Results_

  • Triathlon

    Go Tri Pells Pool Aquathlon

    Wed 27 Jun 2018

    These are fun local events to tri out aquathlon (swim>run) races. Well done to competitors from the club.

     8-10 yrs

    Pos Cat Pos Time Name        
    5 2 (girls) 8:48.19 Isla Blackwell        

    Adults

    Pos
    Time Name        
    16   22:39.68 Grace Darling        
    17
    22:40.04 Barry Blackwell        

     Full results

  • Triathlon

    Marlow Sprint Duathlon

    Sun 24 Jun 2018

    Erica won her latest Duathlon - yay!

    Pos Name Run1 T1 Bike T2 Run2 Total
    1 (female) Erica Martin 20:34 00:56 49:57 00:57 21:15 1:33:39
    Full results

  • Triathlon

    Leeds Castle Standard Triathlon

    Sun 24 Jun 2018

    Well done Malcolm Hughes for qualifying for the World Championships.

    Pos Cat Pos Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
    116 4 (m55) Malcolm Hughes 26:24.20 1:16.85 1:20:19.05 1:00.95 45:29.65 2:34:30.70
    Full results

  • Triathlon

    Ardingly Swim the Lake 3k

    Wed 20 Jun 2018

    Pos Time Name
    32 52:14 Matt Greenall

    Full results

  • Triathlon

    Cotswold Half Ironman

    Sun 10 Jun 2018

    Our Tom Sanderson got under the 5 hour mark for the first time at this event - amazing PB!

    Pos Cat Pos Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Name
    85 12 (v45-49) 37:58.4 2:53.2 2:32:40.4 2:03.5 1:39:29.1 4:55:04.8 Tom Sanderson
    Full results

  • Triathlon

    Leeds Triathlon

    Sun 10 Jun 2018

    This was the British age group Championship (standard distance) - well done to our three competitors, including Sam Wade's shiny win.

    Pos Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Name
    1 (m25-29) 10:14 3:41 56:57 1:32 32:30 1:44:53 Sam Wade
    6 (m55-59) 12:26 5:01 1:06:56 2:19 42:33 2:09:12 Malcolm Hughes
    13 (f55-59) 31:50 7:44 1:20:32 3:41 1:05:25 3:09:11 Liz Halliday
    Full results

  • Triathlon

    Southport Triathlon

    Sun 20 May 2018

    This event was also the triathlon England championship - a massive congrats to Malcolm Hughes for his silver in the m55-59 category.

    Pos Cat Pos Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Name
    63 1 22:55 2:19 1:06:52 1:22 43:30 2:16:58 Malcolm Hughes
    Full results

  • Triathlon

    Puncheur Sportive

    Sun 29 Apr 2018

    This is a local 100km Sportive with a finish up Ditching Beacon. There were six Phoenix riders, who made bit improvements on last year's time and were awarded Gold standards:
    14 Paul Faulkner 03:23:17 Gold 
    16 Richard Nerurkar 03:24:02 Gold
    17 Alex Bonzi 03:24:05 Gold
    19 Tom Sanderson 03:24:30 Gold
    20 Andy Bone       03:24:43 Gold
    21 John Marinko 03:25:22 Gold
    323 Entered

  • Triathlon

    Bedford Autodrome Duathlon

    Sun 11 Mar 2018

    Erica Martin came second in her age group, qualifying for the World Duathlon Championships in Copenhagen in June.

    Cat Pos Name Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Finish
    2 (f35) Erica Martin 19:00 00:44 33:23 00:39 10:08 1:03:56

  • Triathlon

    Frosty Aquathlon

    Sun 4 Mar 2018

    This is one of the races selected for the club's Multisport series: first one of the year.

    Pos Cat Pos Swim Run Overall time Name
    15 2 (SMV) 13:58 41:31 55:29 Malcolm Hughes
    21 2 (SF) 16:32 41:33 58:05 Bobby Searle
    34 2 (FV) 15:10 53:16 1:08:26 Hildi Mitchell
    37 4 (SFV) 17:40 54:39 1:12:19 Deborah Evers
    39   19:47 55:33 1:18:20 Hannah Felton
    Full results