Results_

We need you to tell us if you have a result you would like us to add! Please let us know using the contact form. 

  • Fun Run, Road Race

    Virtual Parkrun Series 4

    Sun 2 May 2021

    Bevendean Down

      Name  Time Age Age grade %
    1 Stuart Roberts 19:12 45 73.18
    2 Nigel Herron 22:00 56 69.70
    3 Jim Whitelegg 21:33 53 69.45
    4 Phil Grabsky 22:21 57 69.20
    5 Paul Wishart 21:42 53 68.97
    6 Steve Frogley 19:29 36 67.49
    7 Sara Burns 24:00 46 65.90
    8 Dan Allen 24:32 62 65.83
    9 Andrew Brooks 24:26 60 64.94
    10 Geoff Manns 23:08 52 64.19
    11 Gary White 23:02 51 63.97
    12 Richard Thompson 23:18 51 63.23
    13 Tim Jones 21:49 38 61.12
    14 Terry Avey 28:50 70 60.46
    15 Will Russell 21:19 23 60.28
    16 Pete Goodman 22:17 39 60.28
    17 Tracy Mitchell 29:58 58 60.23
    18 Jess Stribbling 24:51 32 59.36
    19 Raffaele Barra 28:31 11 58.91
    20 Chris Boakes 22:06 33 58.52
    21 Georgia Flowers 25:50 35 57.42
    22 sarah russell 30:22 55 57.41
    23 Jude Matthews  32:29 60 56.95
    24 Dan Harris 24:46 40 54.64
    25 Hildi Mitchell 31:05 50 53.03
    26 Hannah Felton 30:03 27 49.03
    27 Lydia Felton 31:22 24 46.97
    28 Renee van der Most 37:40 53 45.27

  • Road Race

    Running Grand Prix

    Sun 25 Apr 2021 (Goodwood Motor Circuit)

    5K

    Name Gun Time Chip Time Category Cat Pos Net Cat Pos Gender Gen Pos Net Gender Pos
    SIMON HEATH 00:14:56 00:14:54 Senior Men 1 1 Male 1 1
    JACK DONAGHY 00:16:24 00:16:19 Senior Men 7 7 Male 9 9
    TOM HOOPER 00:16:35 00:16:30 V35 3 3 Male 11 11
    STEVE ATKINSON 00:17:14 00:17:08 V50 1 1 Male 13 13
    TOBY BENHAM 00:17:37 00:17:31 Senior Men 9 9 Male 17 17

     

    10k

    Name Gun Time Chip Time Category Cat Pos Net Cat Pos Wave Wave Pos Gender Gen Pos Net Gender Pos
    NICK DAWSON 00:31:36 00:31:29 Senior Men 1 1 Wave 1 2 Male 2 2
    ALEX CRUTTENDEN 00:33:23 00:33:11 Senior Men 9 9 Wave 1 13 Male 13 13
    ALI CARTER 00:33:47 00:33:30 Senior Men 11 11 Wave 1 16 Male 16 16
    SEBASTIEN BEHURET 00:38:05 00:36:20 V35 4 4 Wave 1 36 Male 36 36
    BOBBY SEARLE 00:39:29 00:37:46 Senior Women 3 3 Wave 1 3 Female 3 3
    SARAH ROBERTS 00:40:46 00:39:22 Senior Women 4 4 Wave 1 4 Female 4 4
    KERRY MCGAWLEY 00:43:39 00:40:53 V40 1 1 Wave 1 7 Female 7 7

     

    Half Marathon

    Name Gun Time Chip Time Category Cat Pos Net Cat Pos Gender Gen Pos Net Gender Pos
    MILAN WATSON 01:11:07 01:11:06 V35 3 3 Male 7 7

    WESLEY EASON

    01:26:16

    01:24:23

    V40

    11

    11

    Male

    61

    61

     

     

     

    20 mile

    Name Gun Time Chip Time Category Cat Pos Net Cat Pos Gender Gen Pos Net Gender Pos
    AMY GAMBLIN 02:31:37 02:31:33 Senior Women 1 1 Female 2 2
    ALISON MOORE 02:37:17 02:37:14 Senior Women 4 4 Female 7 7

     

    Marathon

    Name Gun Time Chip Time Category Cat Pos Net Cat Pos Gender Gen Pos Net Gender Pos
    JON CLAYS 02:39:49 02:39:35 V40 3 3 Male 8 8
    ADAM BROWN 02:46:12 02:45:38 V35 2 2 Male 10 10
    SAM GARRITY 03:05:30 03:03:53 V40 14 14 Male 50 50
    RACHEL GORMAN 03:06:37 03:05:30 Senior Women 1 1 Female 1 1

     

  • Trail

    Bluebell 10K/10M

    Sun 25 Apr 2021 (SOLD OUT)

    10 mile 

    Pos. Chip time  Participant  Category
    1 1:01:25 Paul Wishart (M) Super Veteran
    15 1:09:14 Jim Whitelegg (M) Super Veteran
    21 1:12:36 Phil Grabsky (M) Super Veteran
    26 1:14:31 Richard Thompson (M) Super Veteran
    113 1:30:30 Sara Burns (F) Veteran
    182 1:40:35 Tracy Mitchell (F) Super Veteran

     

    10km

    Pos. Chip time  Participant  Category
    37 54:56 Terry Avey (M) Super Vintage

  • Fun Run, Road Race

    Virtual Parkrun Series: 3 Hove Prom

    Sun 25 Apr 2021

      Name Time Age Age grade %
    1 Joe Butler 18:05 49 80.18
    2 Phil Grabsky 19:28 57 79.45
    4 Geoff Pike 20:07 58 77.55
    3 Jim Whitelegg 19:20 53 77.41
    5 Sara Burns 20:28 46 77.28
    6 Nigel Herron 19:57 56 76.86
    7 Paul Wishart 19:38 53 76.23
    8 Gary White 19:28 51 75.68
    9 Barry Blackwell 19:58 54 75.54
    10 Chelsey Hallam 19:38 26 75.04
    11 Stuart Roberts 18:54 45 74.34
    12 Steve Frogley 17:42 36 74.29
    13 Andrew Brooks 21:22 60 74.26
    14 Tom Hooper 18:00 38 74.07
    15 Tobias Bremer 18:38 41 73.17
    16 Sean Butchers 17:42 29 72.6
    17 Erica Martin 20:45 39 72.53
    18 Judith Matthews 25:52 60 71.52
    19 Dan Allen 23:19 62 69.26
    20 Jess Stribbling 21:23 32 68.98
    21 Will Russell 19:02 23 67.51
    22 Richard Thompson 21:52 51 67.38
    23 Nina Atherton 22:06 31 66.67
    24 Terry Avey 26:16 70 66.37
    25 Tracy Mitchell 27:12 58 66.36
    26 Chris Boakes 19:33 33 66.16
    27 Pete Goodman 20:20 39 66.07
    28 Olle Akesson 20:13 38 65.95
    29 Emma Swan 27:42 58 65.16
    30 sarah russell 27:31 54 62.63
    31 Georgia Flowers 23:42 35 62.59
    32 Dan Harris 22:59 40 58.88
    33 Raffaele Barra 29:35 11 56.79
    34 Hannah Felton 26:35 27 55.42
    35 Lydia Felton 27:46 24 53.06
    36 Renee van der Most 32:33 53 52.38

  • Virtual

    Phoenix Sprint Duathlon

    Mon 19 Apr 2021 (19-24 April but same day)

    This is the first result from the 2021 Club Multisport Championship. Two big highlights. We had many more members (26) take part than in previous years, with some doing their first ever raced multisport event. And huge congratulations goes to Kerry McGawley, a new member, who produced the fastest time and was the only competitor, male or female, to complete the three disciplines in under an hour.

    Next up in the series is the Virtual Aquathlon (750m swim/7.5k run) date/week to be confirmed but will be towards the end of May to take account of the weather. There are six events in all and only your best 4 scores count towards the final result. 

    Name M/F 5k run 20k bike 2.5k run Time Points
    Kerry McGawley F 00:19:33 00:30:31 00:09:38 00:59:42 12
    Erica Martin F 00:20:45 00:35:20 00:10:33 01:06:38 10
    Laura Lodge F 00:21:21 00:38:41 00:10:27 01:10:29 8
    Nina Atherton F 00:22:06 00:38:21 00:10:26 01:10:53 6
    Kirsty Bunning F 00:23:04 00:40:51 00:11:58 01:15:53 5
    Samantha Leader F 00:25:28 00:42:12 00:11:30 01:19:10 4
    Liz Halliday F 00:24:57 00:42:12 00:13:29 01:20:38 3
    Valentina Avella F 00:23:14 00:46:32 00:11:53 01:21:39 2
    Jude Matthews F 00:25:52 00:42:52 00:14:27 01:23:11 1
    Gill checkley F 00:25:44 00:48:32 00:11:31 01:25:47 1
    Caroline Hendriks F 00:25:44 00:48:32 00:11:31 01:25:47 1
    Lydia Felton F 00:27:47 00:54:49 00:13:53 01:36:29 1
    Hannah Felton F 00:26:36 01:01:47 00:13:35 01:41:58 1

     

    Name M/F 5k run 20k bike 2.5k run Time Points
    Geoff Pike M 00:20:07 00:31:39 00:10:00 01:01:46 12
    Jim Whitelegg M 00:19:20 00:32:08 00:10:22 01:01:50 10
    Gary White M 00:19:28 00:33:55 00:09:23 01:02:46 8
    Tobias Bremer M 00:18:38 00:35:58 00:09:17 01:03:53 6
    Phil Grabsky M 00:19:28 00:36:57 00:09:53 01:06:18 5
    Miles Davidson M 00:21:36 00:34:38 00:10:45 01:06:59 4
    Olle Akesson M 00:20:13 00:37:03 00:10:13 01:07:29 3
    Mark Cossey M 00:20:27 00:37:20 00:10:58 01:08:45 2
    Barry Blackwell M 00:19:58 00:39:11 00:10:02 01:09:11 1
    Malcolm Hughes M 00:23:57 00:35:45 00:12:15 01:11:57 1
    Andrew Brooks M 00:21:22 00:40:13 00:10:38 01:12:13 1
    Pete Goodman M 00:20:20 00:42:51 00:10:17 01:13:28 1
    Dan Allen M 00:23:19 00:51:26 00:11:59 01:26:44 1

  • Virtual

    Virtual Parkrun Series: 2 Preston Park

    Sun 18 Apr 2021

        

      Name  Time Age Age grade %
    1 Steve Selby 18:36 53 80.47
    2 Andrew Haig 23:38 75 79.34
    3 Paul Whelpton 21:33 68 79.12
    4 Phil Grabsky 19:37 57 78.84
    5 Tom Hooper 17:14 38 77.37
    6 Geoff Pike 20:12 58 77.23
    7 Paul Wishart 19:07 53 77.08
    8 Steve Frogley 17:09 36 76.68
    9 Jim Whitelegg 19:36 53 76.36
    10 Sara Burns 20:45 46 76.22
    11 Nigel Herron 20:22 56 75.29
    12 Stuart Roberts 18:42 45 75.13
    13 Chelsey Hallam 19:53 26 74.10
    14 Andrew Brooks 21:39 60 73.29
    15 Tobias Bremer 18:40 41 73.04
    16 Tony Rickwood 19:42 46 71.83
    17 Alison Moore 20:53 29 70.55
    18 Dan Allen 22:59 62 70.27
    19 Sean Butchers 18:18 28 70.22
    20 Alastair Rhodes Doyle 19:20 14 70.09
    21 Richard Thompson 21:12 51 69.50
    22 Jess Stribbling 21:18 32 69.17
    23 Amy Gamblin 21:30 20 68.53
    24 Geoff Manns 21:42 52 68.43
    25 Tracy Mitchell 26:26 58 68.28
    26 Gill checkley 23:24 46 67.59
    27 James Rae 20:47 44 67.12
    28 Mark Cossey 20:55 44 66.69
    29 Terry Avey 26:22 70 66.12
    30 Pete Goodman 20:23 39 65.90
    31 Jude Matthews 28:06 60 65.84
    32 Chris Boakes 19:43 33 65.60
    33 Georgia Flowers 22:42 35 65.35
    34 Sibel Latchman 21:24 44 65.19
    35 Will Russell 19:47 23 64.95
    36 Kirsty Bunning 23:05 31 63.83
    37 sarah russell 27:22 54 62.97
    38 Lisa Ebdon 26:51 52 62.76
    39 Emma Swan 29:04 58 62.10
    40 Hildi Mitchell 26:38 50 61.89
    41 Dan Harris 22:59 40 58.88
    42 Jonathan Martin 23:00 15 57.83
    43 Elodie Bell 29:10 11 57.60
    44 Hannah Felton 25:39 27 57.44
    45 Lydia Felton 26:35 24 55.42
    46 Renee van der Most 32:24 53 52.62
    46        
             

  • Track and Field

    The Opener

    Sun 18 Apr 2021 (Worthing)

    300 SW 1
    Pos Perf Name   AG  
    3 48.08 Imogen Read PB U15 W

     

    600 SM 1
    Pos Perf Name   AG  
    3 1:39.35 Orlando Waghorn PB U20 M

     

    600 SM 3
    Pos Perf Name   AG  
    1 1:21.45 Luca Bigg PB U23 M

     

    600 SW 1
    Pos Perf Name   AG  
    2 1:48.91 Imogen Read PB U15 W

     

    600 SW 2
    Pos Perf Name  
    6 1:52.69 Esme Palmer-Malins PB

     

    600 SW 3
    Pos Perf Name   AG  
    4 1:46.03 Sofia Akilade PB U17 W
    7 1:51.72 Jahnvi Choksi PB U15 W

     

    600 SW 4
    Pos Perf Name   AG  
    3 1:39.22 Milly Dickinson PB U20 W

     

    Mile SM 1
    Pos Perf Name   AG  
    2 5:12.95 Toby Benham PB SEN M
    3 5:13.37 Matthew Noakes PB U15 M
    5 5:24.72 Steven Selby PB V50 M
    8 5:40.19 Phil Grabsky PB V55 M

     

    Mile SM 2
    Pos Perf Name   AG  
    1 4:55.76 Finley Jones PB U17 M
    5 5:05.58 Ravi Clark PB U17 M

     

    Mile SM 3
    Pos Perf Name   AG  
    8 4:55.11 Steve Atkinson PB V50 M
    9 4:56.03 Paul Weir SB V35 M
    10 4:57.57 Adrian Haines SB V50 M
    12 5:23.40 Raphael Reed PB U15 M

     

    Mile SW 2
    Pos Perf Name   AG  
    9 5:54.06 Madelaine Parmar PB U20 W

     

    3000 SX 1
    Pos Perf Name   AG  
    1 8:27.26 Finn McNally PB SEN M

     

    3000 SX 3
    Pos Perf Name   AG  
    2 9:39.44 Owen Wallek PB U15 M
    3 9:55.62 Sean Parker-Harding SB SEN M

     

     

     

     

  • Road Race

    PB5K & Junior Mile

    Mon 5 Apr 2021 (Ardingly)

    Race 1 - 5K

    Position Name Time Category Gender
    10 Finn Mcnally 00:14:25 Senior Male
    25 Sam Wade 00:14:47 Senior Male
    45 Nick Dawson 00:15:05 Senior Male

     

    Race 2 - 5K

    Pos Name Time Category Gender
    13 Nicole Allan 00:17:04 Senior Female
    55 Bobby Searle 00:18:21 Senior Female
    98 Aoife Edwards 00:19:45 U17 Female
    109 Madelaine Parmar 00:20:28 U20 Female

     

    Race 3 - 5K

    Pos Name Time Category Gender
    66 Tim Clarke 00:16:47 V35 Male
    78 Owen Wallek 00:16:56 U15 Male
    81 Tom Hooper 00:16:57 V35 Male
    96 Steve Atkinson 00:17:09 V50 Male
    98 Sebastien Behuret 00:17:12 V35 Male
    110 Adrian Haines 00:17:35 V50 Male
    111 Stuart Roberts 00:17:36 V45 Male

     

    Race 4 - 5K

    Pos Name Time Category Gender
    17 Toby Benham 00:17:34 Senior Male
    23 Paul Wishart 00:17:42 V50 Male
    35 Ravi Clark 00:17:54 U15 Male
    47 Wesley Eason 00:18:10 V40 Male
    53 Steve Selby 00:18:13 V50 Male
    62 Raphael Reed 00:18:22 U15 Male
    86 Matthew Noakes 00:19:02 U15 Male
    90 Vincent Pegley 00:19:05 U13 Male
    95 Corbin Bailey 00:19:14 U15 Male
    99 Phil Grabsky 00:19:36 V55 Male
    113 Barry Blackwell 00:20:30 V50 Male

     

    Race 5 - 5K

    Pos Name Time Category Gender
    40 Sara Burns 00:20:48 V45 Female
    53 Amelia Culshaw 00:21:11 V45 Female
    54 Luke Bailey 00:21:12 U15 Male
    69 Sofia Akilade 00:21:59 U15 Female
    88 Jahnvi Choksi 00:23:11 U15 Female
    95 Terry Avey 00:25:43 V70 Male
    96 Mark Carr 00:26:58 V60 Male

     

    Junior Mile

    Net Pos Race No Name Net Time Category Net Cat Pos Gender Net Gender Pos
    15 1034 Katherine Haslip 00:05:29 U11 2 Female 6
    20 1033 Esme Palmer-Malins 00:05:40 U15 5 Female 9
    30 1035 Imogen Read 00:05:50 U15 7 Female 14
    59 1049 Louie Pegley 00:06:06 U11 14 Male 34
    62 1012 Lewis Wilby 00:06:07 U13 13 Male 35
    74 1061 Isabella Paulson-Jones 00:06:16 U13 13 Female 37
    94 1096 Audrey Van Stiphout 00:06:59 U11 13 Female 52

  • Fun Run, Virtual

    Virtual Parkrun Series: 1 Hove Park

    Mon 5 Apr 2021

    Here are the full results from Week 1 of our Virtual Parkrun Series. (Remaining runs: 2 Preston Park, 3 Hove Prom, 4 Bevendean Down and 5 East Brighton)

      Name Time Age Age Grade %
    1 Jack Donaghy 17:01 26 75.51
    2 Steve Frogley 17:34 36 74.86
    3 Tom Hooper 17:39 38 75.54
    4 Tobias Bremer 18:47 41 72.58
    5 Sean Butchers 19:00 28 67.63
    6 Steve Selby 19:03 53 78.57
    7 Will Russell 19:07 23 67.22
    8 Paul Wishart 19:35 53 76.43
    9 Jim Whitelegg 19:38 53 76.23
    10 Phil Grabsky 19:40 57 78.64 (top age grade)
    11 Chris Boakes 19:40 33 65.76
    12 James Rae 19:49 44 70.40
    13 Geoff Pike 19:53 58 78.46
    14 Alastair Rhodes Doyle 19:55 14 68.03
    15 Tony Rickwood 19:58 46 70.87
    16 Pete Goodman 20:28 39 65.64
    17 Nigel Herron 20:35 56 74.49
    18 Nina Atherton 20:37 31 71.46
    19 Alison Moore 20:39 29 71.35
    20 Andy Bone 20:58 55 72.58
    21 Andrew Brooks 21:39 60 73.29
    22 Sara Burns 21:47 46 72.61
    23 Richard Thompson 21:47 51 67.64
    24 Geoff Manns 21:48 53 68.65
    25 Jess Stribbling 21:50 32 67.56
    26 Paul Whelpton 21:51 68 78.03
    27 Dan Harris 22:52 40 59.18
    28 Georgia Flowers 23:21 35 63.53
    29 Dan Allen 23:39 61 67.72
    30 Jonathan Martin  23:53 15 55.69
    31 Dara Hickey 25:27 10 67.78
    32 Hannah Carey 26:01 28 56.63
    33 Hannah Felton 26:13 27 56.20
    34 Terry Avey 26:56 70 64.73
    35 Sarah Russell 27:01 54 63.79
    36 Felix Doyle 27:09 11 54.39
    37 Tracy Mitchell 27:19 58 66.08
    38 Lydia Felton 27:53 24 52.84
    39 Emma Swan 27:56 58 64.62
    40 Lisa Ebdon 28:13 52 59.72
    41 Hildi Mitchell 28:35 50 57.67
    42 Jude Matthews 28:59 60 63.83
    43 Otis Lott 29:00 9 55.52
    44 Albi Anderson 29:38 9 54.33
    45 Elodie Bell 29:47 11 56.41
    46 Raffaele Barra 32:00 11 52.50
    47 Renee van der Most 33:28 53 50.95
    48 Zack Hayler 34:04 11 43.35
             

     

  • Road Race

    Kempton Half Marathon

    Sat 3 Apr 2021 (Kempton Park Racecourse)

    Name Position Chip time Category
    Gareth White 17 1:20.37 M V45

     

1-10 of 1793

Per page: