Results_
If you have a race result to add here please submit it using the form on the contact us page.
Categories:
Order:
-
Track and Field
Meeting National Elite - Mondeville France
Sat 4 Feb 2017
-
Track and Field
BMC Lee Valley Open
Wed 1 Feb 2017
Mens 800m (indoor)
Pos Time Name A race 1 1:49.53 Spencer Thomas D race 2 1:56.87 Josh Eeles 3 1:57.41 Oliver Johnson Womens 800m (indoor)
Pos Time Name A race 3 2:07.40 (PB) Sophie Mansfield B race 1 2:16.79 Maia Hardman -
Track and Field
Miting Elan Bratislava
Sun 29 Jan 2017
-
Track and Field
London Senior and U20 Games
Sun 29 Jan 2017
800m men
Pos Time Name Race 3 5 2:01.21 Harry Swindells Race 5 2 1:58.43 Oliver Johnson 800m women
Pos Time Name Race 2 2 2:19.88 (PB) Beth Kidger -
Track and Field
Indoor Track & Field Vienna
Sat 28 Jan 2017
800m Men
Pos Time Name 3 1:49.33 Spencer Thomas 800m Women
Pos Time Name 5 2:09.00 Sophie Mansfield -
Track and Field
London U13 and U15 games
Sun 22 Jan 2017
800m indoors U13 boys
Pos Time Name 3 2:43.51 William Muzio 800m indoors U15 girls
Pos Time Name Race 1 4 2:30.46 Milly Dickinson Race 2 1 2:34.92 (PB) Ciara Muzio 2 2:34.94 (PB) Emily Muzio 4 2:48.77 Flora Davis -
Track and Field
Sportshall League (Worthing): Match 2
Sat 14 Jan 2017
U11 Girls
Pos Time Name 4 lap race A 2 55.7 Ella Kaps 4 lap race B 2 55.2 Mekdes Berry 1 lap race A 3 13.5 Madeline Badruzaman 1 lap race B 2 13.7 Jemima Brown 1 lap race C 1 13.5 Kira Betts 6 lap parlauf 2 1:29.3 Madeline Badruzaman/Mekdes Berry 1 lap hurdles A 3 14.6 Jemima Brown 1 lap hurdles B 2 15.1 Amelia Morris 4x1 lap relay 2 54.5 Phoenix Pos Distance/Height/Number Name Standing long jump A 2 1.90 Madeline Badruzaman Standing long jump B 1 1.85 Abigail Clay Vertical Jump A 2 40 Annalise Brown Vertical Jump B 1 36 Ella Kaps Speed Bounce A 2 51 Kira Betts Speed Bounce B 2 44 Ella Kaps TEAM STANDINGS 43 Points Phoenix: 2nd place U11 Boys
Pos Time Name 4 lap race A 2 57.5 Woody Rickwood 4 lap race B 1 56.8 Felix Ellis 1 lap race A 3 13.4 Luca 1 lap race B 1 12.9 Reuben Whitfield 1 lap race C 4 15.3 Samuel Barrett 6 lap parlauf 1 1:23.5 Ra Healy/Woody Rickwood 1 lap hurdles A 2 14.0 Ra Healy 1 lap hurdles B 1 14.7 Felix Ellis 4x1 lap relay 1 52.8 Phoenix Pos Distance/Height/Number Name Standing long jump A 1 1.85 Reuben Whitfield Standing long jump B 1 1.70 Ra Healy Vertical Jump A 4 34 Felix Ellis Vertical Jump B 3 29 Matthew Noakes Speed Bounce A 4 45 Reuben Whitfield Speed Bounce B 3 42 Matthew Noakes TEAM STANDINGS 44 Points Phoenix: 1st place U13 Girls
Pos Time Name 6 lap race A 1 1:26.6 Jessica Farrant 6 lap race B 1 1:31.0 Taya Gilbert 2 lap race A 2 25.8 Isabel Siddle 2 lap race B 2 25.8 Bella Martin 2 lap race C 2 25.8 Jess Powell 8 lap parlauf 2 1:51.4 Jess Farant/Taya Gilbert 2 lap hurdles A 1 27.2 Bella Martin 2 lap hurdles B 2 27.0 Amelie Novy 4x2 lap relay 2 1:41.2 Phoenix Pos Distance/Height/Number Name Standing long jump A 2 2.15 Jessica Farrant Standing long jump B 3 1.60 Amelie Novy Vertical Jump A 3 48 Bella Martin Vertical Jump B 3 42 Renee Bassin Speed Bounce A 2 73 Isabel Siddle Speed Bounce B 2 69 Amelie Novy TEAM STANDINGS 42 Points Phoenix: 2nd place U13 Boys
Pos Time Name 6 lap race A 4 1:22.4 Sam Checkley 6 lap race B 2 1:33.5 Ben Carrette 2 lap race A 2 25.1 Felix Sutton 2 lap race B 3 25.9 Cassius Hebden 2 lap race C 2 25.4 Eddie Harrison 8 lap parlauf 2 1:50.3 Sam Checkley/Ellis Martin 2 lap hurdles A 3 28.6 Tomas Bond 2 lap hurdles B 2 27.7 Cassius Hebden 4x2 lap relay 4 1:45.0 Phoenix Pos Distance/Height/Number Name Standing long jump A 3 2.15 Felix Sutton Standing long jump B 3 1.80 Sam Checkley Vertical Jump A 4 34 Ben Carrette Vertical Jump B 2 33 Tomas Bond Speed Bounce A 4 69 Ellis Martin Speed Bounce B 2 68 Felix Sutton TEAM STANDINGS 29 Points Phoenix: 3rd place Non-Scoring
Pos Time Name 1 lap race (1) 2 13.5 Mekdes Berry 3 14.6 Mekdes Berry 1 lap race (2) 1 13.3 Annalise Brown 2 13.6 Amelie Morris 1 lap race (3) 1 13.2 Felix Ellis 2 13.4 Ra Healy 3 13.6 Woody Rickwood 4 14.2 Matthew Noakes 2 lap race (1) 2 25.2 Haulwen Davies 4 27.5 Taya Gilbert 2 lap race (2) 1 27.9 Tomas Bond 2 28.1 Ellis Martin Standing Long Jump 3 1.80 Taya Gilbert 4 1.75 Kira Betts 5 1.75 Annalise Brown 8 1.65 Isabel Siddle 9 1.65 Amelie Morris Phoenix are in second place after two matches.
-
Track and Field
BMC Sheffield Open
Sun 8 Jan 2017
Mens 800m A race
Pos Time Name 1 1:49.62 Spencer Thomas 2 1:52.36 Finley Bigg Womens 800m A race
Pos Time Name 1 2:10.99 Sophie Mansfield -
Track and Field
Lee Valley New Year Open
Sun 1 Jan 2017
800m open
Pos Time Name Race 1 1 1:56.65 Josh Eeles Race 3 3 2:11.51 Charlie Warren Race 4 2 2:16.74 Maia Hardman Race 6 2 2:30.41 (PB) Milly Dickinshon -
Track and Field
South of England U15/U17 Championships
Sat 7 Jan 2017
U15 men 1500m
Pos Time Name 1 4:59.63 Alex Brothwell U17 women 800m
Pos Time Name Heat 1 2:29.23 Maia Hardman Final 2 2:14.53 Maia Hardman