Results_

We need you to tell us if you have a result you would like us to add! Please let us know using the contact form. 

  • Triathlon

    South Coast Triathlon - Classic Distance

    Sat 15 Aug 2009

     Location: Seaford Beach
    Swim Open 750m/ Bike 40k / Run 10k

    14 Bonzi, Alex 15:21 01:12:51 43:07:00 02:11:19
    15 Rollings, Robert 15:47 01:09:44 45:56:00 02:11:27
    32 Gifford, David 41:20:00 02:18:12

     

  • Triathlon

    South Coast Triathlon - Sprint Distance

    Sat 15 Aug 2009

    Location: Seaford Beach
    Swim Open 750m / Bike 20k / Run 5k

    10

    Sheeran, Richard

    00:09:51

    00:37:00

    00:21:13

    01:08:04

     

  • Triathlon

    Dextro Energy London Paratriathlon

    Sat 15 Aug 2009

    Location: Hyde Park, London
    Swim Open 300m / Bike 10k / Run 3k

    31

    McClelland, Faye

    TRI4

    1

    female

    GBR

    00:06:07

    00:01:05

    00:17:46

    00:01:00

    00:15:42

    00:41:38

    22

    Thomas, Paul

    TRI3

    6

    male

    GBR

    00:08:03

    00:02:17

    00:19:29

    00:01:54

    00:23:42

    00:55:23

     

     

     

  • Triathlon

    Antwerp Ironman 70.3

    Mon 3 Aug 2009

    492. JONES Anita (36:42/ 2:35/ 2:42:35/ 1:55/1:49:03) 5:10:57

  • Triathlon

    Worthing Sailing Club Aquathlon

    Thu 30 Jul 2009

    7. Malcolm Hughes (9:32/40:55) 00:50:27........ 1st mv

    33. Rachel Bibby (10:57/47:32) 00:58:29 ..........3rd fs

  • Triathlon

    Bedford Classic Tri

    Sun 19 Jul 2009

    68 Liam McNally (23:21/1:21/1:07:41/0:52/37:05) 02:10:20

    91 Malcolm Hughes (25:27/1:03/1:05:48/0:47/39:18) 02:12:23

    282 Andrew Seivewright(26:31/1:56/1:14:50/1:06/42:51) 02:27:14

    319 Alex Bonzi(30:49/1:27/1:15:31/0:54/40:45) 02:29:26

    532 Debbie Evers (30:26/1:32/1:24:31/1:13/50:17) 02:47:59

    537 Elizabeth Halliday (34:13 /2:26/1:25:08/1:17/45:32) 02:48:36

     

    Olympic Distance Paratri

     

    3 Faye McClelland (30:53/2:19/1:20:20/1:03/47:01) 02:41:36

    10 Paul Thomas (39:53/4:20/1:26:16/2:56/1:18:19) 03:31:44

  • Triathlon

    BananaMan Triathlon Team Time Trial

    Sun 12 Jul 2009

    5. Brighton Phoenix (Malcolm Hughes, Ro Harrington and Chris Mills) 1:40:42 (15:11/2:06/51:17/1:01/31:01)

  • Triathlon

    ETU European Championships Triathlon 2009 Holten 05-07-2009

    Sun 5 Jul 2009

    European championships Junior ( Sprint distance)
    Sopie Coleman ... 1.00.01 (10.18, 31.18, 17.39) 5th overall

  • Triathlon

    ETU European Championships Triathlon 2009 Holten 04-07-2009

    Sat 4 Jul 2009

    Age group races (standard distance)
    Malcolm Hughes .... 2.18.21 (28.16,1.06.41,42.20) ....17th in age group
    Anita Jones .... 2.42.09 (33.40,1.19.18,48.07) ... 11th in age group
    Debbie Evers ... 2.50.03 (31.53, 1.24.01, 52.44) .... 16th in age group
    Sue Hudson ... 3.32.30 (39.03,1.36.35,1.14.51) ... 10th in age group

  • Triathlon

    Sotonia CC 25 mile TT

    Sat 27 Jun 2009

    34. Nigel Herron 58.59 (PB)

361-370 of 392

Per page: