Results_

We need you to tell us if you have a result you would like us to add! Please let us know using the contact form. 

  • Road Race

    Chichester 10K

    Sun 2 Feb 2020 (Chichester)

    POS. NAME CHIP TIME
    25 Simon Heath 00:31:15
    50 Reuben Hoyte 00:32:47
    108 Nick Dawson 00:34:22
    121 Tom Hooper 00:34:56
    142 Jonny Mccormack 00:35:46
    145 Tom Clewley 00:35:51
    187 Jon Clays 00:37:05
    199 Rachel Gorman 00:37:36
    209 Paul Weir 00:37:45
    219 Bobby Searle 00:37:56
    236 Steve Selby 00:38:31
    280 Paul Whelpton 00:39:37
    285 Phil Hampshire 00:39:40
    341 Chelsey Hallam 00:41:05
    347 Amelia Culshaw 00:41:25
    358 Phil Grabsky 00:41:44
    532 Malcolm Kemp 00:45:42
    533 Lincoln Borgartz 00:45:43
    584 Andrew Haig 00:46:51
    613 Bob Novis 00:47:39

  • Road Race

    Farnborough Half Marathon

    Sun 26 Jan 2020 (Farnborough)

    Pos

    Name

    Time

    Net Time

    523

    ALISON MOORE

    01:43:11

    01:42:52

    574

    AMY GAMBLIN

    01:44:22

    01:44:03

  • Road Race

    Valencia 10k

    Sun 12 Jan 2020 (Valencia)

    Pos Time Name
    605 35:31 Tara Bage

     

  • Road Race

    Gosport Half Marathon

    Sun 17 Nov 2019 (Gosport)

    Pos Time Name
    80 1:21:50 Alex Garrod

     

  • Road Race

    Brighton 10K

    Sun 17 Nov 2019

    Pos Time Name
    1 30:23 Finn McNally
    3 31:14 Archie Davis
    36 34:16 Milan Watson
    37 (1st woman) 34:17 Beth Kidger
    58 35:23 Ali Carter
    64 35:43 Jonny McCormack
    81 36:16 Tim Jukes
    96 36:58 Jack Donaghy
    112 37:32 Alex Bonzi
    153 38:41 Steve Selby
    210 40:40 James Rae
    320 43:20 Andrew Haslam
    726 51:56 Terry Avey
    729 51:37 Taff Atkinson
    842 54:03 Tamsin West
    880 54:55 Tracy Mitchell
    1249 1:02:56 Amelia Culshaw

     

  • Road Race

    Windsor and Eton Autumn Classic Half Marathon

    Sat 16 Nov 2019 (Eton)

    Pos Time Name
    6 1:18:14 Tom Hooper

     

  • Road Race

    Athens Marathon

    Sun 10 Nov 2019 (Athens. And Marathon.)

    Pos Time Name
    43 2:49:02 Alex Cruttenden
    DNF - Pheidippides

     

  • Road Race

    New York City Marathon

    Sun 3 Nov 2019 (New York)

    Pos Time Name
    5752 3:28:29 Amelia Culshaw

     

  • Road Race

    Leeds Abbey Dash 10km

    Sun 27 Oct 2019 (Leeds)

    Pos Time Name
    186 33:28 Alex Cruttenden
    255 34:36 Tom Clewley
    277 34:57 Tom Hooper
    294 35:16 Paul Weir

     

  • Road Race

    Frankfurt Marathon

    Sun 27 Oct 2019 (Frankfurt)

    Pos Time Name
    856 2:58:14 Austen Hunter

     

  • Road Race

    Croydon 10k

    Sun 27 Oct 2019 (Croydon)

    Pos Time Name
    2 31:22 Sam Wade

     

  • Road Race

    Amsterdam Marathon

    Sun 20 Oct 2019

    POS NAAM   BIB M/V CATEGORIE BRUTO TIJD NETTO TIJD    
    421 Nicholas Dawson 695 M Msen 02:54:09 02:52:40    
    2288 Jonathan Lamb 2574 M M45 03:27:29 03:24:31    
    4135

    Richard Newman

      7093 M

    Msen

    03:46:59 03:40:46  
                     

  • Road Race

    Abingdon Marathon

    Sun 20 Oct 2019

    Pos Race No Name Time Net Time Category Cat Pos Second Cat Second Cat Pos Gender Gen Pos Team  
    12 443 David Powell 02:43:27 02:43:24 VM50 1     Male 12 Brighton Phoenix

  • Road Race

    Yorkshire Marathon

    Sun 20 Oct 2019

    Pos  Bib Time Name Gender Pos Category Cat Pos Chip Time
    44 144 02:38:46 Joe Butler Male 44   M45 6  2:38:44 45
    2305 6408 04:20:43 Tabitha Atkinson Female 477  F50  48 04:16:54

  • Road Race

    Great South Run

    Sun 20 Oct 2019

    Name BIB Club Pos Finish Time Gun/Chip
    FINN MCNALLY 13 Brighton Phoenix 10 00:48:54  
    Ed Plager 298 Brighton Phoenix 76 00:58:13  
               

  • Road Race

    Great South Run

    Sun 20 Oct 2019 (Southampton)

    Pos Time Name
    10 48:54 Finn McNally
    77 58:13 Ed Plager

     

  • Road Race

    Great West Run (Half Marathon)

    Sun 13 Oct 2019 (Exeter)

    Pos Time Name
    116 1:33:08 Phil Grabsky

     

  • Road Race

    Windsor Lakeside 10k

    Sun 13 Oct 2019 (Windsor)

    Pos Time Name
    2 38:18 Austen Hunter

     

  • Road Race

    Cabbage Patch 10 mile

    Sun 13 Oct 2019 (Twickenham)

    Pos Time Name
    2 50:34 Finn McNally

     

  • Road Race

    Hastings 10k

    Sun 6 Oct 2019

    Pos

    Race No

    Name

    Time

    Net Time

    Category

    Cat Pos

    Gender

    Gen Pos

    Club

    Pace

    1

    137

    Joe Butler

    00:35:53

    00:35:53

    Male Top 3

    1

    Male

    1

    Brighton Phoenix

    5:47 min/m

  • Road Race

    Bournemouth Marathon

    Sun 6 Oct 2019

    Pos Time Name
    8 2:49:00 Calum Upton

     

  • Road Race

    Barns Green Half Marathon

    Sun 29 Sep 2019 (Sussex Road Race Challenge)

    Half marathon

    Pos Time Name
    21 1:25:05 Austen Hunter
    22 1:25:10 Tim Clarke
    99 1:34:42 Jonathan Lamb
    713 2:09:35 Taff Atkinson

     

  • Road Race

    Berlin Marathon

    Sun 29 Sep 2019

    Pos Time Name
    908 2:47:41 Tim Jukes

     

  • Road Race

    Ealing Half Marathon mini mile

    Sun 29 Sep 2019

    Pos Time Name
    3 5:23.40 Eddie Harrison

     

  • Road Race

    Beaverton 10k

    Sun 22 Sep 2019 (Oregon, USA)

    Pos Time Name
    1 33:44 Simon Heath

     

  • Road Race

    SEAA Road Relays

    Sun 22 Sep 2019 (Crystal Palace)

    Under 17 women

    Leg Name Time
    1 Poppy Palmer-Malins 11:32.40
    2 Alice Wright 11:56.65
    3 Milly Dickinson 11:38.85
    Total   35:07.90
    Position   3rd (bronze)

     

  • Road Race

    Ragnar Relay White Cliffs

    Sun 22 Sep 2019 (English South Coast)

    177 miles, run as a relay.

    Pos Cat Pos Overall Time Team members  
    2 1 (5 person ultra team category) 20:12:23

    Alex Cruttenden, Tobias Bremer, Tom Hooper, Milan Watson, Dave Powell

     
    46   27:01:08

    Amelia Culshaw, Hannah Felton, Hildi Mitchell, Alison Moore, Taff Atkinson, Jude Matthews, Sarah Russell, Caz Garrett, Lydia Felton, Pete Goodman

     

     

  • Road Race

    Reigate Half Marathon

    Sun 15 Sep 2019 (Reigate)

    Pos Time Name
    29 1:23:59 Austen Hunter

     

  • Road Race

    Great North Run

    Sun 8 Sep 2019 (South Shields/Newcastle)

    Pos Time Name
    79 1:15:08 Dave Powell
    744 1:28:46 Amelia Culshaw
    10191 1:58:42 Scott McCue

     

  • Road Race

    New Forest Half Marathon

    Sun 8 Sep 2019 (New Forest)

    Pos Time Name
    13 1:19:46 Tobias Bremer
    87 1:31:46 Richard Newman

     

  • Road Race

    Maidenhead Half Marathon

    Sun 1 Sep 2019 (Maidenhead)

    Pos Time Name
    149 (1st v65) 82:54 Paul Whelpton

     

  • Road Race

    Kings Head Canter (5K)

    Mon 26 Aug 2019 (Sussex Road Race Challenge)

    Pos Time Name
    2 15:05 Ian Leitch
    11 16:42 Milan Watson
    13 16:50 Reuben Hoyte
    14 17:05 Alex Cruttenden
    24 18:11 Kurt Hoyte
    47 20:14 Lance Bellers
    108 24:58 Liz Halliday

     

  • Road Race

    South Coast Half Marathon

    Sun 11 Aug 2019

    Pos   Name            Time Category Cat Pos Gender Gen Pos          
    3   Chris Cocum 01:23:03 OPEN    3           Male          3          
     
    12   Joe Murley 01:34:30 OPEN   10           Male     12          
     
    18   Amy Gamblin 01:39:39 OPEN    1          Female      1          

  • Road Race

    Barry Island 10k

    Sun 4 Aug 2019

    First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position
    Paul Whelpton Male 46 M65+ 2 55 00:38:36 58

  • Road Race, Sussex Grand Prix

    Bexhill Seafront 5k Series (July)

    Wed 31 Jul 2019 (Bexhill)

    POS NAME CAT M/F CATEGORY GUN TIME CHIP TIME
    1 Simon Heath   M MS 00:15:53 00:15:52
    7 Nick Dawson   M MS 00:17:24 00:17:20
    8 Alastair Carter   M MS 00:17:24 00:17:21
    23 Rachel Gorman 1st Woman F FS 00:18:21 00:18:18
    31 will russell   M MS 00:18:39 00:18:36
    35 Erica Martin 3rd Woman F FV35 00:18:53 00:18:48
    36 Steve Selby   M MV50 00:18:55 00:18:51
    47 Paul Whelpton   M MV65 00:19:40 00:19:36
    50 Lance Bellers   M MV55 00:19:49 00:19:45
    51 Phil Grabsky   M MV55 00:19:52 00:19:49
    54 Amelia Culshaw   F FV45 00:20:00 00:19:54
    90 Caroline Garrett   F FV35 00:21:48 00:21:40
    92 Daniel Allen   M MV60 00:21:54 00:21:37
    93 chris berry   M MV60 00:21:55 00:21:27
    105 Isabel anderson   F FV35 00:22:13 00:22:06
    106 Malcolm Kemp   M MV70 00:22:17 00:22:12
    111 Alison Moore   F FS 00:22:29 00:22:21
    124 Gill Checkley   F FV40 00:22:50 00:22:31
    125 Andrew Haig   M MV70 00:23:00 00:22:55
    170 Tracy Mitchell   F FV55 00:24:48 00:24:37
    199 sarah russell   F FV50 00:26:16 00:26:06

  • Road Race

    Eastbourne Golden Mile and 5k

    Wed 17 Jul 2019 (Eastbourne)

    Junior Mile

    Pos Time Name
    1 (4th overall) 5:04.00 Finley Jones

    5k

    Pos Time Name
    25 23:27 Alison Moore

     

  • Road Race

    Ilkley Half Marathon

    Sun 14 Jul 2019 (Ilkley)

    Pos Time Name
    6 1:18:24 (PB) Paul Weir

     

  • Road Race

    Eastbourne 10k

    Sun 30 Jun 2019

    Pos Race No Name Chip Time Category Cat Pos Gender Gen Pos Dist Pace
    1 371 Calum Upton 00:35:32 Open 1 Male 1 10 16.9 km/h
    4 61 Tom Clewley 00:38:13 Open 4 Male 4 10 15.7 km/h
    21 331 Amelia Culshaw 00:42:02 45-49 1 Female 4 10 14.2 km/h
    34 36 Cat Bounds 00:44:43 Open 5 Female 8 10 13.4 km/h
    57 117 Amy Gamblin 00:47:15 Open 9 Female 13 10 12.7 km/h
    65 202 Alison Moore 00:48:25 Open 11 Female 16 10 12.4 km/h

  • Road Race

    Weakest Link Relays

    Wed 19 Jun 2019 (Black Rock, Madeira Drive)

    This is the very popular event on Brighton sea front at dukes mound just before the Marina..The relay is four legs of 2.5k and the fifth leg is run with the whole team together.

    Great Results Winning both Men and Women Teams 

     

    POS TIME TEAM TEAM NAME
    1 00:46:22 70 Phoenix Nights
    13 00:52:18 73 Phoenix Birds
    32 00:56:13 100

    Phoenix knights

    45 00:58:39 85 O’Vets
    82 01:08:58 94 Phoenix Oldies But Goldies
    88 01:11:57 62 Phoenix Stars
           

  • Road Race

    Worthing 10k

    Sun 2 Jun 2019 (Worthing)

    Pos Time Name
    1 30:39 Finn McNally
    25 37:16 Sean Butchers
    35 38:47 Tim Clarke
    39 39:13 Tim Jukes
    101 42:28 Jonathan Lamb
    103 42:18 Josie Dade
    142 43:43 Andrew Haslam
    286 47.38

    Amy Gamblin

    301 47:18 Isabel Anderson
    385 48.57 Alison Moore
    403 49:16 James White

     

  • Road Race

    Vitality London 10,000

    Mon 27 May 2019

    Pos TIme Name
    824 (563 SM) 38:55 Daniel Simpkin
    1977 (214 v40) 43:17 Andrew Haslam
    8464 (79 v65) 56:06 Terry Avey

     

  • Road Race

    Great Birmingham 10k

    Sun 26 May 2019 (Birmingham)

    Pos Cat Pos Time Name
    126 1 (v65) 38:46 Paul Whelpton

     

  • Road Race

    Westminster Mile

    Sun 26 May 2019 (London)

    Masters Mile

    Pos Time Name
    27 (3rd M50) 4:55 Steve Atkinson

    Family Race

    Pos Time Name
    653 (2nd v65) 7:18 Terry Avey

    U13 Boys

    Pos Time Name
    52 5:46 Matthew Noakes

    U13 Girls

    Pos Time Name
    37 6:15 Imogen Read

    U15 Boys

    Pos Time Name
    21 5:00 Cassius Hebden

    Senior British Athletics 1 Mile Road Championships

    Pos Time Name
    10th 4:08 Spencer Thomas
    26 (10th woman) 4:45 Beth Kidger

     

  • Road Race

    Edinburgh half and full marathon

    Sun 26 May 2019

    Half Marathon

    Pos Name (Number) Chip time  
    2274 James White (21685) 1h 48m 45s

    10k: 48m 1s
    Gun Time:1h 50m 1s

    Male

     

  • Road Race

    Bognor Prom 10k

    Sun 19 May 2019 (Bognor Regis)

    Pos Time Name
    249 47:06 (PB) Amy Gamblin

     

  • Road Race

    Gatwick Half Marathon and 5K

    Sun 12 May 2019 (Sussex Half Marathon Champs)

    Half marathon

    Pos Time Name
    1 1:11:05 Max Dumbrell
    104 1:30:56 Phil Hampshire
    448 1:44:45 Malcolm Kemp
    824 1:58:17 Tabitha Atkinson

    5k

    Pos Time Name
    2 17:33 Adrian Haines (Phoenix Second Claim member)
    39 21:12 Finley Hawkins

     

  • Road Race

    Staines 10k

    Sun 12 May 2019 (Staines)

    Pos Time Name
    3 34:07 Reuben Hoyte

     

  • Road Race

    Ipswich Building Society Twilight 5K. Incorporating national 5k championships.

    Sat 11 May 2019 (Ipswich)

    Pos Time Name
    9 16:18 Beth Kidger
    29 18:28 Tara Bage

     

  • Road Race

    Burgess Hill 10K

    Mon 6 May 2019 (Mid Sussex Marathon Weekend)

    Pos Gun Time Chip Time Athlete Surname Team Bib# Category CatPos GenPos Gender  
    231 1:00:38 1:00:33 Sarah Russell Brighton Phoenix 186 Female Vet 50 7 68 F  

  • Road Race

    Haywards Heath 10M

    Sun 5 May 2019 (Mid Sussex Marathon Weekend)

     

    Pos   Chip Time Athlete Surname     Category CatPos GenPos Gender Pace Race
    35   1:15:40 Andrew Neighbour     Male Vet 45 3 33 M 4:42 10m
    138   1:27:31 Alison Moore     Senior Female 10 30 F 5:26 10m
    252   1:37:37 Sarah Russell     Female Vet 50 10 76 F 6:03 10m

51-100 of 446

Per page: