run

    40k bike

    5k run

    Total time

    Alex

    Bonzi

    0:41:03

    1:08:15

    0:20:57

    2:10:15

    Geoff

    Pike

    0:43:09

    1:13:50

    0:21:37

    2:18:36

    Barry

    Blackwell

    0:41:55

    1:16:07

    0:21:08

    2:19:10

    Andrew

    Brooks

    0:45:52

    1:11:54

    0:22:47

    2:20:33

    Eogan

    McKenna

    1:01:55

    1:29:00

    0:35:10

    3:06:05

  • Track and Field

    Fast 5k

    Mon 5 Oct 2020 (Ashton-in-Makerfield)

    Pos Gun Name   AG
    8 14:10:00 Finn McNally PB SEN

  • Track and Field

    SUSSEX T&F CHAMPS inc 3k

    Sun 4 Oct 2020 (Lewes AC track)

    1500m Heat 1

    Rank Name Cat Result Info
    2 Elfin Sandilands U15 05:31.57 PB
    7 Amelie Parker U15 06:00.03 PB

    1500m Heat 2

    Rank Name Cat Result Info
    4 Corbin Bailey U13 05:17.99 PB
    5 Vincent Pegley U13 05:19.47 PB

    1500m Heat 4

    Rank Name Cat Result Info
    1 Raphaek Reed U15 04:58.14  
    4 Matthew Noakes U15 05:05.11 PB

    1500m Heat 5

    Rank Name Cat Result Info
    6 Poppy Palmer-Malins U17 04:56.30  
    8 Alice Wright U20 05:01.19  

    1500m Heat 6

    Rank Name Cat Result Info
    8 Finley Jones U15 04:38.51  

     


    400m Heat 2

    Rank Name Cat Result Info
    2 Milly Dickinson U20 01:01.22  

     

     

    800m Heat 1

    Rank Name Cat Result Info
    1 Jahnvi Choksi U15 02:46.64 PB

    800m Heat 2

    Rank Name Cat Result Info
    2 Sofia Akilade U15 02:33.58 PB
    3 Esme Palmer-Malins U15 02:37.46 PB
    5 Imogen Read U15 02:40.63 PB

    800m Heat 3

    Rank Name Cat Result Info
    1 Max Simpson U13 02:27.07 PB
    3 Henry Stenning U13 02:31.41  

    800m Heat 4

    Rank Name Cat Result Info
    4 Phil Grabsky V55 02:35.55  

     

    3000m Men

    Rank Name Cat Result Info
    3 Andrew Simpson V50 09:49.89  

     

     

    High Jump Group 1

    Rank Name Cat Result Info
    1 Rosa Howie U15G 1.25m  

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Hever Castle Olympic Triathlon

    Sun 27 Sep 2020 (Kent)

    Individual Olympic

    POS NAME CAT FINISH TIME
    1st Sam Wade M: 1st Sen: 1st 01:54:24
    137th Malcolm Hughes M: 118th V50: 12th 02:40:55

     

  • Road Race

    Running GP at Goodwood Motor Circuit

    Sun 27 Sep 2020 (Goodwood)

    5k

    Pos Name Gun Time Chip Time Category Cat Pos
    1 SIMON HEATH 00:15:11 00:15:05 pb Male 1
    8 TOM HOOPER 00:17:10 00:16:52 V35 1

     

    Half Marathon

    Pos Name Gun Time Chip Time Category Cat Pos Gen Pos
    59 AMY GAMBLIN 01:40:44 01:39:47 Female 4 7

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Swim Oxford Swimrun

    Sun 20 Sep 2020 (Eynsham, Oxford)

    Swim1: 1.2k; Run 1: 8.4k; Swim 2: 1.6k; Run 2: 450m; Swim 3: 1k; Run 3: 6.3k

    Pos Time Name
    5 2:31:07 Matt Greenall

     

  • Virtual, Multisport (Tri)

    MSVRS Sprint Duathlon

    Sun 20 Sep 2020 (Virtual)

    WOMEN

     

    5k run

    20k bike

    2.5k run

    Total time

    Samantha

    Leader

    0:21:51

    0:38:20

    0:11:40

    1:11:51

    Liz

    Halliday

    0:24:02

    0:38:07

    0:12:17

    1:14:26

    Gill

    Checkley

    0:23:40

    0:50:27

    0:12:36

    1:26:43

    Jude

    Matthews

    0:28:37

    0:47:27

    0:15:16

    1:31:20

    Hannah

    Felton

    0:29:25

    0:56:27

    0:16:10

    1:42:02

    Charlotte

    Matthews

    0:27:31

    1:08:06

    0:12:38

    1:48:15

     

     

     

     

     

     

    MEN

     

    5k run

    20k bike

    2.5k run

    Total time

    Tom

    Sanderson

    0:19:43

    0:31:13

    0:10:01

    1:00:57

    Alex

    Bonzi

    0:20:02

    0:31:34

    0:10:17

    1:01:53

    Malcolm

    Hughes

    0:22:00

    0:32:31

    0:11:01

    1:05:32

    Barry

    Blackwell

    0:20:17

    0:37:08

    0:09:54

    1:07:19

    Geoff

    Pike

    0:20:45

    0:37:55

    0:10:13

    1:08:53

    Phil

    Grabsky

    0:20:30

    0:38:38

    0:10:45

    1:09:53

    Andrew

    Brooks

    0:21:05

    0:40:47

    0:10:48

    1:12:40

    Eogan

    McKenna

         

    1:29:00

11-20 of 1776

Per page: