Results_

We need you to tell us if you have a result you would like us to add! Please let us know using the contact form. 

  • Road Race

    Bexhill 5K

    Wed 27 May 2009

    12th Erica Martin 18:47, 19th Ray Matthew 19:27, 39th Terry Avey 21:29

  • Road Race

    Lindfield Village Run 10.5k

    Mon 25 May 2009

    4th Tom Coates 37:19, 43rd Terry Avey 45:44, 71st Pat Kearney 48:06

  • Triathlon

    ETU European Duathlon Champs

    Sun 24 May 2009

    97. Nigel Herron 2:07:30 AG12(45-49)
    112. John Marinko 2:08:37 AG20(40-44)

  • Triathlon

    The Little Beaver

    Sat 23 May 2009

    92     MALCOLM HUGHES 02:16:45

    338  DEBORAH EVERS 02:48:08

     

  • Triathlon

    East Grinstead Triathlon

    Sun 17 May 2009

    17 Bob Novis  01:14:49  AG1

    22 Liam McNally 01:16:08  AG3

    36 Nick Dwyer 01:19:00

    38 John Marinko 01:19:16

    87 Andrew Field 01:24:24  AG1

    93 Stuart Townsend 1:25:17

    265 Kaye Dwyer 01:41:44

    314 Ananda Mello-Costa 01:49:13

    322 Sue Hudson  01:52:29  AG2

  • Triathlon

    WECC 25 mile TT (G25/53)

    Sun 17 May 2009

    20  Nigel Herron  1:01:51

  • Fun Run

    Bognor Prom 10K (Sussex Challenge)

    Sun 17 May 2009

    Just four Phoenix athletes took up the Sussex challenge. No matter - there are three races to go in the series and its best of three to count.

    Daren Elliot 57th 40:33, Terry Avey 121st 43:06' Ivan Lyons 174th 44:41, Pat Kearney 283rd 47:04

  • Triathlon

    GS Stella 10 mile TT (G10/98)

    Sat 16 May 2009

    10. Nick Dwyer (Lewes Wanderers) 23.10
    20. Nigel Herron 24.38

  • Triathlon

    Norwood Paragon CC 25 mile TT

    Sun 10 May 2009

    15. Bob Novis 57:40
    32. Nigel Herron 1:00:17
    42. Don Parker 1:01:34

  • Triathlon

    GRENDON TRIATHLON (World Qualifier)

    Sun 10 May 2009

    Swim Open (750m)  /  Bike (20k)  /  Run (5k)

     

    106  Tim Woodman (13:56/41:09/19:43) 1:14:48 AG6 Qual4

    309  Debbie Evers (15:28/48:24/23:37) 1:27:29 AG7 Qual2

1721-1730 of 1757

Per page: