Results_

We need you to tell us if you have a result you would like us to add! Please let us know using the contact form. 

  • Track and Field

    Tonbridge Open Meeting

    Mon 18 Apr 2022 (Tonbridge)

    The new season began with the Tonbridge Easter Monday open meeting and athletes took their chance to kick things off in decent running conditions, not always seen in April !

        600m races  6 & 7     Time  
    3 185 Esme PALMER-MALINS U17W 2 1:45.46 PB!
    6 115 Imogen READ  U17W 2 1:48.10  PB!
        1500m race 8        
    1 311 Alice WRIGHT  U20W 1 4:32.56 PB!
        400m races 3, 4 & 6      
    2 135 Matthew NOAKES U17M 2 58.08
    2 139 Reed RAPHAEL U17M 2 55.98
    2 148 Miles WATERWORTH  U17M 1 51.68 PB!

     

     

  • Track and Field

    Open Meeting

    Mon 18 Apr 2022 (Crawley)

    800m pb's for Owen and Barry - Barry goes 8th on 2022 V55 rankings

    Crawley AC open meeting 18th April  
             
    800m        
    Race 2        
    3. Owen Wallek U17 02:05:20 PB
    Race 5        
    5. Barry Blackwell V55 02:27:16 PB

  • Road Race

    Boston Marathon

    Mon 18 Apr 2022 (Boston, USA)

    Phoenix at the Boston Marathon - Jon makes the top 20 !

    Position Age Cat' Category Pos'n Name   1st half 2nd half Finish
                   
    291 40-44 19 Jon Clays 01:17:03 01:18:56 02:35:59
    2397 50-54 70 Paul Wishart 01:27:58 01:28:29 02:56:27
    4286 40-44 723 Sam Garrity 01:30:32 01:34:59 03:05:31
    7233 50-54 532 Garry White 01:35:57 01:42:16 03:18:13

  • Crawley AC Graded Open Meeting

    Mon 18 Apr 2022

    800M Race 2

    3 U17 M Owen Wallek 02:05.20

     

    800M Race 5

    5 M55 Barry Blackwell 02:27.16

  • Fun Run

    Lewes 10K

    Mon 18 Apr 2022

    Pos Gun Time Chip Time Athlete SurName Category CatPos GenPos Gender
    3 00:36:27 00:36:27 Daegan Beaumont Senior Male 1 3 M
    156 00:50:38 00:50:34 Andrew Haig Male Vet 75 1 129

    M

    194 00:53:51 00:53:47 Terry Avey Male Vet 70 2 150 M

     

     

  • Track and Field

    Comeback 5000

    Fri 15 Apr 2022 (Battersea Park, London)

    Maia Hardman upped her track racing distance with a debut 5000m at the Comeback 5000m races on Good Friday, running strongly to clock 17.13 in slightly warm conditions in a high class race.

    14   Maia HARDMAN SW 14 17:13.68 PB!

  • Road Race

    Brighton marathon

    Sun 10 Apr 2022

    Excellent Phoenix performances in this year's Marathon 

     

     

    Marathon Results

    Daegan Beaumont

      02:39:54
    Charlie Penrose   02:43:54
    Tim Clarke   02:46:46
    Sean Butchers   02:59:39
    Dan Brown   03:02:27
    Tim Jukes   03:04:18

    George Kirkpatrick

      03:06:49
    Isabel Norris   03:14:45
    Mel English   03:21:54
    Simon Lowe   03:26:28

    Alex Baxter Smith

      03:27:31
    Ru Travers   03:28:41
    Andrew Haslam   03:31:13
    John Lamb   03:45:09
    Jacky Miller   03:48:39
    Nick George   03:50:29
    Sara burns   03:50:46
    Jess Stribbling   03:51:49
    Will Russell   03:51:15
    Valentina Avella   04:06:03
    Nima Davoodi   04:41:22
    Gill Checkley   04:44:17
    Lisa Ebdon   05:03:02

  • Road Race

    Brighton Marathon weekend 10k

    Sun 10 Apr 2022 (Brighton)

    Phoenix athletes results from the marathon weekend 10k and BM ride

     

    Ash Dorrington   00:33:54  

    Sebastian Behuret

      00:35:34  
    Matt Greenall   00:37:37  
    Sibel Latchman   00:39:51  

    Oscar Ospina Rodriguez

      00:40:30  
    Barry Blackwell   00:41:09  

    Caroline Waterworth

      00:41:14 PB
    Pete Goodman   00:41:14  
    Dan Harris   00:44:52  
    Emma Swan   00:53:41  
    Sarah Russell   00:57.05  

     

    BM Ride

    Jim Whitelegg - 8th 01:24:32

    Olle Akkeson - 32nd - 01:31:38

  • Road Race

    Brighton Mini mile races

    Sat 9 Apr 2022 (Brighton)

    A big turn-out from our juniors for this years mile races as part of the Marathon weekend

    Plenty of top performances and some first ever races for a few.

             
        U11 Girls Race 1    
    4   6.29    Stella Gambie
    5   6.51    Poppy Hayler
    8   7.02    Lilly Hill
    9   7.01   Jenavev Lee
    10   7.56   Bluebell Brown
    20   7.44   Ava Hill
    24   9.09   Charlotte Chan
    31   7.58   Imogen Lonsdale
    47   8.59   Leila Harbour-McLaughlan
    70   9.11   Marie Leclercq
             
        U11 Boys Race 1    
    1   05:42   Otis Lott
    14   07:56   Seif El Sakka
    100   08:21   Riley Lecheminant-Pay
             
        U11 G Race 2    
    1   05:55   Iris Hunter
        06:30   Yasmin House
        06:48   Katie Perkins
             
        U11 Boys Rac 2    
    13   06:36   Ben Sorrell
    17   06:43   Mazen Atta Alla
             
        U11 Boys 3    
    15   06:26   Zachary Horsfield
    60   07:34   Albert Prince
    23   06:55   Ted Hunt
    30   07:07   Isaac Mott
             
        U13 G Race 1    
    1   05:32   Katherine Haslip
    10   06:42   Sophie Walton
    11   06:43   Elodie Bell
    24   07:25   Ayushi Choksi
    30   07:28   Megan Thomas
             
             
        U13 B Race 1    
    15   06:08   Karim Atta Alla
    17   06:11   Herbie Hunt
    20   06:13   Oliver Gray
    21   06:21   William Allen
    22   06:24   Thomas Sorrell
    24   06:27   Felix Doyle
    26   06:31   Raffi Annaafiz
    29   06:38   Dara Hickey
    34   06:49   Zack Hayler
    57   07:25   Matthew Cheeseman
    67   07:55   Christopher Cheeseman
    79   09:31   Fletcher Roberts
             
        U13 G Race 2    
    4   06:13   Tula Wedgbury
    16   07:24   Nell Osborne
             
             
        U13 B Race 2    
    1   05:36   Louie Pegley
    13   07:29   Dexter Andrews
             
        U15/18 G    
    4   05:42   Imogen Read
    6   05:44   Elfin Sandilands
    7   05:45   Esme Palmer-Malins (U15)
    9   05:51   Greta Hunter (U15)
    14   06:06   Jahnvi Choksi
    20   06:22   Isabella Paulson-Jones (U15)
    21   06:27   Elsa Olliff (U15)
    23   06:30   Iris Reilly (U15)
    40   08:35   Yuuna Barra (U18)
             
             
        U15/18 B    
    7   05:10   Ben Power (U18)
    14   05:27   Finley Hawkins (U18)
    18   05:35   Corbin Bailey (U15)
    19   05:47   Lewis Wilby (U15)
    21   05:48   Jake Pursey (U15)
    26   06:01   Alexander Cheeseman (U15)
    33   06:23   Aidan Nisbett (U15)
    63   09:09   Vincent Pegley (15) first race back after broken leg!

  • Trail

    South Downs Way 50

    Sat 9 Apr 2022

    50MMT

    Pos Gun Name   AG   Club SB PB HC
    10 07:11:27 Alex Sawbridge PB SEN M Brighton Phoenix 07:11:27 07:11:27 1.1
    115 09:24:38 Andy Pumphrey PB V60 M Brighton Phoenix 09:24:38 09:24:38 15.1

21-30 of 1913

Per page: