Results_
If you have a race result to add here please submit it using the form on the contact us page.
Categories:
Order:
-
Track and Field
Muller Grand Prix Gateshead
Sun 23 May 2021
1500 SM
Pos Perf Name AG 6 3:41.66 Archie Davis SEN 7 3:42.70 George Mills U23 -
Track and Field
Loughborough International
Sun 23 May 2021
3000 Sen. Women
Pos Perf Name 1 9:21.02 Beth Kidger Guest Men 200m- Race1
Pos Perf Name 2 21.1 Toby Harries -
Track and Field
BMC Grand Prix
Sat 8 May 2021
Phoenix 5000m women's record for Beth Kidger! Read more
Womens 5000m A
Pos Time Name 2 15:53.60 Beth Kidger PB Mens 800m A
Pos Time Name 1 01:46.65 Archie Davis Mens 800m D
Pos Time Name 3 01:50.56 Luca Bigg -
Track and Field
Sussex Festival of Athletics
Sat 8 May 2021
1500 Race 1
2
U15G
Jahnvi Choksi
05:36.28
5
U13G
Thalia Parker
05:45.03
1500 Race 3
1
U17W
Aoife Edwards
05:11.22
11
U15G
Amelia Parker
06:01.92
1500 Race 4
12
U15B
Luke Bailey
05:25.30
1500 Race 5
1
U15B
Raphael Reed
04:40.66
4
U15B
Henry Stenning
04:49.75
6
U17W
Olivia Breed
05:07.85
7
U15B
Corbin Bailey
05:10.33
8
U15B
VIncent Pegley
05:21.85
9
U20W
Mia Edwards
05:39.29
1500 Race 6
6
U17M
Ravi Clark
04:46.93
1500 Race 7
2
U17M
Finley Jones
04:35.07
3
U15B
Owen Wallek
04:38.79
5
U15B
Matthew Noakes
04:40.50
1500 Race 8
1
U20M
Liam Dunne
04:09.73
100 Female Race 4
4
U13G
Isabella Paulson-Jones
15.15
100 Female Race 5
5
U13G
Jessica Taylor
16.70
300 Race 1
4
U17M
Finley Jones
43.72
800 Race 2
6
U13G
Isabella Paulson-Jones
02:55.84
8
U13G
Jessica Taylor
03:11.17
800 Race 3
1
U13B
Lewis Wilby
02:34.73
2
U15G
Molly Edwards
02:35.61
800 Race 6
4
U15G
Imogen Read
02:37.13
800 Race 7
2
U15B
Max Simpson
02:27.92
6
U17W
Sofia Akilade
02:32.74
8
SM
Phil Grabsky
02:35.90
800 Race 9
4
U20W
Milly Dickinson
02:24.03
800 Race 11
3
U17M
Marley Bigg
02:02.82
-
Track and Field
The Opener
Sun 18 Apr 2021
300 SW 1 Pos Perf Name AG 3 48.08 Imogen Read PB U15 W 600 SM 1 Pos Perf Name AG 3 1:39.35 Orlando Waghorn PB U20 M 600 SM 3 Pos Perf Name AG 1 1:21.45 Luca Bigg PB U23 M 600 SW 1 Pos Perf Name AG 2 1:48.91 Imogen Read PB U15 W 600 SW 2 Pos Perf Name 6 1:52.69 Esme Palmer-Malins PB 600 SW 3 Pos Perf Name AG 4 1:46.03 Sofia Akilade PB U17 W 7 1:51.72 Jahnvi Choksi PB U15 W 600 SW 4 Pos Perf Name AG 3 1:39.22 Milly Dickinson PB U20 W Mile SM 1 Pos Perf Name AG 2 5:12.95 Toby Benham PB SEN M 3 5:13.37 Matthew Noakes PB U15 M 5 5:24.72 Steven Selby PB V50 M 8 5:40.19 Phil Grabsky PB V55 M Mile SM 2 Pos Perf Name AG 1 4:55.76 Finley Jones PB U17 M 5 5:05.58 Ravi Clark PB U17 M Mile SM 3 Pos Perf Name AG 8 4:55.11 Steve Atkinson PB V50 M 9 4:56.03 Paul Weir SB V35 M 10 4:57.57 Adrian Haines SB V50 M 12 5:23.40 Raphael Reed PB U15 M Mile SW 2 Pos Perf Name AG 9 5:54.06 Madelaine Parmar PB U20 W 3000 SX 1 Pos Perf Name AG 1 8:27.26 Finn McNally PB SEN M 3000 SX 3 Pos Perf Name AG 2 9:39.44 Owen Wallek PB U15 M 3 9:55.62 Sean Parker-Harding SB SEN M -
