Results_
If you have a race result to add here please submit it using the form on the contact us page.
Categories:
Order:
-
Multisport (Tri)
Bewl Triathlon
Sun 5 Aug 2018
Sprint distance
Pos Cat Pos Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total 103 3 (f35) Isabel Anderson 19:03.85 2:39.70 45:17.85 00:36.35 24:48.95 1:32:26.70 -
Multisport (Tri)
Ringer Tri/Duathalon
Sun 19 Aug 2018
Ringmer Tri/Dua - Sprint Triathlon Rank Name AgeGrp Swim Bike Run FINISH 14 Mark Cossey (m) H 00:10:44 00:44:33 00:24:38 01:19:55 -
Multisport (Tri)
Arundel Triathlon 2018
Sun 5 Aug 2018
Sunny morning for the Qualifying race for the European Championships next year in Weert, Holland.
https://www.resultsbase.net/event/4152/results
pos Age Group Age
Pos
Name Time 89 (M) 55-59 3
Malcolm Hughes 2:20:21 24:30 0:46 1:09:37 0:39 44:49 175 (M) 45-49 18 Tom Sanderson 2:31:42 32:31 1:41 1:12:45 1:09 43:36 256 (F) 30-34 3 Emma Wrightman 2:44:40 29:18 0:52 1:17:52 0:50 55:48 301 (M) 65-69 6 Colin Simpson 2:56:24 29:15 2:02 1:27:03 1:05 56:59 -
Multisport (Tri)
Falmer Triathlon
Sun 8 Jul 2018
Great effort from those doing their first ever triathlon at this local event. Mark Cossey won the best newbie award and Malcolm Hughes qucikest male supervet.
Pos. Bibno. Participant Club/Sponsor Category First Triathlon Swim T1 BIKE T2 RUN FINISH AWARD 5 151 MALCOLM HUGHES Brighton Phoenix (M) 55-59 07:09 00:36 0:55:39 00:37 0:23:40 1:27:21 1ST M SUPERVET 18 46 Mark Cossey Brighton Phoenix (M) 40-44 Yes 12:56 01:00 0:56:43 00:29 0:21:59 1:33:09 1ST 'NEWBIE' 39 11 Andrew Brooks (M) 55-59 Yes 11:34 01:27 1:03:20 00:54 0:24:38 1:41:56 66 73 Georgia Flowers Brighton Phoenix (F) 30-34 09:26 01:41 1:11:16 01:49 0:27:18 1:51:31 78 74 Hannah Felton Brighton Phoenix (F) 25-29 Yes 10:09 01:01 1:14:53 00:48 0:32:47 1:59:16 -
Multisport (Tri)
ITU Duathlon World Championships
Sun 8 Jul 2018
Erica Martin smashes it again, 3rd GB athlete and 6th in her group overall in the race.
35-39 female sprint
Pos Name Run T1 Bike T2 Run Total 6 Erica Martin 20:45 1:57 35:48 2:17 9:24 1:10:11 -
Multisport (Tri)
Go Tri Pells Pool Aquathlon
Wed 27 Jun 2018
These are fun local events to tri out aquathlon (swim>run) races. Well done to competitors from the club.
8-10 yrs
Pos Cat Pos Time Name 5 2 (girls) 8:48.19 Isla Blackwell Adults
Pos Time Name 16 22:39.68 Grace Darling 17 22:40.04 Barry Blackwell -
Multisport (Tri)
Leeds Castle Standard Triathlon
Sun 24 Jun 2018
Well done Malcolm Hughes for qualifying for the World Championships.
Pos Cat Pos Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total 116 4 (m55) Malcolm Hughes 26:24.20 1:16.85 1:20:19.05 1:00.95 45:29.65 2:34:30.70 -
Multisport (Tri)
Marlow Sprint Duathlon
Sun 24 Jun 2018
Erica won her latest Duathlon - yay!
Pos Name Run1 T1 Bike T2 Run2 Total 1 (female) Erica Martin 20:34 00:56 49:57 00:57 21:15 1:33:39 -
Multisport (Tri)
Ardingly Swim the Lake 3k
Wed 20 Jun 2018
-
Multisport (Tri)
Leeds Triathlon
Sun 10 Jun 2018
This was the British age group Championship (standard distance) - well done to our three competitors, including Sam Wade's shiny win.
Pos Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Name 1 (m25-29) 10:14 3:41 56:57 1:32 32:30 1:44:53 Sam Wade 6 (m55-59) 12:26 5:01 1:06:56 2:19 42:33 2:09:12 Malcolm Hughes 13 (f55-59) 31:50 7:44 1:20:32 3:41 1:05:25 3:09:11 Liz Halliday