Results_
If you have a race result to add here please submit it using the form on the contact us page.
Categories:
Order:
-
Track and Field
European Masters Indoor Championship
Fri 23 Mar 2018
Steve Atkinson - second in his race and a PB on the big stage!
Pos Time Name 2 4:39.46 (PB) Steve Atkinson -
Track and Field
Brunel Jumps and Throws Series
Sun 11 Mar 2018
Long Jump B
Pos Dist Name 5 (1st U13) 4.24 (PB) Ruby Challis 7 (3rd U15) 4.20 (PB) Isabella Martin 9 (4th U15) 4.11 (SB) Lauren McLellan Triple Jump
Pos Dist Name 9 8.99 (PB) Lauren Maclellan -
Track and Field
British Masters Indoor Championships
Sun 11 Mar 2018
Great to see more vets racing at this level and in these events.
1500m v45
Pos Time Name 2 4:15.25 (SB) Pat Davoren 1500m v50
Pos Time Name 4 4:39.47 (PB) Steve Atkinson 800m v50
Pos Time Name 6 2:13.89 (PB) Steve Atkinson 7 2:36.96 Nigel Herron 3000m v50
Pos Time Name 5 11:09.12 (SB) Nigel Herron -
Track and Field
British Masters Pentathlon Championships (Inc VAC Championships)
Sun 25 Feb 2018
Some of our vets are hoovering up the medals at the indoor masters championships. Great work and great prep for the summer season.
1500m men over 50
Pos Time Name 2 (1st South of England and VAC) 4:55.55 Steve Atkinson 9 (3rd VAC) 5:22.02 Nigel Herron 1500m men over 35
Pos Time Name 1 4:24.41 (gold South of England V45) Pat Davoren 800m men over 50
Pos Time Name 3 (3rd South of England 1st VAC) 2:35.61 Nigel Herron 200m men over 50Pos Time Name 5 (3rd VAC) 30.97 Nigel Herron -
Track and Field
Sussex Indoor Championships
Sat 17 Feb 2018
Good work all competitors and congratulations Ruby Challis on the 60m Silver and Long Jump Gold!
U13 girls 60m
Pos Time Name Heat 4 1 8.80 (PB) Ruby Challlis Semi Final 1 1 8.88 Ruby Challis Final 2 8.85 Ruby Challis U13 girls Long Jump
Pos Dist Name 1 4.20 (PB) Ruby Challis 10 3.15 Angelina Bowen U15 girls 60m
Pos Time Name Heat 4 3 8.81 (PB) Keira Paterson-Jewell -
Track and Field
Southern Counties Veterans AC Championships
Sun 18 Feb 2018
60m M50
Pos Time Name 6 9.21 Nigel Herron 200m M50
Pos Time Name 5 30.29 Nigel Herron 400m M50
Pos Time Name 4 69.79 Nigel Herron 1500m M50
Pos Time Name 1 4:42.04 Steve Atkinson -
Track and Field
Ayo Falola Open
Wed 7 Feb 2018
-
Track and Field
British Athletics Championships Birmingham
Sat 17 Feb 2018
800m indoor men
Pos Time Name Heat 3 2 1:49.94 Spencer Thomas Final 4 1:51:48 Spencer Thomas 1500m indoor men
Pos Time Name 2 3:44:57 Charlie Grice -
Track and Field
BUCS Championships Sheffield
Fri 16 Feb 2018
-
Track and Field
IAAF World Indoor Tour, Torun Poland
Thu 15 Feb 2018