Results_
If you have a race result to add here please submit it using the form on the contact us page.
Categories:
Order:
-
Road Race
Tunbridge Wells Half Marathon
Sun 18 Feb 2024
Name Category Distance Time Position Elin Williamson WV40 HM 1:47:50 477 -
Road Race
Brighton Half Marathon
Sun 25 Feb 2024
Name Category Distance Time Position Simon Heath MV35 HM 1:07:30 4 Robbie Fitzgibbon MSEN HM 1:11:29 16 Will Russell MSEN HM 1:15:17 36 Owen Knight MSEN HM 1:15:45 42 Tim Clarke MV40 HM 1:15:44 43 Ali Carter MSEN HM 1:15:46 44 Steven Frogley MV35 HM 1:15:47 45 Brandon Liau MSEN HM 1:16:01 50 Sam Lake MV35 HM 1:16:44 52 Jonathan Martin MU20 HM 1:18:25 70 Sean Butchers MSEN HM 1:19:22 84 Tom Hooper MV40 HM 1:19:26 85 Lewis Isaacs MV40 HM 1:19:27 86 Del Wallace MV40 HM 1:19:28 88 Christopher Mellish MV35 HM 1:19:55 94 Alex Sawbridge MSEN HM 1:20:14 100 Jon Clays MV40 HM 1:20:17 101 Lachie Murray MV35 HM 1:20:18 102 Tony Rickwood MV45 HM 1:20:24 105 Paul Wishart MV55 HM 1:20:52 110 Tim Jukes MV45 HM 1:21:16 118 Ben Power MU20 HM 1:22:49 146 Tom Harrison MSEN HM 1:25:44 229 Tom Wheatley MMale HM 1:25:54 236 Tom Knight MSEN HM 1:26:11 245 Thomas Fletcher MSEN HM 1:27:51 300 Stephen Seth MV50 HM 1:27:53 303 Sarah Roberts WSEN HM 1:28:01 311 Owen Wallek MU20 HM 1:29:19 367 Amy Harris WSEN HM 1:29:18 368 Mel English WSEN HM 1:29:58 405 Tom Carpenter MSEN HM 1:29:58 421 Pete Goodman MV40 HM 1:29:43 435 Giles Newlyn-Bowmer MV40 HM 1:31:12 459 Kyle Stubbs MSEN HM 1:31:35 483 Sam Spalding MSEN HM 1:31:52 487 Madelaine Parmar WU23 HM 1:32:26 498 Jim Flynn MV50 HM 1:32:35 510 Alex Brennan MU23 HM 1:33:29 567 John Wade MV45 HM 1:35:16 656 George Green-Hix MSEN HM 1:34:52 657 Gemma Sharp WV40 HM 1:35:24 678 Charles Penrose MV35 HM 1:37:51 823 Freya Hughes WSEN HM 1:37:51 824 Dan Harris MV40 HM 1:38:25 911 Terry Westley MV55 HM 1:39:00 943 Helen Cuninghame WSEN HM 1:40:05 1074 Jacky Miller WV45 HM 1:43:12 1264 Lincoln Borgartz MV50 HM 1:44:30 1418 Warren Smart MV45 HM 1:43:59 1456 Mark Halls MV60 HM 1:44:55 1807 Georgia Flowers WV35 HM 1:52:31 2243 Simon Lowe MSEN HM 1:45:38 2250 Lisa Ebdon WV50 HM 1:59:58 3562 Tabitha Atkinson WV55 HM 2:05:09 4253 Shona Campbell WV50 HM 2:10:23 4765 Danniella Mahroyan WSEN HM 2:14:27 6307 -
Cross Country
ECCC Cross Country
Sun 25 Feb 2024
Name Category Distance Time Position Finn McNally MSEN 9.13KXC 29:22 32 -
Cross Country
Northern Ireland & Ulster Senior Championships
Sun 18 Feb 2024
Name Category Distance Time Position Finn McNally MSEN 10KXC 34:35 1 -
Track and Field
British Masters Indoor Championships
Sun 18 Feb 2024
Name Category Distance Time Position Nigel Herron MV55 1500 5:13.42 7 Phil Grabsky MV60 1500 5:08.66 7 Kevin Lowe MV65 400 70.78 3 Kevin Lowe MV65 800 2:48.89 4 Phil Grabsky MV60 800 2:28.35 4 Nigel Herron MV55 800 2:34.04 5 -
Road Race
Hampton Court Half Marathon
Sun 18 Feb 2024
Name Category Distance Time Position Mj Jackson MV45 HM 1:29:22 115 -
Road Race
Zurich Maratón de Sevilla
Sun 18 Feb 2024
Name Category Distance Time Position Ash Dorrington MV35 Mar 2:32:54 332 Jon Clays MV40 Mar 2:35:57 407 Alex Garrod MSEN Mar 2:57:37 1393 Todd Leckie MV35 Mar 2:58:24 1462 Simbarashe Mugomba MV40 Mar 2:58:46 1535 -
Track and Field, Indoor
Microplus UK Athletics Indoor Championships
Sat 17 Feb 2024
Name Category Distance Time Position Jack Gumm MSEN 1500 3:47.01 2 Miles Waterworth MU20 1500 3:50.74 8 Ellie Baker WSEN 800 2:03.23 4 Grace Vans Agnew WSEN 800 2:03.32 5 -
Cross Country
Sussex League
Sat 10 Feb 2024
Name Category Distance Time Position Stella Gambie WU13 3KXC 14:54 5 Ava Pashley WU13 3KXC 15:50 12 Jenaveve Lee WU13 3KXC 16:44 20 Evie Clarke WU13 2KXC 12:40 35 Elodie Bell WU17 4KXC 22:40 10 Greta Hunter WU17 5KXC 27:28 19 Isabella Paulson-Jones WU17 4KXC 24:30 22 Imogen Read WU20 5KXC 28:14 26 Suzy Rushforth WV50 5KXC 26:35 14 Joseph Ogundehin MU11 2KXC 10:30 16 Joshua Horsfield MU11 2KXC 11:06 32 Reuben Horsfield MU11 2KXC 11:12 38 Woodrow Shaw MU11 2KXC 12:17 47 Zachary Mawer MU11 2KXC 12:35 49 Eliazar Otero MU11 2KXC 12:47 50 Lucas Hart MU13 2KXC 10:03 8 Ted Hunt MU13 2KXC 10:06 10 David Otero MU13 2KXC 10:30 15 Liam Alexandrou MU13 2KXC 10:30 17 Nathaniel Maguire MU13 2KXC 11:10 37 Dillion Mudie MU13 3KXC 16:51 40 Louie Pegley MU15 4KXC 20:24 14 Felix Doyle MU15 4KXC 21:42 20 Dara Hickey MU15 4KXC 21:48 21 Corbin Bailey MU17 5KXC 21:59 6 Jake Pursey MU17 4KXC 19:16 11 Lewis Wilby MU17 4KXC 21:19 17 Vincent Pegley MU17 5KXC 24:44 18 Owen Wallek MU20 5KXC 20:43 1 Robbie Fitzgibbon MSEN 8KXC 33:29 1 Charles Penrose MV35 8KXC 37:48 23 Alex Cruttenden MV35 8KXC 37:58 26 Lachie Murray MV35 8KXC 38:15 28 Jim Risdale MV40 8KXC 39:09 37 Giles Newlyn-Bowmer MV40 8KXC 41:46 53 Teo van Well MV45 8KXC 39:28 38 Steve Atkinson MV55 8KXC 43:41 64 Daniel Allen MV60 8KXC 51:01 95 Col Simpson MV70 8KXC 57:20 116 Eogan Mckenna MV70 8KXC 1:03:50 121 -
Road Race
Hyde Park 10k
Sat 17 Feb 2024
Name Category Distance Time Position James Brewster MV40 10K 35:09 11