Results_

We need you to tell us if you have a result you would like us to add! Please let us know using the contact form. 

  • Triathlon

    Frosty Aquathlon

    Sun 4 Mar 2018

    This is one of the races selected for the club's Multisport series: first one of the year.

    Pos Cat Pos Swim Run Overall time Name
    15 2 (SMV) 13:58 41:31 55:29 Malcolm Hughes
    21 2 (SF) 16:32 41:33 58:05 Bobby Searle
    34 2 (FV) 15:10 53:16 1:08:26 Hildi Mitchell
    37 4 (SFV) 17:40 54:39 1:12:19 Deborah Evers
    39   19:47 55:33 1:18:20 Hannah Felton
    Full results

     

  • Triathlon

    Cyclopark Duathlon Cobham

    Sun 25 Feb 2018

    Great 3rd place for Erica!

    Pos Run Bike Total time Name
    15 - 3rd woman 21:02 1:07:07 1:28:40 Erica Martin
    Full results

  • Triathlon

    Bedford Autodrome Duathlon Race 2

    Sat 14 Oct 2017

    Erica's 3rd place should qualify her for the European Championships - well done!

    Pos Cat Pos Name Run 1 Bike Run 2 Total
    129 5 (M60) Tim Woodman 20:59 33:18 11:54 1:07:27
    16 3 (f35) Erica Martin 19:14 37:00 10:17 1:08:16
    Full results

  • Triathlon

    Brighton Triathlon

    Sun 17 Sep 2017

    Some excellent performances - check out all the podium finishes

    Olympic distance (1.5km swim; 40km bike; 10km run)

    Pos Cat Pos Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
    19 1 (m20-24) Jack Donaghy 30:30 2:10 1:07:59 1:13 43:46 2:25:38
    30 4 (m50-54) Mark Walker 27:07 2:14 1:15:42 1:16 42:50 2:29:09
    59 1 (m60-64) Tim Woodman 32:02 1:31 1:13:41 1:17 47:38 2:36:09
    151 3 (f40-44) Mona Sorensen 34:24 2:51 1:21:36 1:31 51:59 2:52:21

    Sprint distance (750m swim; 20km bike; 5km run)

    Pos Cat Pos Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
    63 1 (F17-18) Charlotte Matthews 12:44 1:06     25:31 1:19:46
    132 4 (M50-54) Barry Blackwell 17:30 2:42 41:06 0:56 23:09 1:25:23
    229 1 (F55-59) Judith Matthews 18:42 1:44 41:32 1:14 29:09 1:32:21
    314 20 (F40-44) Amelia Culshaw 30:10 2:41 43:09 1:10 23:34 1:40:44

    Kids age 9-10

    Pos Cat Pos Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
    8 3 (f) Ella Baum 2:48 2:02 12:17 0:55 5:48 23:50
    9 4 (f) Marnie Butler 2:32 2:22 12:17 0:50 5:50 23:51

     Full results

  • Triathlon

    Swallowfield Duathlon

    Sun 17 Sep 2017

    Another win for Erica!

    Pos Cat Pos Name Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Time
    30 1 (F) Erica Martin 27:12 0:50 37:15 1:01 15:49 1:22:10
    Full results

  • Triathlon

    2017 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Rotterdam

    Sun 17 Sep 2017

    55-59 male age group

    Pos Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total  
    38 Malcolm Hughes 24:23 5:18 1:07:57 2:34 42:03 2:22:13  
    Full results

  • Triathlon

    Challenge Almere

    Sat 9 Sep 2017

    Another phenomenal long-distance triathlon performance wearing a GB tri suit. Well done Geoff Pike.

    Pos Cat Pos Name Swim
    Bike
    Run Total
    204 15 (m50) Geoff Pike 1:09:35
    5:32:21   3:59:49 10:54:24
    Full results

  • Triathlon

    Dart 10k

    Sat 9 Sep 2017

    Amazing work - Louise Gregory's 10k swim down the daret.

    Time: 3:15:26

    Full results

  • Triathlon

    South Coast Triathlon

    Sat 2 Sep 2017

    Sprint distance - female. Erica first in her category again, and 3rd overall.

    Pos Cat Pos Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
    3 1 (f35) Erica Martin 18:09 1:29 40:28 1:00 20:43 1:21:49
    Full results

  • Triathlon

    Go Tri Pells Aquathlon

    Wed 30 Aug 2017

    350m swim/3k run

    Pos Cat Pos Time Name
    3 2 (m40) 19:41.34 Matt Greenall
    9 2 (Fsen) 21:51.01 Erica Martin
    17 1 (FVet) 24:28.91 Liz Halliday
    Full results

41-50 of 392

Per page: