Results_

We need you to tell us if you have a result you would like us to add! Please let us know using the contact form. 

  • Road Race

    Hastings Half Marathon

    Sun 24 Mar 2019

     

    First of the Sussex Grand Prix!! 

     

    Place
    Name
    Category
    Number
    Chip
     
    27 Will Wakefield Men 18-39 2124 01:23:29  
    33 Mark Cossey Men 40-44 1434 01:24:24 PB
    98 Will Russell Men 18-39 1823 01:28:59  
    196 Amelia Culshaw Women 45-49 1932 01:35:04  
    396 Charlotte Softly Women 45-49 848 01:42:56  
    524 Caroline Garrett Women 18-39 1579 01:46:15  
    538 Dan Harris Men 18-39 2401 01:46:56  
    614 Georgia Flowers Women 18-39 1516 01:48:47  
    673 Alison Moore Women 18-39 2407 01:50:26  
    811 Gill Checkley Women 40-44 810 01:52:39  
    957 Tabitha Atkinson Women 50-54 1740 01:56:44  
    1218 Valentina Avella Women 18-39 2510 02:01:21  
    1811 Sarah Russell Women 50-54 1822 02:20:40  

    Full Results

  • Road Race

    Reading Half Marathon

    Sun 17 Mar 2019

    Sorry to hear Ash was unwell during the race - well done for completing the course.

    Pos Time Name
    138 1:18:32 (PB) Tom Hooper
    410 1:27:36 Ash Dorrington
    367 1:26:21 Jessica Prior

    Full results

  • Road Race

    Fleet Half Marathon

    Sun 17 Mar 2019

    Paul Whelpton not far off a lifetime PB!

    Pos Time Name
    180 (2nd v65) 1:22:53 Paul Whelpton
    349 1:27:30 Andrew Bunt
    1052 1:43:14 Malcolm Kemp

    Full results

  • Road Race

    Trafford 10 k

    Sun 10 Mar 2019


    First name Last name Chip Time Chip Pos Gender Pos Category Pos
    Paul Weir 35:23:00 125 Male 117 Vet 35 20

     

    FULL RESULTS

     

  • Road Race

    Vitality Big Half

    Sun 10 Mar 2019

    Full Results

    NamePositionPosition in Age GroupPosition in GenderTotal Time
    Ross Skelton 18 17 18 1:07:37

  • Road Race

    Surrey Half Marathon

    Sun 10 Mar 2019

    FULL RESULTS

    Pos Bib No Name Chip Time Category Cat Pos Gender Gen Pos Age Grade Pace
    16 5959 Milan WATSON 1:14:53.7 Sen 12 Male 16 77.94 10.5 m/hr
    55 5940 Tobias BREMER 1:20:55.6 Sen 40 Male 53 73.71

    9.7 m/hr

  • Road Race

    Eastbourne Half Marathon

    Sun 3 Mar 2019

     

    Well done on such a windy and wet day. A special well done to Lewis Isaacs and Tom Clewley for being 1.30 pacers

    Place
    Name
    Category
    Chip

    114

    Dan Harris
    Senior Men

    1:43:40

    226 Alison Moore Senior Women 01:51:21
    408 Rob Weaver Vet Men 60_69 2:02:35
    678 Gary Wilson Vet Men 50-59

    02:20:40

           

  • Road Race

    Brighton Half Marathon

    Sun 24 Feb 2019

    A ridiculous number of PBs - Well done all!!!  Rachel Gorman's run earned her a new club record.

    Full Results

    Overall Position Name Chiptime Category Category Position Gender Gender Position Avg pace  
    4 Ian Leitch 01:07:09 MO40 1 m 4 05:07 PB
    9 Maxwell Dumbrell 01:09:20 MSEN 7 m 9 05:17 PB
    38 Alexander Thomas Garrod 01:17:12 MSEN 32 m 38 05:54  
    40 Joe Butler 01:17:22 MO40 7 m 40 05:54 PB
    46 Lewis Isaacs 01:18:34 MSEN 38 m 46 06:00 PB
    49 Tim Jukes 01:18:39 MO40 9 m 49 06:00 PB
    68 Sean Butchers 01:20:14 MSEN 49 m 67 06:07 PB
    69 Matthew Greenall 01:20:19 MO40 18 m 69 06:08 PB
    92 Darryl Hards 01:22:20 MSEN 63 m 88 06:17
    96 Alexander Bonzi 01:22:25 MO40 24 m 92 06:17  
    98 Rachel Gorman 01:22:24 FSEN 6 f 7 06:17 PB
    147 Jonny McCormack 01:24:41 MSEN 93 m 138 06:28
    207 Cyril Crua 01:27:05 MO40 64 m 196 06:39  
    220 Steven Selby 01:27:33 MO50 14 m 207 06:41 PB
    261 Cat Bounds 01:28:35 FSEN 21 f 24 06:46 PB
    287 Andrew Haslam 01:28:54 MO40 80 m 260 06:47 PB
    352 Amelia Culshaw 01:30:35 FO40 9 f 34 06:55  
    361 Phil Grabsky 01:30:44 MO50 27 m 331 06:56 PB
    362 Jon Lamb 01:30:56 MO40 107 m 333 06:56 PB
    554 Andrew Brooks 01:34:59 MO50 51 m 520 07:15 PB
    581 Pete Goodman 01:35:21 MSEN 313 m 530 07:17
    756 Matt Lui 01:38:16 MSEN 416 m 728 07:30  
    830 Olle Akesson 01:36:29 MSEN 343 m 584 07:22 PB
    842 Richard Thompson 01:38:52 MO40 246 m 783 07:33 PB
    1036 Phil Jeffrey 01:41:45 MO40 309 m 967 07:46 PB
    1168 Bob Novis 01:43:56 MO60 18 m 1123 07:56 PB
      Alison Moore 01.46.17 FSEN   f   8.06  
    1653 Daniel Allen 01:46:24 MO50 138 m 1310 08:07 PB
    1670 Gina McGeever 01:49:06 FO40 92 f 334 08:20 PB
    2369 Steve Farmer 01:56:29 MO40 691 m 2159 08:53 PB
    2507 Tabitha Atkinson 01:55:15 FO50 52 f 577 08:48  
    3165 James White 02:00:54 MSEN 1317 m 2548 09:14 PB
    3310 Charlotte Matthews 02:01:31 FSEN 556 f 931 09:16  
    5156 Gary Wilson 02:17:13 MO50 522 m 3444 10:28  

  • Road Race

    Brighton Half Youth Races

    Sun 24 Feb 2019

    Full Results

    BRIGHTON HALF YOUTH RACES           
                 
    AGES 7-10 YEARS          
    Overall Position Name Chiptime Team / Club Gender Gender Position Avg pace
    1 Vincent Pegley 00:05:45 Brighton Phoenix m 1 05:44
    3 Louie Pegley 00:06:09  Phoenix soon! m 3 06:09
                   89  Molly Austin                        00:08:20 Brighton Phoenix   f                          28  08:19
    AGES 11-12 YEARS          
    Overall Position Name Chiptime Team / Club Gender Gender Position Avg pace
    2 Matthew Noakes 00:05:32 Brighton Phoenix m 2 05:31
    3 Ravi clark 00:05:32 Brighton Phoenix m 3 05:31
    4 Raphael Reed 00:05:46 Brighton Phoenix m 4 05:45
    5 Corbin Bailey 00:05:47 Brighton Phoenix m 5 05:46
    11 Jaymes Fonteyn 00:06:06 Brighton Phoenix m 7 06:05
    19

    Imogen Read
    00:06:33 Brighton Phoenix f 8 06:33
    22 Molly Edwards 00:06:41 Brighton Phoenix f 9 06:41
                 
    AGES 13-14 YEARS          
    Overall Position Name Chiptime Team / Club Gender Gender Position Avg pace
    1 Ben Connolly 00:04:56 Brighton Phoenix m 1 04:55
    3 Eddie Harrison 00:05:20 Brighton Phoenix m 3 05:19
    7 Aoife Edwards 00:05:55 Brighton Phoenix f 2 05:54
    8 Finley Hawkins 00:06:05 Brighton Phoenix m 6 06:04
    10 Felix Ellis 00:06:30 Brighton Phoenix m 7 06:29
                   13 Mekdes Berry                          00:6:48 Brighton Phoenix                            5  06:47
    AGES 15-17 EARS          
    Overall Position Name Chiptime Team / Club Gender Gender Position Avg pace
    2 Cassius Hebden 00:04:56 Brighton Phoenix m 2 04:55
    7 Milly Dickinson 00:05:22 Brighton Phoenix f 2 05:21
    8 Mia Edwards 00:05:34 Brighton Phoenix f 3 05:33
    10 Madelaine Parmar 00:06:10 Brighton Phoenix f 5 06:09
                 

  • Road Race

    Bramley Reading 20

    Sun 17 Feb 2019

    POSNAME BIBM/FPOSTEAM/CLUBCATEGORYGUN TIMECHIP TIME

                     
    67

    Bobby Searle

      1646 F 6 Brighton Phoenix

    FSEN

    02:16:29 02:16:25