Results_

We need you to tell us if you have a result you would like us to add! Please let us know using the contact form. 

  • Track and Field

    Sussex Athletics U13 (with U11) Open Meeting

    Thu 10 Jun 2021 (Crawley)

     

     

    75m Boys

    Heat Place Age Name Time

    2

    6

    Joshua Hopper

    U13

    12.7

    3

    2

    Alex Harrison

    U13

    11.1

    4

    1

    Raffaele Barra

    U13

    10.3

    4

    3

    Theo Brant

    U13

    11.2

    75m Girls

    Heat

    Place

    Name

    Age

    Time

    2

    3

    Elodie Bell

    U13

    12.3

    2

    7

    Ava Hards

    U11

    13.8

    4

    8

    Layna Buckley

    U13

    12.5

    150m Boys

    Heat

    Place

    Name

    Age

    Time

    1

    6

    Jay Sutton

    U11

    26.3

    2

    1

    Alex Harrison

    U13

    22.5

    2

    3

    Karim Atta Alla

    U13

    24.4

    2

    5

    Robin Coates

    U11

    27.3

    2

    6

    Mazen Atta Alla

    U11

    27.5

    3

    3

    Jude Lambert

    U13

    22.8

    3

    4

    Thomas Sorrell

    U13

    22.8

     600m Boys

    Heat

    Place

    Name

    Age

    Time

    1

    1

    Theo Brant

    U13

    1.58

    1

    3

    Karim Atta Alla

    U13

    2.00.5

    1

    8

    Jude Lambert

    U13

    2.07.1

    1

    9

    Thomas Sorrell

    U13

    2.08.3

    1

    11

    Joshua Hopper

    U13

    2.09.1

    1

    12

    Mazen Atta Alla

    U11

    2.14.8

    2

    3

    Raffaele Barra

    U13

    1.46.7

    2

    7

    Jake Pursey

    U13

    1.52.1

    600m Girls

    Heat

    Place

    Name

    Age

    Time

    1

    7

    Stella Gambie

    U11

    2.15.4

    1

    9

    Elodie Bell

    U13

    2.21.5

    1

    12

    Ava Hards

    U11

    2.33.9

    2

    2

    Katherine Haslip

    U11

    1.50.6

    2

    4

    Isabella Paulson-Jones

    U13

    1.55.8

    2

    10

    Layna Buckley

    U13

    2.09.3

    1000m Boys

    Heat

    Place

    Name

    Age

    Time

    2

    2

    Archie Fairbrother

    U15

    3.23.2

    2

    9

    Louis Pegley

    U13

    3.47.8

    1

    3

    Felix Doyle

    U13

    2.38.8

    1

    8

    Herbie Hunt

    U11

    3.55.0

    1

    10

    Robin Coates

    U11

    4.07.1

     

  • Track and Field

    Copenhagen Athletics Games

    Tue 8 Jun 2021 (Copenhagen, DEN)

    Pos

    Time

    Name

     

    1

    3:38.49

    Archie Davis

    PB

  • World Athletics Continental Tour Bronze Level

    Mon 7 Jun 2021 (Prague, CZE)

    1500 SM

    Pos Perf Name
    4 3:36.42 George Mills

  • Virtual, Multisport (Tri)

    Multisport Results

    Sun 6 Jun 2021

    Erica Martin second woman in Ardingly Duathlon. 

      Overall Age cat Run1 Bike Run2 Total Time
    Erica Martin 2 1 00:16 01:00:38 00:10:23 01:27:04

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Eastbourne Triathlon

    Sun 6 Jun 2021 (Eastbourne College, Eastbourne)

    Alex Garrod and Kerry McGawley both perform well in the Eastbourne Standard Distance Triathlon. Kerry wins her age category and qualifies for the Europeans next year. 

      Overall Age cat Swim Bike Run Total Time
    Kerry McGawley 8 1 00:24:11 01:17:21 0044:37 02:27:51
    Alex Garrod 25 13 00:22:58 01:11:27 00:36:28 02:12:01

  • Virtual

    Multisport Club Championship (Aquathlon)

    Sun 6 Jun 2021 (Virtual)

    Another good turnoout for the virtual aquathlon. Caroline Hendricks wins the women's race for 12 championship points and Matt Greenall the men.  

    Name 750m swim 7.5k run Time Points
    Caroline Hendriks 00:14:30 00:34:16 00:48:46 12
    Kirsty Bunning 00:15:24 00:36:46 00:52:10 10
    Valentina Avella 00:17:21 00:35:37 00:52:58 8
    Liz Halliday 00:14:19 00:39:31 00:53:50 6
    Gill Checkley 00:17:46 00:38:42 00:56:28 5
    Hannah Felton 00:16:04 00:40:49 00:56:53 4
    Kate Hunt 00:16:02 00:56:34 01:12:36 3
             
    Name 750m swim 7.5k run Time Points
    Matt Greenall 00:12:25 00:28:35 00:41:00 12
    Miles Davidson 00:11:45 00:31:53 00:43:38 10
    Geoff Pike 00:14:30 00:31:21 00:45:51 8
    Gary White 00:16:09 00:29:51 00:46:00 6
    Mark Cossey 00:15:52 00:31:13 00:47:05 5
    Geoff Manns 00:15:53 00:36:38 00:52:31 4
    Eogan Mckenna 00:14:49 00:45:49 01:00:38 3

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Grafman Middle Distance Triathlon

    Sun 6 Jun 2021 (Grafham Water, Nottingham)

    Nina Atherton puts in a great performance in her first Middle Distance Triathlon (1.9k swim/90k bike/21k run). 

      Overall Age cat Swim Bike Run Total Time
    Nina Atherton 23 8 00:16:41 03:16:28 01:41:34 05:35:19

  • Track and Field

    World Athletics Continental Tour Gold Level

    Sun 6 Jun 2021 (Hengelo, NED)

    1500 SM
    Pos Perf Name
    13 3:38.95 Charlie Da'Vall Grice

  • Track and Field

    Müller British Athletics 10,000m

    Sat 5 Jun 2021 (Birmingham)

    10000 SW A

    Pos

    Perf

    Name

    14

    32:54.75

    Beth Kidger

    10000 SM C

    Pos

    Perf

    Name

    5

    29:43.07

    Finn McNally

     

  • Track and Field

    European Athletics Team Championships - Super League

    Sat 29 May 2021 (Chorzow, POL)

    1500m Senior men

    Pos

    Perf

    Name

    4

    3:57.89

    Archie Davis

     

    5000 Senior Women (30 May)

    Pos

    Perf

    Name

    5

    15:59.93

    Beth Kidger

     

41-50 of 1857

Per page: