Results_
If you have a race result to add here please submit it using the form on the contact us page.
Categories:
Order:
-
Track and Field
Brighton Phoenix Open Meeting
Wed 31 May 2017
Massive congratulations to those from the club who were involved in organising this great evening of athletics. And big congrats to all those who competed.
800m U9 + U11
Pos Time Name Girls 10 3:15.98 Yuuna Barra 12 3:17.74 Jahnvi Choksi Boys 7 2:50.92 Ravi Clark 10 2:57.03 Reuben Hudson 13 3:09.69 Joe Powell 14 3:14.68 Luca Tizzano 800m U13
Pos Time Name Girls Race 2 2 2:50.66 Madeleine Badruzaman 3 2:53.04 Ella Kaps 5 2:54.10 Aoife Edwards Boys race 1 3 2:27.58 Benjamin Connolly Boys race 2 5 2:55.29 Tom Bond Boys race 3 1 2:28.54 Joshua Munro 2 2:28.65 Sam Checkley 5 2:46.70 Ellis Martin Mixed race 6 2:55.49 Milo Hampton 100m
Pos Time Name Race 1 (girls) 1 14.19 Jess Powell 2 14.35 Renee Bassin 4 14.79 Lauren Mclellan 5 15.12 Isabel Siddle 6 15.59 Cerys Daly Race 2 (women/girls) 3 14.12 Olivia Aung 800m Open
Pos Time Name Race 1 3 2:25.68 Steve Selby 7 2:31.97 Nigel Herron Race 2 1 2:23.65 Joe Checkley 4 2:30.41 Mia Edwards 9 2:36.90 Flora Davis Race 3 1 2:37.29 Cassius Hebden 4 2:43.56 Madelaine Parmar 800m BMC
Pos Time Name Race H 9 2:32.56 Joe Tyler Race I 6 2:22.85 Eiminh Wellings Race F 6 2:15.48 Max Andrews 7 2:15.56 Maia Hardman Race A 3 1:48.35 Spencer THomas 5 1:49.49 Finley Bigg 7 1:49.69 Archie Davis Race E 2 2:05.06 Charlie Warren Race D 1 1:58.60 Ashley Gorton 6 2:05.92 Tom Mackman Race C 2 1:58.17 Sam Rogers 8 2:00.07 Harry Swindells Race B 3 1:52.79 Max Pickard 4 1:54.22 Daniel Eeles 6 1:54.47 Oliver Johnson 8 1:55.64 Ross Skelton 1500m BMC
Pos Time Name Race C 5 4:22.31 William Carey 11 4:37.37 Alex Brothwell Race A 1 3:54.41 Josh Eeles 6 3:59.93 Declan Neary Race D 1 4:28.31 Almi Nerurkar Race E 1 4:42.68 Zach Elbourne 5 4:47.00 Lukas Nerurkar Race F 5 5:01.54 Alice Wright 3000m
Pos Time Name Race 1 2 8:45.56 Daniel Stidder 4 8:51.21 Reuben Hoyte 13 9:05.99 Leo Brewer Race 2 5 10:11.41 Milan Watson 6 10:11.77 Ash Dorrington 7 10:15.90 Tara Bage 8 10:17.58 Tom Hooper 11 10:27.26 Mark Cossey 12 10:28.24 Paul Lawrence 14 10:56.68 Naomi Fonteyn Long Jump
Pos Distance Name U11 Girls 1 3.23 Imogen Read 2 3.17 Angela Bowen 3 2.88 Kira Betts U11 Boys 1 3.43 Lawrence Walsh 2 3.36 Luca Tizano 4 2.87 Freddie Tyndale-Biscoe 5 2.63 Joe Powell U13 Girls 3 3.81 Amelia Kortens 4 3.71 Ruby Wilson 5 3.66 Isabel Siddle 6 3.53 Ella Kaps 7 3.52 Jess Powell 8 3.52 Abigail Clay 9 3.47 Lauren Mclellan 10 3.26 Madeleine Badruzaman U13 Boys 6 3.54 Milo Hampton 8 2.95 Thomas Bond U15 Girls 3 4.59 Renee Bassin 4 4.21 Daisy Mason U15 Boys 2 4.52 Douglas Zuveshe U17 Men 4 5.11 Jack Scoffham -
Track and Field
IFAM Outdoor - Oordegem-Lede (Belgium)
Sat 27 May 2017
Men's 800m
Pos Time Name C race 2 1:47.83 Spencer Thomas E race 5 1:49.96 Finley Bigg Men's 1500m
Pos Time Name C race 8 3:43.98 Archie Davis Men's 5000m
Pos Time Name C race 14 14:11.60 Ross Skelton -
Track and Field
IAAF Diamond League, Eugene Oregon
Sat 27 May 2017
-
Track and Field
BMC Regional Race - Eltham
Wed 24 May 2017
Men's 800m
Pos Time Name A race 4 1:52.25 (PB) Max Pickard B race 1 1:54.30 (PB) Josh Eeles 10 1:58.46 Oliver Johnson C race 10 1:59.96 Harry Swindells D race 7 2:05.55 Tom Mackman E race 5 2:15.28 (PB) Alex Brothwell Men's 1500m
Pos Time Name 1 3:52.10 (PB) Ross Skelton 5 3:57.02 (PB) Declan Neary 7 3:58.28 (PB) Daniel Stidder Mixed 1500m
Pos Time Name 7 4:40.26 (PB) Maia Hardman 12 4:48.54 (PB) Tara Bage -
Track and Field
Loughborough International
Sun 21 May 2017
-
Track and Field
SoundTrack 2017 Tubingen Germany
Sat 20 May 2017
-
Track and Field
BMC Grand Prix Solihull
Sat 13 May 2017
Mens 800m A
Pos Time Name 5 1:49.43 (PB) Robbie Fitzgibbon Mens 800m B
Pos Time Name 5 1:51.0 Finley Bigg Mens 800m D
Pos Time Name 1 1:50.80 Robbie Fitzgibbon 4 1:52.52 Daniel Eeles Mens 800m E
Pos Time Name 5 1:55.11 Oliver Johnson Womens 800m A
Pos Time Name 7 2:09.50 Sophie Mansfield Womens 800m D
Pos Time Name 5 2:16.90 Maia Hardman Mens 1500m A
Pos Time Name 11 3:46.56 Archie Davis Mens 1500m B
Pos Time Name 6 3:47.82 (PB) Max Pickard Mens 1500m D
Pos Time Name 12 3:56.76 Dan Stepney 15 3:59.79 Josh Eeles Women's 5000m A
Pos Time Name 12 16:49.88 (PB) Beth Kidger -
Track and Field
Memorial "Angelo Belli", Italy
Sun 14 May 2017
-
Track and Field
Sussex County Championships
Sat 13 May 2017
U13 Boys Minithon (best of 3 events)
Pos Points Name 19= 38 Benjamin Connolly U13 Girls Minithon (best of 3 events)
Pos Points Name 4 62 Jess Powell 11 47 Isabella Martin 26= 37 Ruby Challis 26= 37 Cerys Daly 30 35 Annalise Brown 42= 26 Mekdes Berry 47 21 Amelie Morris-Blake U15 boys 800m
Pos Time Name Heat 2 5 2:16.68 Alex Brothwell U15 boys 1500m
Pos Time Name 3 4:28.86 Will Carey U15 girls 100m
Pos Time Name Heat 3 7 15.53 Daisy Mason Heat 4 7 14.58 Renee Bassin U15 girls 200m
Pos Time Name Heat 1 7 30 Renee Bassin U15 girls 800m
Pos Time Name 3 2:35.8 Mia Edwards 5 2:39.70 Flora Davis 8 2:46.96 Madeleine Parmar U15 girls 1500m
Pos Time Name Heat 1 3 5:15.06 Rachel Berry 6 5:30.33 Mia Edwards 8 5:37.03 Madeleine Parmar Heat 2 9 5:15.01 Alice Wright U15 girls Triple Jump
Pos Dist Name 3 9.42 Renee Bassin U15 girls Shot
Pos Dist Name 7 5.89 Renee Bassin U17 men 800m
Pos Time Name 5 2:06.27 Charlie Warren 9 2:19.07 Matt James U17 men 1500m
Pos Time Name 5 4:23.13 Leo Brewer U17 women 200m
Pos Time Name Heat 2 1 26.58 Louisa Saunders FINAL 1 25.97 Louisa Saunders U17 women 300m
Pos Time Name Heat 1 1 42.02 Louisa Saunders FINAL 1 40.97 Louisa Saunders U17 women 800m
Pos Time Name 1 2:19.57 Maia Hardman 3 2:24.70 Naomi Fonteyn U17 women 1500m
Pos Time Name 4 5:04.46 Naomi Fonteyn U17 women Long Jump
Pos Dist Name 6 4.71 Ella Hodge U20 men 800m
Pos Time Name 2 2:00.25 Samuel Rodgers 3 2:01.14 Ashley Gorton 5 2:08.83 Tom Mackman U20 men 5000m
Pos Time Name 2 15:35.59 Daniel Stidder 3 15:50.50 Reuben Hoyte U20 women 200m
Pos Time Name 3 27.15 Marina Reid Martin U20 women 3000m
Pos Time Name 1 10:42.9 Tara Bage Senior men 800m
Pos Time Name 2 2:15.90 Max Andrews Senior men 5000m
Pos Time Name 15 16:33.26 Sean Parker Harding -
Track and Field
BMC PB Classic
Mon 1 May 2017
800m (men)
Pos Time Name A race 8 1:56.62 Ollie Johnson F race 3 2:15.68 Alex Brothwell 800m (women)
Pos Time Name A race 6 2:19.35 Maia Hardman