Results_

  • Triathlon

    ETU European Aquathlon Championships

    Wed 24 Oct 2018

    A fantastic second place!

    20-24 female age group

    Pos Name

    Swim Run Total
    2 Jessica Prior
    14:57 20:15 35:48

    Full results


  • Triathlon

    Bedford Autodrome Duathlon

    Sun 14 Oct 2018

    SPRINT ETU QUALIFIERS

     

    Name Position AG Position Run1 T1 Bike T2 Run2 Finish Time
    Erica Martin 13 4th F35-39 00:19:11 00:51 00:36:33 00:53 10:31 01:08:01

     

    Full Results

     

  • Triathlon

    Hever Super Sprint Tri

    Sat 22 Sep 2018

    Pos Cat Pos Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Name
    94 11 v50 11:38 4:33 46:04 2:00 37:13 1:22:57 Andrew Brooks

    Full results

  • Triathlon

    Brighton and Hove Triathlon

    Sun 16 Sep 2018

    Well done Barry for the category win.

     

    Kids 11-12

    Pos Cat Pos Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
    11 6 Cesare Masset 2:36 1:42 9:40 0:57 5:14 20:09
    14 7 Marnie Butler 2:23 2:05 10:04 0:46 5:53 21:11

    Sprint (400m swim)

    Pos Cat Pos Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
    31 1 (m50) Barry Blackwell 9:08 1:57 39:51 1:04 22:52 1:14:52

    Olympic

    Pos Cat Pos Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
    92 6 (m50) Mark Walker 9:18 1:45 1:16:39 1:08 42:44 2:11:34

     

    Full results

  • Triathlon

    Uckfield Duathlon

    Sun 2 Sep 2018

    Well done to the old hands and the duathlon newbies - great results!

    Women's duathlon

    Pos Run Bike Run Total Name
    1 14:24 35:14 7:24 57:02 Erica Martin
    4 19:15 43:55 9:54 1:13:04 Hannah Felton

    Men's duathlon

    Pos Run Bike Run Total Name
    1 13:59 31:16 7:23 52:38 Mark Cossey
    3 14:57 35:10 7:29 57:36 Andrew Brooks

     Full results

  • Triathlon

    Ringer Tri/Duathalon

    Sun 19 Aug 2018

     

    Ringmer Tri/Dua - Sprint Triathlon      
    Rank Name AgeGrp Swim Bike Run FINISH
    14 Mark Cossey (m) H 00:10:44 00:44:33 00:24:38 01:19:55

  • Triathlon

    Arundel Triathlon 2018

    Sun 5 Aug 2018

    Sunny morning for the Qualifying race for the European Championships next year in Weert, Holland.

    https://www.resultsbase.net/event/4152/results

    pos Age Group

    Age 

    Pos

    Name Time


    89 (M) 55-59

    3

    Malcolm Hughes 2:20:21 24:30 0:46 1:09:37 0:39 44:49
    175 (M) 45-49 18 Tom Sanderson 2:31:42 32:31 1:41 1:12:45 1:09 43:36
    256 (F) 30-34 3 Emma Wrightman 2:44:40 29:18 0:52 1:17:52 0:50 55:48
    301 (M) 65-69 6 Colin Simpson 2:56:24 29:15 2:02 1:27:03 1:05 56:59

  • Triathlon

    Bewl Triathlon

    Sun 5 Aug 2018

    Sprint distance

    Pos Cat Pos Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
    103 3 (f35) Isabel Anderson 19:03.85 2:39.70 45:17.85 00:36.35 24:48.95 1:32:26.70

    Full results

  • Triathlon

    ITU Duathlon World Championships

    Sun 8 Jul 2018

    Erica Martin smashes it again, 3rd GB athlete and 6th in her group overall in the race.

    35-39 female sprint

    Pos Name Run T1 Bike T2 Run Total
    6 Erica Martin 20:45 1:57 35:48 2:17 9:24 1:10:11
    Full results

  • Triathlon

    Falmer Triathlon

    Sun 8 Jul 2018

    Great effort from those doing their first ever triathlon at this local event. Mark Cossey won the best newbie award and Malcolm Hughes qucikest male supervet.

    Full results

    Pos. Bibno. Participant Club/Sponsor Category First Triathlon Swim T1 BIKE T2 RUN FINISH AWARD
    5 151 MALCOLM HUGHES Brighton Phoenix (M) 55-59   07:09 00:36 0:55:39 00:37 0:23:40 1:27:21 1ST M SUPERVET
    18 46 Mark Cossey Brighton Phoenix (M) 40-44 Yes 12:56 01:00 0:56:43 00:29 0:21:59 1:33:09 1ST 'NEWBIE'
    39 11 Andrew Brooks   (M) 55-59 Yes 11:34 01:27 1:03:20 00:54 0:24:38 1:41:56  
    66 73 Georgia Flowers Brighton Phoenix (F) 30-34   09:26 01:41 1:11:16 01:49 0:27:18 1:51:31  
    78 74 Hannah Felton Brighton Phoenix (F) 25-29 Yes 10:09 01:01 1:14:53 00:48 0:32:47 1:59:16