Track and Field
Comeback 5000
Wed 31 Mar 2021
Eight 5000m races
Race Name Position Time 5000 SX5 Nicholas Dawson 10 15:32.56 PB 5000 SX8 Tara Bage 8 16:53.44 PB -
Track and Field
European Indoor Championships
Thu 4 Mar 2021
European Indoor Championships Torun, Poland
Event Name Position Time 1500 Senior Men Heat 4 Archie Davis 6 3:41.40 SB -
Track and Field
New Balance Indoor Grand Prix
Sun 14 Feb 2021
1000M British indoor record for Charlie Grice! Read more
Name Pos Time Charlie Da’Vall Grice 3 2:17.20 PB NR -
Track and Field
American Track League 2
Sun 31 Jan 2021
Men's 800m
Pos Perf Name AG SB PB 2 1:45.62 Charlie Da'Vall Grice SB SEN M 1:45.62 1:45.53 -
Track and Field
Fast 5k
Mon 5 Oct 2020
Pos Gun Name AG 8 14:10:00 Finn McNally PB SEN -
Track and Field
SUSSEX T&F CHAMPS inc 3k
Sun 4 Oct 2020
1500m Heat 1
Rank Name Cat Result Info 2 Elfin Sandilands U15 05:31.57 PB 7 Amelie Parker U15 06:00.03 PB 1500m Heat 2
Rank Name Cat Result Info 4 Corbin Bailey U13 05:17.99 PB 5 Vincent Pegley U13 05:19.47 PB 1500m Heat 4
Rank Name Cat Result Info 1 Raphaek Reed U15 04:58.14 4 Matthew Noakes U15 05:05.11 PB 1500m Heat 5
Rank Name Cat Result Info 6 Poppy Palmer-Malins U17 04:56.30 8 Alice Wright U20 05:01.19 1500m Heat 6
Rank Name Cat Result Info 8 Finley Jones U15 04:38.51
400m Heat 2Rank Name Cat Result Info 2 Milly Dickinson U20 01:01.22 800m Heat 1
Rank Name Cat Result Info 1 Jahnvi Choksi U15 02:46.64 PB 800m Heat 2
Rank Name Cat Result Info 2 Sofia Akilade U15 02:33.58 PB 3 Esme Palmer-Malins U15 02:37.46 PB 5 Imogen Read U15 02:40.63 PB 800m Heat 3
Rank Name Cat Result Info 1 Max Simpson U13 02:27.07 PB 3 Henry Stenning U13 02:31.41 800m Heat 4
Rank Name Cat Result Info 4 Phil Grabsky V55 02:35.55 3000m Men
Rank Name Cat Result Info 3 Andrew Simpson V50 09:49.89 High Jump Group 1
Rank Name Cat Result Info 1 Rosa Howie U15G 1.25m -
Track and Field
BFTTA Open
Sat 12 Sep 2020
100m Senior Men Heat 3
Pos Perf Name AG 1 10.43 PB Toby Harries U23 200m Senior Men Heat 5
Pos Perf Name AG 1 21.21 SB Toby Harries U23 -
Track and Field
70th Hanžeković Memorial
Tue 15 Sep 2020
1500m Senior Men
Pos Name AG Perf 6 George Mills U23 03:36.72 PB -
Track and Field
Highgate Harriers Middle Distance Open
Wed 9 Sep 2020
3000M Race 6
Pos Name Cat Time 2 Leo Brewer U20 08:22.10 -
Track and Field
Worthing Harriers Open Track Meeting (3)
Tue 8 Sep 2020
1500m Heat 1
1 Sofia Akilade U15 F 05:13.71 4 Vincent Pegley U13 M 05:21.17 5 Ben Power U13 M 05:23.23 6 Esme Palmer-Malins U15 F 05:28.53 7 Lewis Wilby U13 M 05:34.51 10 Jahnvi Choksi U13 F 05:57.41 1500m Heat 2
1 Raphael Reed U13 M 04:54.48 7 Aoife Edwards U17 F 05:07.29 1500m Heat 3
5 Poppy Palmer-Malins U17 F 04:49.86 8 Milly Dickinson U20 F 05:03.64 10 Matthew Noakes U15 M 05:05.62 1500m Heat 4
3 Finley Jones U15 M 04:33.22 7 Ravi Clark U15 M 04:50.18 1500m Heat 5
5 Almi Nerurkar U20 F 04:20.86 1500m Heat 6
1 Atticus Mohapi-Dobouny U20 M 04:06.67 2 Ben Connolly U17 M 04:07.82 1500m Heat 7
10 Oliver Johnson U23 M 04:06.75 400m Heat 1
3 Luca Bigg U20 M 50.03 400m Heat 2
2 Marley Bigg U17 M 53.27 400m Heat 3
3 Milly Dickinson U20 F 60.77 -
Track and Field
Muller British Championships
Fri 4 Sep 2020
1500 METRES - Men - Final
Pos Name Time 1 George MILLS 03:51.39 5 Archie DAVIS 03:52.60 400 METRES - Men - Final
3 Toby HARRIES 47 1500 METRES - Women - Final
11 Beth KIDGER 04:22.11 5000 METRES - Women - Final
11 Almi NERURKAR 16:21.64 PB
1500 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 12 George MILLS 03:48.51 1500 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 2
4 Archie DAVIS 03:46.59 400 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 1
2 Toby HARRIES 46.67 1500 METRES - Women - Heats - Heat 1
5 Beth KIDGER 04:19.27 -
Track and Field
Bromley Twilight Meeting
Fri 21 Aug 2020
Female 3000
Pos Name Cat Cat pos Time 6 Almi Nerurakar U20W 1 09:21.34 PB!
Female 1500Pos Name Time 2 Beth KIDGER 04:15.22
Male 800Pos Name Time 4 Archie Davis 01:48.51 PB! 5 George Mills 01:48.63 -
Track and Field
MK5km PB Special
Fri 21 Aug 2020
Men's Wave F
1 Reuben Hoyte 15:11:00 15:09:00 PB Men's Wave M
Pos Name Gun Chip 4 Nick Dawson 15:44:00 15:42:00 PB Women's Elite Wave B
7 Tara Bage 17:26:00 17:25:00 -
Track and Field
Wanda Diamond League - BAUHAUS-Galan
Sun 23 Aug 2020
1500 Senior Men
Pos Time Name 11 03:41.75 Charlie Da'Vall Grice -
Track and Field
Worthing Track Night 2
Tue 18 Aug 2020
3000m, Heat 3 of 3
Rank Name Result 1 Leo Brewer 08:33.68
3000m, Heat 1 of 3
Rank Name Result 1 Reuben Hoyte 08:41.15 2 Simon Heath 08:49.75 400m, Heat 3 of 6
Rank Name Result 5 Paul Howard 55.24 -
Track and Field
Worthing Track Night
Tue 11 Aug 2020
800m U17 women SX1
Position Name Time 1 Poppy Palmer-Malins 2.22.23 SB 4 Mia Edwards 2.36.38 SB 800m U15 boys SX2
Position Name Time 2 Finley Jones 2.12.54 PB 800m U20 women SX3
Position Name Time 2 Almi Nerurkar 2.16.26 PB 4 Milly Dickinson 2.20.35 SB 800m senior women SX4
Position Name Time 4 Beth Kidger 2.08.36 SB 800m U17 boys SX5
Position Name Time 4 Benjamin Connolly 2.04.19 PB 800m U20/U23 men SX6
Position Name Time 2 Oliver Johnson (U23) 1.56.42 SB 3 Leo Brewer (U20) 1.57.06 PB 800m U23 men SX7
Position Name Time 1 Archie Davis 1.48.53 PB -
Track and Field
BMC Gold Standard Races
Tue 11 Aug 2020
800m U23 Men
Position Name Time 2 George Mills 1.47.10 PB -
Track and Field
Diamond League
Fri 14 Aug 2020
1500m senior men
Position Name Time 8 Charlie Da'Vall Grice 3.34.63 -
Track and Field
World Athletics Indoor Tour
Wed 19 Feb 2020
Men's 1500m indoor
Pos Time Name AG 5 03:38.95 Charlie Da'Vall Grice SEN -
Track and Field
British Indoor Championships
Sun 23 Feb 2020
Men's 1500m indoor
Pos Time Name Heat 1 2 3:50.42 George Mills Final 1 3:50.69 George Mills Women's 1500m indoor
Pos Time Name Heat 2 2 4:33.00 Beth Kidger Final 4 4:22.75 Beth Kidger -
Track and Field
AIT Grand Prix - Senior Women 3000m
Wed 12 Feb 2020
Pos
Time
Name
3
9:18.53 (PB)
Beth Kidger
-
Track and Field
Muller Grand Prix - Senior Men 1500m
Sat 15 Feb 2020
Pos
Time
Name
6
3:39.25 (PB)
George Mills
7
3:44.48
Archie Davis
-
Track and Field
Sussex U13 League Final inc Sussex 3000m Championships
Sun 1 Sep 2019
U15 boys 3000m
Pos Time Name 7 10:45.05 Finley Jones U17 women
Pos Time Name 4 10:38.30 (PB) Poppy Palmer-Malins -
Track and Field
Southern U13/U15/U17 All Ages Championships
Sat 17 Aug 2019
Under 15 boys 1500m
Pos Time Name Heat 2 (a) 3 4:33.29 Ben Connolly Final (b) 4 4:27.30 Ben Connolly Under 17 women 1500m
Pos Time Name 3 4:49.27 Poppy Palmer-Malins -
Track and Field
European Masters Stadia Championships
Sun 15 Sep 2019
M50 400m
Pos Time Name Heat 3 7 63.46 Steve Selby M50 800m
Pos Time Name Heat 2 8 2:22:25 (PB) Steve Selby M55 800m
Pos Time Name Heat 2 6 2:28:59 (PB) Phil Grabsky M55 5000m
Pos Time Name 16 19:46.80 (PB) Phil Grabsky M50 half marathon
Pos Time Name 231 1:38.00 Andy Bunt M60 half marathon
Pos Time Name 12 1:33:49 Phil Hampshire (Team Bronze) 28 1:45:06 Daniel Allen (Team Bronze) M65 half marathon
Pos Time Name 1 1:26.08 Paul Whelpton (Team Gold) W60 800m
Pos Time Name 12 3:04.00 Carol Webb M35 4x100m relay
Pos Time Name 6 50.36.00 Team including Steve Selby -
Track and Field
Sussex U13 League Final
Sun 1 Sep 2019
Team score: 142 pts (7th place)
Boys A 150m
Pos Time Name 2 19.91 Joseph Campbell Boys B 150m
Pos Time Name 7 23.38 Alex Kavouros Boys A 600m
Pos Time Name 2 1:49.25 Raphael Reed Boys B 600m
Pos Time Name 1 1:52.85 Matthew Noakes Boys A 1000m
Pos Time Name 4 3:19.20 Alistair Rhodes-Doyle Boys B 1000m
Pos Time Name 4 3:28.49 Corbin Bailey Boys A 75m hurdles
Pos Time Name 3 13.97 Alistair Rhodes-Doyle Boys A high jump
Pos Height Name 8 1.15 Raphael Reed Boys A long jump
Pos Dist Name 3 4.46 Joseph Campbell Boys B long jump
Pos Dist Name 2 3.91 Matthew Noakes Boys A Shot
Pos Dist Name 5 5.01 Thomas Little Boys A Discus
Pos Dist Name 8 9.39 Alex Kavouras Boys A 4x100m
Pos Time 3 57.44 Girls A 150m
Pos Time Name 6 57.44 Yuuna Barra Girls A 600m
Pos Time Name 6 1:57.8 Imogen Read Girls A 1000m
Pos Time Name 8 3:56.73 May Powell Girls A 70m hurdles
Pos Time Name 5 13:54 Rosa Howie Girls A high jump
Pos Height Name 6 1.20 Rosa Howie Girls A Long jump
Pos Dist Name 4 4.06 Yuuna Barra Girls B Long jump
Pos Dist Name 3 3.51 Imogen Read Girls A Shot putt
Pos Dist Name 9 4.35 May Powell Girls A Discus
Pos Dist Name 4 15.75 Lily Danreuther Girls A 4x100m
Pos Time Name 8 62.68 Phoenix -
Track and Field
British Athletics Championships
Sat 24 Aug 2019
400m men
Pos Time Name Heat 2 2 46.36 (PB) Toby Harries Final 5 46.51 Toby Harries 800m men
Pos Time Name Heat 1 6 1:53.38 Finley Bigg Heat 4 2 1:48.25 Spencer Thomas Final 1 1:46.79 Spencer Thomas 1500 men
Pos Time Name Heat 1 3 3:44.95 Archie Davis Heat 2 5 3:49.62 George Mills Heat 3 1 3:46.93 Charlie Grice Final 4 3:48.83 Charlie Grice 7 3:52.18 Archie Davis 1500 women
Pos Time Name Heat 2 2 4:18.75 Beth Kidger Final 10 4:28.49 Beth Kidger -
Track and Field
Brighton Birthday Boys 5000m
Thu 22 Aug 2019
Pos Time Name Race 1 5 15:12.9 Reuben Hoyte Race 2 9 17:05.8 Tom Clewley 15 17:15.5 Tom Hooper Race 3 24 19:29.3 Geoff Pike -
Track and Field
Memorial-rasschaert-2019 Belgium
Sat 3 Aug 2019
1500 2 Pos Perf Name AG Coach Club SB PB 2 3:40.49 Archie Davis U23 M Joel Kidger Brighton Phoenix 3:40.30 3:40.30 1500 1 Pos Perf Name AG Coach Club SB PB 5 4:14.52 Beth Kidger PB SEN W Joel Kidger Brighton Phoenix 4:14.52 4:14.52 800 1 Pos Perf Name AG Coach Club SB PB 2 1:46.47 Spencer Thomas U23 M Jon Bigg Brighton Phoenix 1:46.19 1:46.19 -
Track and Field
British Masters Championships
Sun 11 Aug 2019
800 W60 (11 Aug) Pos Perf Name AG Year Coach Club SB PB 2 3:00.63 Carol Webb SB V60 W 2 Brighton Phoenix/Veterans 3:00.63 2:29.3 -
Track and Field
European Team Championships Super League
Sat 10 Aug 2019
1500 (10 Aug) Pos Gun Name AG Club SB PB HC 2 3:48.35 Charlie Da'Vall Grice SEN M Brighton Phoenix 3:30.62 3:30.62 -6.7 -
Track and Field
Brighton Birthday Boys 10000
Thu 1 Aug 2019
Pos Gun Name AG Club SB PB HC 6 34:42.8 Paul Weir PB V35 M 34:42.8 34:42.8 0.6 11 36:10.2 Tom Hooper PB V35 M 36:10.2 36:10.2 1.8 -
Track and Field
BMC Regional Races
Wed 17 Jul 2019
800m
Pos Time Name A race 6 1:55.6 Dan Stepney D race 5 2:02.5 (PB) Cassius Hebden G race (women) 3 2:26.0 (PB) Flora Davis -
Track and Field
BMC Grand Prix
Sat 20 Jul 2019
Mens 800m
Pos TIme Name A race 1 1:49.81 Archie Davis Mens 1500m
Pos Time Name A race 1 3:43.70 George Mills B race 5 3:51.73 Declan Neary Womens 1500m
Pos Time Name A race 2 4:16.96 (PB) Beth Kidger B race 5 4:39.90 Tara Bage -
Track and Field
Southern Athletics League Division 3SE
Sat 13 Jul 2019
400m senior Men A
Pos Time Name 3 56.61 Tom Mackman -
Track and Field
Sussex U13 and Quadkids Champs
Sun 7 Jul 2019
200m U13 boys
Pos Time Name Heat 1 1 26.69 Joseph Campbell 6 33.08 (PB) Thomas Little Heat 3 5 31.56 (PB) Alexandros Kavouras Final 1 26.34 (PB) Joseph Campbell 200m U13 girls
Pos Time Name Heat 1 3 30.44 (PB) Yuuna Barra 15600 U13 boys
Pos Time Name 9 5:15.47 (PB) Corbin Bailey 13 5:22.98 (PB) Vincent Pegley -
Track and Field
Sussex U15 League (East)
Mon 8 Jul 2019
100m U15 boys A
Pos Time Name 4 14.8 Reuben Whitfield 100m U15 boys B
Pos Time Name 4 14.9 (PB) Milo Hampton 100m U15 girls B
Pos Time Name 4 14.4 Isabel Siddle 100m U15 girls non scoring
Pos Time Name 4 14.8 Kitty Kryskiw 1500m U15 boys A
Pos Time Name 2 4:43.4 (PB) Finley Jones 1500m U15 boys B
Pos Time Name 3 5:01.0 James Fonteyn 1500m U15 girls A
Pos Time Name 3 5:14.7 Aoife Edwards 1500m U15 girls B
Pos Time Name 4 5:41.2 Lily Crossman -
Track and Field
Crawley Open Series
Wed 10 Jul 2019
60m U11
Pos Time Name 2 9.66 Harry Siddle -
Track and Field
New Balance ESAA English Schools' Championships
Fri 12 Jul 2019
800m U20 men Heat 1
Pos Time Name 6 1:57.43 Luca Bigg 800m U20 women Heat 2
Pos Time Name 7 2:24.63 Milly Dickinson 1500m U15 men Heat 2
Pos Time Name 9 4:24.00 Benjamin Connolly -
Track and Field
Senior 8 Counties Inter County Match
Sun 14 Jul 2019
100m senior women
Pos Time Name 5 12.76 Louisa Saunders 1500m senior men
Pos Time Name 3 3:57.50 Max Pickard 8 4:13.53 Reuben Hoyte -
Track and Field
European U23 Championships - Gavle Sweden
Sun 14 Jul 2019
Event Position Name Time Men's 800m 2 Spencer Thomas 1:49.06 Men's 200m 4 Toby Harries 21.17 -
Track and Field
Sussex U13 League (East) tbc
Fri 14 Jun 2019
Boys Results
Race
Position
Name
Time
75m A
3
Reiss Bernard
12.5
75m B
2
Alex Kavouros
12.1
150m A
1
Joseph Campbell
19.7
150m B
3
Thomas Little
23.9
600m A
1
Raphael Reed
1.47.3
600m B
2
Corbin Bailey
1.57.0
1000m A
2
Matthew Noakes
3.16.8
1000m B
1
Vincent Pegley
3.26.8
High Jump
3
Thomas Little
1.20
Long Jump A
1
Joseph Campbell
4.88
Long Jump B
1
Matthew Noakes
3.90
Discus
3
Corbin Bailey
9.52
Relay
1
Raphael Reed, Matthew Noakes, Alex Kavouros, Joseph Cambell
57.4
Non-Scoring 75m
1
3
4
5
6
9
Lewis Wilby
Raffaele Barra
Harry Siddle
Jake Pursey
Bernardo Pratico
Sean Powell
12.2
12.5
12.5
12.9
13.3
13.8
Non-Scoring 600m
2
3
9
11
12
13
14
George Hendricks
Jake Pursey
Sean Powell
Louie Pegley
Emmet Bailey
Archie Maber-Yates
Rafa Coburn
1.55.5
1.57.0
2.05.6
2.06.7
2.15.8
2.17.9
2.18.7
Non-Scoring Long Jump
2
3
4
6
8
9
10
11
12
Alex Kavouros
Lewis Wilby
Reiss Bernard
Bernardo Pratico
Harry Siddle
George Hendricks
Raffaele Barra
Rafa Coburn
Archie Maber-Yates
3.60
3.60
3.59
3.37
3.33
3.17
3.14
2.86
2.36
Girls Results
Race
Position
Name
Time
75m A
2
Lily Danreuther
11.5
75m B
3
Jahnvi Choksi
13.3
150m A
3
Yuuna Barra
23.9
150m B
3
Imogen Read
23.5
600m A
4
Elfin Sandilands
2.04.8
600m B
3
Greta Hunter
2.07.0
1000m A
2
Molly Edwards
3.47.5
1000m B
1
May Powell
3.49.7
70m Hurdles A
2
Elisia Morlen
14.2
70m Hurdles B
2
Rosa Howie
13.5
High Jump A
1
Rosa Howie
1.20
High Jump B
2
Yuuna Barra
1.05
Long Jump A
2
Elisia Morlen
4.01
Long Jump B
2
Yuuna Barra
3.34
Shot Putt A
4
Jahnvi Choksi
4.81
Shot Putt B
2
May Powell
4.73
Discus A
2
Lily Danreuther
15.16
Relay
3
59.7
Non-Scoring 75m
10
14
Matilda Jackson-Huff
Allegra Demaine-Stone
13.1
13.6
Non-Scoring 600m
6
7
8
Thalia Parker
Isabella Paulson-Jones
Ella Lake
2.09.2
2.09..9
2.13.8
Non-Scoring 1000m
1
Imogen Read
3.29.2
Non-Scoring Long Jump
10
12
Greta Hunter
Thalia Parker
3.05
2.73
-
Track and Field
Diamond League Monaco
Thu 11 Jul 2019
Great PB for Charlie beating Steve Ovett's Phoenix club 1500m record (and former world record!)
Rank Name Result 4 Charlie Grice 3.30.58 PB -
Track and Field
Highgate night of the 10,000m PBs
Sat 6 Jul 2019
D race
Pos Time Name 8 30:26.16 (PB) Finn McNally -
Track and Field
Meeting d'Athlétisme de Marseille
Tue 2 Jul 2019
Men 1500m
Pos Time Name 1 3:34.35 Charlie Grice