Results_
If you have a race result to add here please submit it using the form on the contact us page.
Categories:
Order:
-
Multisport (Tri)
Challenge Roth Long Distance Triathlon
Sun 7 Jul 2019
Name Pos Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Alex Garrod 261 57:34 2:14 5:18:26 1:29 3:26:02 9:45:42 -
Multisport (Tri)
Worthing Triathlon
Sun 30 Jun 2019
Pos. Participant Category Finish time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run 1 Jessica Prior (F) 20-24 02:20:53 24:44:00 00:38 01:13:46 00:29 41:16:00 -
Multisport (Tri)
Eastbourne Triathlon
Sat 15 Jun 2019
Pos Race No Name Gun Time Category Cat Pos Gender Gen Pos Swim T1 Cycle KOM Finish 1 Cycle T2 Run KOM Finish 1 Run 44 173 Erica Martin 01:24:46 Under 40 7 Female 10 00:16:20 00:03:30 00:07:40 00:43:08 00:01:15 00:01:45 00:20:32 -
Multisport (Tri)
Mid Sussex Triathlon
Sun 9 Jun 2019
Position Name Swim Bike Run Overall 17 Matthew Lui 00:07:58 00:46:06 00:18:09 01:12:13 30 Geoff Manns 00:07:19 00:47:30 00:20:12 01:15:01 32 Mark Walker 00:07:09 00:48:53 00:19:24 01:15:26 36 Roland Harrington 00:07:26 00:47:44 00:21:46 01:16:56 72 Andrew Brooks 00:10:42 00:52:02 00:20:49 01:23:33 -
Multisport (Tri)
British Triathlon Standard Distance Age-Group Triathlon Championships
Sun 9 Jun 2019
Age category British Champs
Pos Cat Pos Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total 502 10 (w55) Liz Halliday 29:55 7:43 1:20:39 3:17 49:55 2:51:27 Open race standard distance
Pos Cat Pos Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total 111 1 (f20) Jess Prior 22:04 5:09 1:07:28 2:20 40:47 2:17:46 -
Multisport (Tri)
2019 Weert ETU Triathlon European Championships
Sun 2 Jun 2019
Males 20-24
Pos Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total 16 Jack Donaghy 25:05 1:18 58:11 3:57 45:21 2:13:51 -
Multisport (Tri)
Ardingly White Bird Triathlon/Duathlon
Sun 2 Jun 2019
Pos Cat Pos Name Swim Bike Run Total Men standard 17 2 (mJ) Matt Parry-Jones 32:04 1:38:46 36:45 2:47:35 Men sprint 32 6 (mJ) Barry Blackwell 17:54 59:08 27:43 1:44:45 -
Multisport (Tri)
The Mayfield Triathlon / Duathlon
Sun 26 May 2019
Standard distance
Pos Name Swim Bike Run Total 3 Miles Davidson 10:07 1:13:17 22:31 1:45:55 -
Multisport (Tri)
Grafman Middle Distance Triathlon
Sun 19 May 2019
Unfortunately the swim was removed from the event due to bad conditions.
Pos Cat Pos Name Bike T2 Run Total 84 13 (m45) Tom Sanderson 2:42:14 2:18 1:39:45 4:24:18 -
Multisport (Tri)
Steyning Triathlon
Sun 5 May 2019
The 19th running of the Steyning Triathlon.
2 events - The 'Standard' triathlon (800 swim, 36km bike, 8km run) and the 'Sprint' triathlon (400 swim, 20km bike, 5km run). The swim is in a 25m indoor pool, the rolling bike course on the A283 and A24 which is regularly used for local and national time trials and the run a loop around the historic market town and into the grounds of Wilton House.
We had a good turn out from Phoenix with a number of atheletes who have only recently discovered Triathlon. Well done.
STANDARD POS NAME CATEGORY STAR TIME FINISH TIME SWIM T1 BIKE T2 RUN 6 Jack Donaghy (M) Senior 07:42:14 01:42:59 12:28 01:47 56:10:00 01:02 31:32:00 79 Isabel Anderson (F) Senior 06:42:07 02:17:19 18:35 02:52 01:16:07 00:35 39:10:00 100 Lydia Felton (F) Senior 06:49:21 02:35:59 16:34 01:11 01:32:00 01:03 45:11:00 106 Hannah Felton (F) Senior 06:05:30 02:49:59 19:48 01:59 01:35:14 01:04 51:54:00 SPRINT POS NAME CATEGORY STAR TIME FINISH TIME SWIM T1 BIKE T2 RUN 30 Mark Walker (M) Vet 50 09:37:20 01:03:53 07:27 01:23 35:45:00 00:53 18:25 83 Andrew Brooks (M) Vet 50 08:22:23 01:13:50 11:32 02:15 38:35:00 01:20 20:08