Results_
If you have a race result to add here please submit it using the form on the contact us page.
Categories:
Order:
-
Track and Field
City of Portsmouth Open Meeting
Sun 3 Sep 2023
Name Category Distance Time Position Dave Rogers MV50 200 28.01 2 -
Track and Field
Sussex Under 13 League inc. U15 & U17 3000m Championships
Sun 3 Sep 2023
Name Category Distance Time Position Corbin Bailey MU17 3000 9:48.17 7 -
Track and Field
Newham & Essex Beagles Track Open Meetings Summer Series 2023
Sun 3 Sep 2023
Name Category Distance Time Position Toby Harries MSEN 400 46.15 1 -
Track and Field
BMAF - British Masters AF Track & Field Championships
Sat 2 Sep 2023
Name Category Distance Time Position Phil Grabsky MV60 100 14.43 6 Steve Atkinson MV55 1500 4:40.36 1 Phil Grabsky MV60 1500 5:05.14 6 Barry Blackwell MV55 1500 4:56.12 8 Nigel Herron MV55 400 67.22 4 Adrian Haines MV55 400 58.00 4 Adrian Haines MV55 800 2:08.24 1 Steve Atkinson MV55 800 2:09.42 3 Phil Grabsky MV60 800 2:27.07 3 Nigel Herron MV55 800 2:39.66 8 -
Track and Field
ISTAF Berlin
Sun 3 Sep 2023
Name Category Distance Time Position George Mills MSEN 1500 3:34.51 1 -
Track and Field
Meeting Città di Padova
Sun 3 Sep 2023
Name Category Distance Time Position Archie Davis MSEN 1500 3:36.76 12 -
Track and Field
BMC Regional Races
Sat 2 Sep 2023
Name Category Distance Time Position Hollie Parker WSEN 800 2:07.08 2 Josh Nairne MSEN 800 1:54.57 3 Poppy Palmer-Malins WU20 800 2:16.12 5 -
Track and Field
Wanda Diamond League
Thu 31 Aug 2023
Name Category Distance Time Position George Mills MSEN 1500 3:30.95 4 -
Track and Field
Tracksmith London Twilight 5000m #2
Wed 30 Aug 2023
Name Category Distance Time Position Matt Geddes MU20 5000 14:41.42 9 -
Track and Field
Grand Prix Sopotu
Wed 30 Aug 2023
Name Category Distance Time Position Archie Davis MSEN 800 1:48.07 5 -
Track and Field
Mike Rowbottom Memorial Bank Holiday Open Meeting inc. Kent U13 Pentathlon Championships
Mon 28 Aug 2023
Name Category Distance Time Position Poppy Palmer-Malins WU20 1500 4:40.60 1 Poppy Palmer-Malins WU20 Mile 5:00.34 1 -
Track and Field
Tom Lintern Open
Mon 28 Aug 2023
Name Category Distance Time Position Phil Grabsky MV60 200 29.78 4 Grace Vans Agnew WSEN 400 56.80 4 Barry Blackwell MV55 400 63.53 5 Sofia Akilade WU20 400 63.19 6 Nigel Herron MV55 400 68.08 8 Josh Nairne MSEN 800 1:54.74 1 Lewis Wilby MU15 800 2:19.57 2 Phil Grabsky MV60 800 2:24.64 3 Hollie Parker WSEN 800 2:06.71 3 Barry Blackwell MV55 800 2:23.26 5 Adrian Haines MV55 800 2:07.18 5 Nigel Herron MV55 800 2:38.18 8 -
Track and Field
Brussels Grand Prix
Sun 27 Aug 2023
Name Category Distance Time Position Toby Harries MSEN 400 46.04 2 -
Track and Field
England Athletics U15/U17 Open Championships inc. Age Group Para Championships
Sat 26 Aug 2023
Name Category Distance Time Position Owen Wallek MU17 1500 4:09.67 2 Joshua Dunne MU17 800 2:00.55 4 -
Track and Field
BMC Gold Standard Races
Wed 23 Aug 2023
Name Category Distance Time Position Jack Gumm MSEN 1500 3:38.69 2 Almi Nerurkar WU23 1500 4:23.66 9 Grace Vans Agnew WSEN 800 2:05.68 6 Adam Dray MU23 800 1:50.03 6 -
Track and Field
England Masters Inter Area Challenge
Sun 6 Aug 2023
Name Category Distance Time Position Steve Atkinson MV55 800 2:09.53 3 -
Track and Field
Newham & Essex Beagles Track Open Meetings Summer Series 2023
Sun 13 Aug 2023
Name Surname Position Time Distance Toby Harries 1 47.77 400 M SEN -
Track and Field
BMC Regional Races, Eltham
Wed 16 Aug 2023
Name Surname Pos Time Distance Age Adam Dray 2 3:50.10 1500 M U23 Steve Atkinson 2 2:11.79 800 M V55 Adrian Haines 8 2:11.88 800 M V55 -
Track and Field
Lee Valley Sprint Nights
Sat 19 Aug 2023
Name Surname Pos' Time Distance Age Sofia Akilade 5 13.67 100 W U20 Sofia Akilade 5 27.47 200 W U20 -
Track and Field
Southern Athletics League Division 1
Sat 19 Aug 2023
Name Surname Pos' Time Distance Sex Age Alison Moore 6 5:21.22 1500 W SEN Alison Moore 4 19:27.75 5000 W SEN -
Track and Field
Blackheath & Bromley Summer Open
Mon 21 Aug 2023
Name Surname Pos' Time Distance Sex Age Cat' Max Andrews 2 53.89 400 M SEN Josh Nairne 5 1:56.44 800 M SEN Nigel Herron 6 2:36.21 800 M V55 Milly Dickinson 9 2:15.45 800 W U23 Kevin Lowe 10 2:41.86 800 M V65 -
Track and Field
BMC Grand Prix - World Athletics Challenge
Sat 12 Aug 2023
Name Category Distance Time Position Jack Gumm MSEN 1500 3:41.02 1 -
Track and Field
Home Countries International 5K
Sat 12 Aug 2023
Name Category Distance Time Position Almi Nerurkar WU23 5K 16:07 4 Beth Kidger WSEN 5K 16:16 9 -
Track and Field
Watford Harriers Open Graded Meetings
Wed 9 Aug 2023
Name Category Distance Time Position Almi Nerurkar WU23 3000 9:16.14 9 Steve Atkinson MV55 800 2:08.73 4 -
Track and Field
Motonet GP
Tue 8 Aug 2023
Name Category Distance Time Position Archie Davis MSEN 800 1:46.62 6 -
Track and Field
Commonwealth Youth Games
Mon 7 Aug 2023
Date Name Category Distance Time Position 07 Aug 23 Miles Waterworth MU20 800 1:52.21 2 -
Track and Field
Hercules Wimbledon Festival 5000m
Sat 5 Aug 2023
Name Category Distance Time Position Sean Parker-Harding MSEN 5000 17:14.45 11 -
Track and Field
BMC Regional Races
Wed 2 Aug 2023
Name Category Distance Time Position Matt Geddes MU20 1500 4:01.96 16 -
Track and Field
Birchfield Midweek Open Meeting 2
Wed 2 Aug 2023
Name Category Distance Time Position Toby Harries MSEN 400 46.87 1 -
Track and Field
Sussex Masters League
Mon 24 Jul 2023
Name Category Distance Time Position Kevin Lowe MV65 200 31.70 4 Phil Grabsky MV60 200 30.20 4 Phil Grabsky MV60 800 2:30.50 2 Mark Halls MV55 800 2:39.20 3 Kevin Lowe MV65 800 2:57.90 4 -
Track and Field
National Athletics League
Sat 5 Aug 2023
Phoenix athletes running for their 2nd-claim clubs
Date Distance First Name Surname Time Position Age Cat. Race Location 05 Aug 23 1500 Milly Dickinson 4:53.04 8 U23 National Athletics League Birmingham 05 Aug 23 3000 William Goddard 9:04.63 11 U20 National Athletics League Birmingham 05 Aug 23 800 Adam Dray 1:52.21 4 U23 National Athletics League Birmingham -
Track and Field
Citius Meeting, Berne
Fri 4 Aug 2023
Name Category Distance Time Position George Mills MSEN 1500 3:34.58 3 Archie Davis MSEN 800 1:47.75 7 -
Track and Field
CAS Meeting International
Sun 30 Jul 2023
Name Category Distance Time Position Archie Davis MSEN 800 1:46.28 3 -
Track and Field
BMC Grand Prix - World Athletics Challenge
Sat 29 Jul 2023
Name Category Distance Time Position Jack Gumm MSEN 1500 3:45.02 6 Beth Kidger WSEN 3000 9:06.29 3 Almi Nerurkar WU23 3000 9:23.08 10 Miles Waterworth MU20 800 1:51.22 1 Hollie Parker WSEN 800 2:07.71 1 Adam Dray MU23 800 1:51.93 2 Grace Vans Agnew WSEN 800 2:08.59 4 -
Track and Field
Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC Summer Open
Thu 27 Jul 2023
Name Category Distance Time Position Flora Davis WU20 1500 4:59.49 10 Kevin Lowe MV65 800 2:44.49 9 -
Track and Field
Brighton Track Night
Wed 26 Jul 2023
100 metres
Name Category Time Position Sofia Akilade WU20 13.78 3 Lily Milton WU17 14.05 5 200 metres
Name Category Time Position Christopher Cheeseman MU13 36.16 5 Sofia Akilade WU20 28.31 5 400 metres
Name Category Time Position Miles Waterworth MU20 50.57 2 Kevin Lowe MV65 67.72 4 Max Andrews MSEN 54.19 6 800 metres
Name Category Time Position Jake Pursey MU15 2:07.47 1 James Oakley MU13 2:39.17 2 Matthew Noakes MU17 2:04.30 3 Lewis Wilby MU15 2:19.31 3 Nia Simpkins WU20 2:17.15 4 Phil Grabsky MV60 2:28.11 4 Nina Atherton WSEN 2:49.88 5 Alexander Cheeseman MU17 2:18.66 5 Corbin Bailey MU17 2:10.30 5 Stella Gambie WU13 2:52.78 6 Elodie Bell WU15 2:38.48 7 Ollie Dixon MU13 2:52.87 7 Jamie Harrison MU17 2:11.16 7 Tula Wedgbury WU15 2:40.70 8 Matthew Cheeseman MU13 3:15.10 8 Barry Blackwell MV55 2:23.82 9 Nigel Herron MV55 2:40.12 9 Ronnie Tregidga MU13 2:42.10 9 Raphael Reed MU17 2:12.56 10 Jesse Coleman MU13 2:41.54 11 3000 metres
Name Category Time Position Tom Hooper MV40 9:58.66 2 Maia Hardman WU23 10:16.09 5 -
Track and Field
Wakehurst Willow 8K
Wed 19 Jul 2023
Name Category Distance Time Position Gender position Madelaine Parmar WU23 8KMT 36:54 30 6 -
Track and Field
Sri Chinmoy 5K
Tue 18 Jul 2023
Name Category Distance Time Position Gender position Madelaine Parmar WU23 5K 19:29 190 21 -
Track and Field
London Athletics Meet
Sun 23 Jul 2023
Name Category Distance Time Position George Mills MSEN 1500 3:35.76 15 Archie Davis MSEN 800 1:45.39 7 -
Track and Field
England Athletics Senior & Disability Championships
Sat 22 Jul 2023
Name Category Distance Time Position Jack Gumm MSEN 1500 3:55.39 1 Hollie Parker WSEN 1500 4:33.48 9 Toby Harries MSEN 400 46.38 1 -
Track and Field
Cambridge Harriers Track & Field Nights
Wed 19 Jul 2023
Name Category Distance Time Position Ravi Clark MU20 1500 4:11.59 4 Adrian Haines MV55 1500 4:27.37 10 -
Track and Field
BMC Regional Races
Wed 19 Jul 2023
Name Category Distance Time Position Hollie Parker WSEN 800 2:07.67 3 Steve Atkinson MV55 800 2:10.09 5 Owen Wallek MU17 1500 3:55.34 4 -
Track and Field
BMC Tooting
Wed 26 Jul 2023
Phoenix athletes at high class British milers club meeting
1500m - A race
Position Time First Surname AG Club 10 3.37.98 Archie Davis SM Brighton Phoenix 800m - B race
Position
Time First Surname AG Club 1 1.49.01 Jack Gumm SM Brighton Phoenix
5 1.50.07 Adam Dray U23M Brighton Phoenix
800m - Mixed E race
Position Time First Surname AG Club 8 2.11.99 Steve Atkinson V55M Brighton Phoenix -
Track and Field
Meeting Pro Athlé Tour de Marseille
Mon 17 Jul 2023
Name Category Distance Time Position Ellie Baker WSEN 800 2:04.19 13 -
Track and Field
Wanda Diamond League
Sun 16 Jul 2023
Name Category Distance Time Position George Mills MSEN 1500 3:31.54 8 -
Track and Field
Newham & Essex Beagles Track Open Meetings Summer Series 2023
Sun 16 Jul 2023
Name Category Distance Time Position Toby Harries MSEN 400 47.15 3 -
Track and Field
Sussex Under 15 League Match 3
Fri 14 Jul 2023
Name Category Distance Time Position Jake Pursey MU15 800 2:12.60 1 Lewis Wilby MU15 800 2:22.00 3 -
Track and Field
BMC Regional Races
Wed 12 Jul 2023
Name Category Distance Time Position Poppy Palmer-Malins WU20 1500 4:32.16 -
Track and Field
NatWest International Island Games 2023
Wed 12 Jul 2023
Name Category Distance Time Position Matt Geddes MU20 5000 15:08.45 5 -
Track and Field
Tonbridge AC Evening Open Meeting
Tue 11 Jul 2023
Name Category Distance Time Position Sofia Akilade WU20 200 27.92 2 Dexter Andrews MU15 200 37.36 3 Sean Parker-Harding MSEN 3000 10:01.81 8 Max Andrews MSEN 400 53.84 3