Results_

We need you to tell us if you have a result you would like us to add! Please let us know using the contact form. 

  • Virtual

    Virtual National Road Relay Championships

    Sat 4 Apr 2020 (Online)

    Women's W50+ - 1st place: 1:36:25

    Samantha Leader (21:23),  Liz Halliday (24:24),  Tabitha Atkinson (24:30),  Tracy Mitchell (26:08)

     

    Men's 50+ - 8th place - 1:17:15

    Steve Selby (18:19),  Jim Whitelegg (18:48),  Geoff Pike (19:37),  Phil Grabsky (20:31)

     

    Vets: Women - 10th place - 2:06:38

    Erica Martin (19:44),  Amelia Culshaw (19:57),  Elin Williamson (21:20),  Samantha Leader (21:23), Georgie Anderson (21:55),  Sibel Latchman (22:19)

     

    Women's Team - 11th place - 4:07:42

    Almi Nerurkar (17:40), Rachel Gorman (18:31),  Bobby Searle (19:33),  Erica Martin (19:44),  Amelia Culshaw (19:57),  Chelsey Hallam (20:13),  Alison Moore (20:45),  Elin Williamson (21:20), Samantha Leader (21:23),  Georgie Anderson (21:55),  Sibel Latchman (22:19),  Valentina Avella (24:22)

     

    Women's 6 Stage - 18th place - 1:55:38

    Almi Nerurkar (17:40),  Rachel Gorman (18:31), Bobby Searle (19:33),  Erica Martin (19:44), Amelia Culshaw (19:57),  Chelsey Hallam (20:13)

     

    Men's Team - 29th place - 3:14:02

    Finn Mcnally (14:39),  Simon Heath (15:15), Declan Neary (15:34), Thomas Walker (16:07),  Reuben Hoyte (16:12),  Ash Dorrington (16:20),  Alex Cruttenden (16:30),  Nick Dawson (16:30), Joe Butler (16:39), Sean Butchers (16:42),  Tim Clarke (16:46),  Alex Garrod (16:48)

     

    Men's Vets - 41st - 1:52:31

    Joe Butler (16:39),  Steve Selby (18:19), Sam Garrity (18:37), Jim Whitelegg (18:48),  Geoff Pike (19:37), Phil Grabsky (20:31)

    GENDER NAME TIME PB
    M Finn McNally 14:39  
    M Simon Heath 15:15 PB
    M Declan Neary 15:36  
    M Ash Dorrington 16:02 PB
    M Alex Cruttenden 16:03  
    M Nick Dawson 16:03 PB
    M Thomas Walker 16:07  
    M Reuben Hoyt 16:12  
    M Joe Butler 16:39 PB
    M Sean Butchers 16:42  
    M Tim Clarke 16:46 PB
    M Jim Lathbury 16:51 PB
    M Ali Carter 16:59  
    W Almi Nerurkar 17:04  
    M Tom Hooper 17:14  
    M Oliver Johnson 17:18  
    M Jonny McCormick 17:28  
    M Tim Jukes 17:34  
    M Tom Clewley 17:44  
    M Jon Clays 17:48 PB
    W Rachel Gorman 18:03  
    M Paul Wishhart 18:12  
    M Steve Selby 18:19 PB
    M Toby Bentham 18:22 PB
    M Rich Newham 18:26 PB
    M Paul Weir 18:30  
    M Sam Garrity 18:37 PB
    M Jim Whitelegg 18:48 PB
    M Darryl Hards 18:52  
    M Chris Augier 18:54 PB
    M Austen Hunter 19:13  
    M Sebastian Behuret 19:17  
    W Bobby Searle 19:33  
    M Geoff Pike 19:37  
    W Erica Martin 19:44  
    W Amelia Culshaw 19:57  
    W Chelsey Hallam 20:13  
    M Phil Grabsky 20:31  
    M Pete Goodman 20:44  
    W Alison Moore 20:45  
    W Elin Williamson 21:02  
    W Samantha Leader 21:23  
    W Georgie anderson 21:55  
    W Sibel Latchman 22:25  
    W Taff Atkinson 24:03  
    W Valentina Avella 24:22  
    W Liz Haliday 24:24  
    W Tracy Mitchell 26:08  
    W Lisa Ebdon 26:46  
    W Jude Mathews 26:56  
    W Lydia Felton 27:15  
    W Hannah Felton 29:02  


    NB some submitted times are still not appearing on the Opentrack results page and we have included some 'unofficial' results as well.

1-1 of 1

Per page: