Results_

We need you to tell us if you have a result you would like us to add! Please let us know using the contact form. 

  • Triathlon

    Brighton and Hove Triathlon 2019

    Sat 14 Sep 2019

    Olympic distance

    Pos Cat Pos Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
    29 4 (m20) Jack Donaghy 30:43 1:22 1:01:41 1:12 41:55 2:16:53
    151 7 (m50) Mark Walker 30:23 2:22 1:16:17 1:16 42:41 2:32:59
    234 13 (m50) Geoff Manns 33:17 1:29 1:13:53 0:56 52:54 2:42:29
    271 37 (m40) Mark Selby 29:50 2:47 1:12:30 3:02 58:41 2:46:50
    282 10 (m55) Andrew Brooks 37:50 3:27 1:18:31 1:20 46:57 2:48:05
    327 2 (m65) Eogan McKenna 35:58 2:50 1:13:57 1:38 58:42 2:53:05

    Sprint distance

    Pos Cat Pos Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
    148 17 (m50) Barry Blackwell 16:27 1:43 37:27 1:15 23:03 1:19:55

     

     

     

  • Sussex Grand Prix

    Hellingly 10K

    Sun 8 Sep 2019

    Pos Cat pos Time Name
    6 4 36:52 Ali Carter
    7 5 37:04 Jonny McCormack
    15 1 38:11 Rachel Gorman
    19 5 38:43 Alex Bonzi
    20 1 38:45 Paul Whelpton
    21 4 38:50 Tony Rickwood
    27 9 39:40 Cyril Crua
    38 10 40:58 Will Russell
    43 2 41:38 Phil Grabsky
    44 1 41:41 Erica Martin
    49 3 42:30 Lance Bellers
    81 6 46:16 Daniel Allen
    93 8 47:03 Chris Berry
    106 1 48:12 Malcolm Kemp
    112 7 48:36 Georgia Flowers
    117 1 48:47 Amy Gamblin
    127 5 49:49 Liz Halliday
    146 6 51:22 Rob Weaver
    213 13 58:50 Sarah Russell

     

  • Road Race

    Great North Run

    Sun 8 Sep 2019 (South Shields/Newcastle)

    Pos Time Name
    79 1:15:08 Dave Powell
    744 1:28:46 Amelia Culshaw
    10191 1:58:42 Scott McCue

     

  • Road Race

    New Forest Half Marathon

    Sun 8 Sep 2019 (New Forest)

    Pos Time Name
    13 1:19:46 Tobias Bremer
    87 1:31:46 Richard Newman

     

  • Duathlon

    London Duathlon

    Sun 8 Sep 2019 (Richmond)

    Pos Cat Pos Name Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Total
    72 2 (m50-54) Paul Wishart 40:29 1:52 1:17:33 2:33 21:29 2:23:56

     

  • Triathlon

    Uckfield Autumn Triathlon

    Sun 1 Sep 2019

    Super sprint distance tri

    Pos Cat Pos Name Swim Bike Run Total  
    1 1 Madeleine Parmar 3:59 27:38 8:38 40:15  

     

    Duathlon - women

    Pos Cat Pos Name Run Bike Run Total  
    1 1 Erica Martin 14:11 34:46 7:09 56:06  
    5 1 Liz Halliday 17:36 37:35 8:51 1:04:02  

    Duathlon - men

    Pos Cat Pos Name Run Bike Run Total  
    2 1 Andrew Brooks 14:45 35:39 7:26 57:50  

  • Track and Field

    Sussex U13 League Final

    Sun 1 Sep 2019 (K2 Crawley)

    Team score: 142 pts (7th place)

    Boys A 150m

    Pos Time Name
    2 19.91 Joseph Campbell

    Boys B 150m

    Pos Time Name
    7 23.38 Alex Kavouros

    Boys A 600m

    Pos Time Name
    2 1:49.25 Raphael Reed

    Boys B 600m

    Pos Time Name
    1 1:52.85 Matthew Noakes

    Boys A 1000m

    Pos Time Name
    4 3:19.20 Alistair Rhodes-Doyle
         

    Boys B 1000m

    Pos Time Name
    4 3:28.49 Corbin Bailey

    Boys A 75m hurdles

    Pos Time Name
    3 13.97 Alistair Rhodes-Doyle

    Boys A high jump

    Pos Height Name
    8 1.15 Raphael Reed

    Boys A long jump

    Pos Dist Name
    3 4.46 Joseph Campbell

    Boys B long jump

    Pos Dist Name
    2 3.91 Matthew Noakes

    Boys A Shot

    Pos Dist Name
    5 5.01 Thomas Little

    Boys A Discus

    Pos Dist Name
    8 9.39 Alex Kavouras

    Boys A 4x100m

    Pos Time
    3 57.44

    Girls A 150m

    Pos Time Name
    6 57.44 Yuuna Barra

    Girls A 600m

    Pos Time Name
    6 1:57.8 Imogen Read

    Girls A 1000m

    Pos Time Name
    8 3:56.73 May Powell

    Girls A 70m hurdles

    Pos Time Name
    5 13:54 Rosa Howie

     Girls A high jump

    Pos Height Name
    6 1.20 Rosa Howie

    Girls A Long jump

    Pos Dist Name
    4 4.06 Yuuna Barra

    Girls B Long jump

    Pos Dist Name
    3 3.51 Imogen Read

    Girls A Shot putt

    Pos Dist Name
    9 4.35 May Powell

     Girls A Discus

    Pos Dist Name
    4 15.75 Lily Danreuther

    Girls A 4x100m

    Pos Time Name
    8 62.68 Phoenix

     

  • Road Race

    Maidenhead Half Marathon

    Sun 1 Sep 2019 (Maidenhead)

    Pos Time Name
    149 (1st v65) 82:54 Paul Whelpton

     

  • Track and Field

    Sussex U13 League Final inc Sussex 3000m Championships

    Sun 1 Sep 2019 (Crawley)

    U15 boys 3000m

    Pos Time Name
    7 10:45.05 Finley Jones

    U17 women

    Pos Time Name
    4 10:38.30 (PB) Poppy Palmer-Malins

     

  • Swimming

    Adur 5k Swim

    Sat 31 Aug 2019 (Shoreham)

    Pos: 11

    Cat pos ("vintage"): 1

    Time: 56:11

    Name: Bob Novis

     

71-80 of 1735

Per page: