Results_

We need you to tell us if you have a result you would like us to add! Please let us know using the contact form. 

  • Track and Field

    Diamond League Monaco

    Thu 11 Jul 2019 (Monaco)

    Great PB for Charlie beating Steve Ovett's Phoenix club 1500m record (and former world record!)

    Rank Name Result  
    4 Charlie Grice 3.30.58 PB

     

  • Track and Field

    Crawley Open Series

    Wed 10 Jul 2019 (Crawley)

    60m U11

    Pos Time Name
    2 9.66 Harry Siddle

     

  • Track and Field

    Sussex U15 League (East)

    Mon 8 Jul 2019 (Lewes)

    100m U15 boys A

    Pos Time Name
    4 14.8  Reuben Whitfield

    100m U15 boys B

    Pos Time Name
    4 14.9 (PB)  Milo Hampton

     

    100m U15 girls B

    Pos Time Name
    4 14.4  Isabel Siddle

    100m U15 girls non scoring

    Pos Time Name
    4 14.8   Kitty Kryskiw

    1500m U15 boys A

    Pos Time Name
    2 4:43.4 (PB) Finley Jones

    1500m U15 boys B

    Pos Time Name
    3 5:01.0  James Fonteyn

    1500m U15 girls A

    Pos Time Name
    3 5:14.7 Aoife Edwards

    1500m U15 girls B

    Pos Time Name
    4 5:41.2 Lily Crossman

  • Track and Field

    Sussex U13 and Quadkids Champs

    Sun 7 Jul 2019 (Brighton)

    200m U13 boys

    Pos Time Name
    Heat 1    
    1 26.69 Joseph Campbell
    6 33.08 (PB) Thomas Little
    Heat 3    
    5 31.56 (PB) Alexandros Kavouras
    Final    
    1 26.34 (PB) Joseph Campbell

    200m U13 girls

    Pos Time Name
    Heat 1    
    3 30.44 (PB) Yuuna Barra

    15600 U13 boys

    Pos Time Name
    9 5:15.47 (PB) Corbin Bailey
    13 5:22.98 (PB) Vincent Pegley

     

  • Track and Field

    Highgate night of the 10,000m PBs

    Sat 6 Jul 2019 (Parliament Hill Fields, London)

    D race

    Pos Time Name
    8 30:26.16 (PB) Finn McNally

     

  • Track and Field

    Meeting d'Athlétisme de Marseille

    Tue 2 Jul 2019 (Marseille)

    Men 1500m

    Pos Time Name
    1 3:34.35 Charlie Grice

     

  • Track and Field

    BMC Grand Prix

    Sat 29 Jun 2019 (Watford)

    Mens 800m A

    Pos Time Name
    2 1:45.72 Charlie Grice
    4 1:46.19 (PB) Spencer Thomas

    Mens 1500m A

    Pos Time Name
    3 3:40.30 (PB) Archie Davis
    4 3:40.32 (PB) George Mills

    Womens 1500m A

    Pos Time Name
    7 4:18.61 Beth Kidger

    Mens 3000m A

    Pos Time Name
    9 8:15.10 (PB) Declan Neary

  • Track and Field

    England Athletics U20 / U23 Championships

    Sat 22 Jun 2019 (Bedford)

    200 U23 men

    Pos Time Name
    Heat 1    
    1 21.13 Toby Harries
         
    2 20.75 Toby Harries

    800 U23 men

    Pos Time Name
    Heat 1    
    1 1:50.72 Spencer Thomas
    6 1:53.52 Finley Bigg
    Heat 2    
    1 1:51.71 George Mills
    Final    
    1 1:47.31 Spencer Thomas
    2 1:48.70 George Mills

    800 U20 men

    Pos Time Name
    Heat 1    
    4 1:55.51 Luca Bigg

    1500 U23 men

    Pos Time Name
    Heat 2    
    1 3:49.14 Archie Davis
    7 3:51.91 Declan Neary
    Final    
    3 3:51.51 Archie Davis
    11 3:55.96 Declan Neary

    1500 U20 women

    Pos Time Name
    Heat 1    
    3 4:33.35 Almi Nerurkar
    Final    
    11 4:38.26 Almi Nerurkar

  • Track and Field

    Golden Spike Ostrava

    Thu 20 Jun 2019 (Ostrava)

    Men mile

    Pos Time Name
    1 3:56.95 Charlie Grice

     

  • Track and Field

    Next Generation Athletics

    Sat 15 Jun 2019 (Nijmegen, Netherlands)

    800m A race

    Pos Time Name
    2 1:47.32 Spencer Thomas
    5 1:48.52 George Mills

     

21-30 of 400

Per page: