Results_

We need you to tell us if you have a result you would like us to add! Please let us know using the contact form. 

  • Virtual, Multisport (Tri)

    Multisport Results

    Sun 6 Jun 2021

    Erica Martin second woman in Ardingly Duathlon. 

      Overall Age cat Run1 Bike Run2 Total Time
    Erica Martin 2 1 00:16 01:00:38 00:10:23 01:27:04

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Eastbourne Triathlon

    Sun 6 Jun 2021 (Eastbourne College, Eastbourne)

    Alex Garrod and Kerry McGawley both perform well in the Eastbourne Standard Distance Triathlon. Kerry wins her age category and qualifies for the Europeans next year. 

      Overall Age cat Swim Bike Run Total Time
    Kerry McGawley 8 1 00:24:11 01:17:21 0044:37 02:27:51
    Alex Garrod 25 13 00:22:58 01:11:27 00:36:28 02:12:01

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Grafman Middle Distance Triathlon

    Sun 6 Jun 2021 (Grafham Water, Nottingham)

    Nina Atherton puts in a great performance in her first Middle Distance Triathlon (1.9k swim/90k bike/21k run). 

      Overall Age cat Swim Bike Run Total Time
    Nina Atherton 23 8 00:16:41 03:16:28 01:41:34 05:35:19

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Big East Tri

    Sun 23 May 2021 (Bradwell, Essex)

    Pos

    Race No

    Name

    Net Time

    Category

    Cat Pos

    Gender

    Gen Pos

    Swim Start

    Swim

    Run Start

    Run

    60

    32

    Malcolm HUGHES

    02:16:52

    Ages 60 - 64

    1

    Male

    52

    10:01:53

    00:19:22

    11:46:56

    01:57:29

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Eton Sprints Weekend Triathlon

    Sun 16 May 2021 (Dorney Lake, Windsor)

    POS NAME BIB CHIP TIME
    453 Barry Blackwell 486 01:29:59

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Arundel Lido Triathlon

    Sun 16 May 2021 (Arundel)

    Jack was 3rd individual and 4th overall including for a relay team

    Pos

    Participant

    Category

    Start time

    Finish time

    Swim

    Cycle

    Run

    4

    Jack Donaghy

    (M) Senior

    7:13:46

    1:39:14

    5:50

    57:43

    35:41

  • Multisport (Tri)

    MultiSport Club Championship 2020

    Sun 18 Oct 2020 (Virtually, all over Sussex and beyond...)

    Phoenix MultiSport Club Championship Results

     

     

    No. of events completed

    Points from best 5 events

    Women

     

     

     

    Samantha

    Leader

    6

    48

    Erica

    Martin

    4

    46

    Charlotte

    Matthews

    5

    42

    Liz

    Halliday

    5

    38

    Jude

    Matthews

    6

    26

    Gill

    Checkley

    5

    23

    Gina

    McGeever

    2

    17

    Val

    Avella

    2

    13

    Hannah

    Felton

    3

    12

    Florence

    Wolfe

    1

    12

    Georgia

    Flowers

    1

    10

    Elin

    Williamson

    1

    5

    Caroline

    Hendricks

    2

    4

    Kate

    Hunt

    3

    4

    Lydia

    Felton

    1

    2

     

     

     

     

    Men

     

     

     

    Malcolm

    Hughes

    6

    56

    Geoff

    Pike

    6

    42

    Alex

    Bonzi

    3

    34

    Barry

    Blackwell

    5

    32

    Andrew

    Brooks

    6

    29

    Geoff

    Manns

    3

    34

    Tom

    Sanderson

    2

    22

    James

    Lathbury

    1

    12

    Eogan

    McKenna

    3

    12

    Phil

    Grabsky

    1

    4

  • Virtual, Multisport (Tri)

    MSVRS Standard Duathlon

    Sun 11 Oct 2020 (Virtual)

    WOMEN

     

    10k run

    40k bike

    5k run

    Total time

    Erica

    Martin

    0:43:34

    1:18:46

    0:22:09

    2:24:29

    Samantha

    Leader

    0:44:26

    1:26:03

    0:23:10

    2:33:39

    Liz

    Halliday

    0:49:11

    1:19:13

    0:25:46

    2:34:10

     

     

     

     

     

     

    MEN

     

    10k run

    40k bike

    5k run

    Total time

    Alex

    Bonzi

    0:41:03

    1:08:15

    0:20:57

    2:10:15

    Geoff

    Pike

    0:43:09

    1:13:50

    0:21:37

    2:18:36

    Barry

    Blackwell

    0:41:55

    1:16:07

    0:21:08

    2:19:10

    Andrew

    Brooks

    0:45:52

    1:11:54

    0:22:47

    2:20:33

    Eogan

    McKenna

    1:01:55

    1:29:00

    0:35:10

    3:06:05

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Hever Castle Olympic Triathlon

    Sun 27 Sep 2020 (Kent)

    Individual Olympic

    POS NAME CAT FINISH TIME
    1st Sam Wade M: 1st Sen: 1st 01:54:24
    137th Malcolm Hughes M: 118th V50: 12th 02:40:55

     

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Swim Oxford Swimrun

    Sun 20 Sep 2020 (Eynsham, Oxford)

    Swim1: 1.2k; Run 1: 8.4k; Swim 2: 1.6k; Run 2: 450m; Swim 3: 1k; Run 3: 6.3k

    Pos Time Name
    5 2:31:07 Matt Greenall

     

11-20 of 422

Per page: