Results_

We need you to tell us if you have a result you would like us to add! Please let us know using the contact form. 

  • Track and Field

    BMC Grand Prix

    Sat 20 Jul 2019 (Eltham)

    Mens 800m

    Pos TIme Name
    A race    
    1 1:49.81 Archie Davis

    Mens 1500m

    Pos Time Name
    A race    
    1 3:43.70  George Mills
    B race    
    5 3:51.73 Declan Neary

    Womens 1500m

    Pos Time Name
    A race    
    2 4:16.96 (PB) Beth Kidger
    B race    
    5 4:39.90 Tara Bage

     

  • Track and Field

    BMC Regional Races

    Wed 17 Jul 2019 (Eltham)

    800m 

    Pos Time Name
    A race    
    6 1:55.6 Dan Stepney
    D race    
    5 2:02.5 (PB) Cassius Hebden
    G race (women)    
    3 2:26.0 (PB) Flora Davis

     

  • Track and Field

    European U23 Championships - Gavle Sweden

    Sun 14 Jul 2019 (Gavle Sweden)

    Event  Position Name Time
    Men's 800m 2 Spencer Thomas 1:49.06
    Men's 200m 4 Toby Harries 21.17

     

  • Track and Field

    Senior 8 Counties Inter County Match

    Sun 14 Jul 2019 (Ashford)

    100m senior women

    Pos Time Name
    5 12.76 Louisa Saunders

    1500m senior men

    Pos Time Name
    3 3:57.50 Max Pickard
    8 4:13.53 Reuben Hoyte

     

  • Track and Field

    Southern Athletics League Division 3SE

    Sat 13 Jul 2019 (Carshalton)

    400m senior Men A

    Pos Time Name
    3 56.61 Tom Mackman

     

  • Track and Field

    New Balance ESAA English Schools' Championships

    Fri 12 Jul 2019 (Birmingham)

    800m U20 men Heat 1

    Pos Time Name
    6 1:57.43 Luca Bigg

    800m U20 women Heat 2

    Pos Time Name
    7 2:24.63 Milly Dickinson

    1500m U15 men Heat 2

    Pos Time Name
    9 4:24.00 Benjamin Connolly

     

  • Track and Field

    Diamond League Monaco

    Thu 11 Jul 2019 (Monaco)

    Great PB for Charlie beating Steve Ovett's Phoenix club 1500m record (and former world record!)

    Rank Name Result  
    4 Charlie Grice 3.30.58 PB

     

  • Track and Field

    Crawley Open Series

    Wed 10 Jul 2019 (Crawley)

    60m U11

    Pos Time Name
    2 9.66 Harry Siddle

     

  • Track and Field

    Sussex U15 League (East)

    Mon 8 Jul 2019 (Lewes)

    100m U15 boys A

    Pos Time Name
    4 14.8  Reuben Whitfield

    100m U15 boys B

    Pos Time Name
    4 14.9 (PB)  Milo Hampton

     

    100m U15 girls B

    Pos Time Name
    4 14.4  Isabel Siddle

    100m U15 girls non scoring

    Pos Time Name
    4 14.8   Kitty Kryskiw

    1500m U15 boys A

    Pos Time Name
    2 4:43.4 (PB) Finley Jones

    1500m U15 boys B

    Pos Time Name
    3 5:01.0  James Fonteyn

    1500m U15 girls A

    Pos Time Name
    3 5:14.7 Aoife Edwards

    1500m U15 girls B

    Pos Time Name
    4 5:41.2 Lily Crossman

  • Track and Field

    Sussex U13 and Quadkids Champs

    Sun 7 Jul 2019 (Brighton)

    200m U13 boys

    Pos Time Name
    Heat 1    
    1 26.69 Joseph Campbell
    6 33.08 (PB) Thomas Little
    Heat 3    
    5 31.56 (PB) Alexandros Kavouras
    Final    
    1 26.34 (PB) Joseph Campbell

    200m U13 girls

    Pos Time Name
    Heat 1    
    3 30.44 (PB) Yuuna Barra

    15600 U13 boys

    Pos Time Name
    9 5:15.47 (PB) Corbin Bailey
    13 5:22.98 (PB) Vincent Pegley

     

11-20 of 396

Per page: