Results_

  • Triathlon

    ETU European Championships Triathlon 2009 Holten 05-07-2009

    Sun 5 Jul 2009

    European championships Junior ( Sprint distance)
    Sopie Coleman ... 1.00.01 (10.18, 31.18, 17.39) 5th overall

  • Triathlon

    ETU European Championships Triathlon 2009 Holten 04-07-2009

    Sat 4 Jul 2009

    Age group races (standard distance)
    Malcolm Hughes .... 2.18.21 (28.16,1.06.41,42.20) ....17th in age group
    Anita Jones .... 2.42.09 (33.40,1.19.18,48.07) ... 11th in age group
    Debbie Evers ... 2.50.03 (31.53, 1.24.01, 52.44) .... 16th in age group
    Sue Hudson ... 3.32.30 (39.03,1.36.35,1.14.51) ... 10th in age group

  • Fun Run

    Heathfield 10k

    Sun 28 Jun 2009

    Erica Martin 21st (2nd senior woman) 40:27, Terry Avey 61st 45:46, Ivan Lyons 81st 48:21, Liz Halliday 109th 50:33, Carroline Austen 192nd 1:02:01

  • Triathlon

    Sotonia CC 25 mile TT

    Sat 27 Jun 2009

    34. Nigel Herron 58.59 (PB)

  • Cross Country

    Black Cap Handicap

    Thu 25 Jun 2009

     

    NAME,  Finish Time,  Actual time,  Handicap start time
                  
    Daren Elliott    60.08    33.38    26.30   
    Peter Cargan    60.25    40.25    20.00   
    Chris Mills    60.40    33.40    27.00   
    Kate Fenlon    60.48    51.48    9.00   
    Andrew Neighbour    60.51    36.21    24.30   
    Ian Pearce    61.19    38.19    23.00   
    Mike Greenwood    61.20    32.05    29.15   
    Miles Davidson    61.26    31.26    30.00   
    Dave Carter    61.32    28.32    33.00   
    Abby Regan    61.34    34.49    26.45   
    Andy Bone    61.36    33.06    28.30   
    Luke Shields    61.37    38.07    23.30   
    Robbie Fitzgibbon    61.47    34.02    27.45   
    Jim Whitelegg    61.51    35.36    26.15   
    Hildi Mitchell    61.59    42.14    19.45   
    Dave Lague    62.06    36.36    25.30   
    John Marinko    62.09    33.54    28.15   
    Lucy Regan    62.14    46.59    15.15   
    James Miles    62.18    30.18    32.00   
    Faye McClelland    62.23    43.53    18.30   
    Roland Harrington    62.28    36.28    26.00   
    Simon Roberts    62.32    36.47    25.45   
    Ananda Mello Costa    62.50    48.20    14.30   
    Malcolm Hughes    62.53    33.53    29.00   
    Carolyn Austen    62.57    47.57    15.00   
    Tom Farsides    63.05    34.20    28.45   
    Anita Jones    63.08    39.08    24.00   
    Deb Friis    63.12    41.57    21.15   
    Rachel Bibby    63.22    39.37    23.45   
    Cathryn Walsh    63.45    44.45    19.00   
    Malcolm Kemp    63.49    39.04    24.45   
    Paul Thomas    64.28    63.28    1.00   
    Kate Kidger    65.22    40.37    24.45   
    Beth Kidger    65.22    40.37    24.45   
    Colin Simpson    65.25    38.25    27.00

  • Triathlon

    Northumberland Triathlon -British Age Group Standard Distance championships

    Sun 21 Jun 2009

    Run 1.   Swim 1.5km / Bike 41.3km / Run 9.06km

    31 Liam Mcnally 02:06:31 AG8 (20:47/ 1:27/ 01:11:08/ 0:44 /32:25)
    41 Malcolm Hughes 02:08:10 AG3 (23:30/ 0:49/ 01:07:50 /0:36 /35:25)

     

     

     

  • Road Race

    Southend Half Marathon

    Sun 14 Jun 2009

    Ray Matthews  78th  01:31:25

  • Triathlon

    Mid Sussex Triathlon

    Sun 14 Jun 2009

    Swim 400m  
    Bike 25 km  
    Run 5km  

    13th Nigel Herron----------------------(9:04, 39:39, 20:46, 1:09:29)
    34th Ro Harrington--------------------(7:57, 43:10, 22:12, 1:13:19)
    38th Chris Mills------------------------(9:33, 43:12, 21:16, 1:14:01)
    76th Stuart Townsend----------------(9:57, 47:09, 22:01, 1:19:07)
    211th Sue Hudson--------------------(10:57, 53:53, 33:59, 1:38:49)
    213th Ananda Mello-Costa-----------(16:43, 52:30, 29:50, 1:39:03)

  • Triathlon

    Nokia Windsor Triathlon

    Sun 14 Jun 2009

    Windsor Triathlon (1.5k swim/40k cycle/10k run)

    187 John Marinko 02:25:17 AG41 (30:43/01:38/1:07:48/01:12/43:56)
    571 Rachel Bibby 02:37:35 AG4 (29:00/01:56/1:16:53/01:41/48:05)
    786 Rachel Perry02:43:42 AG7 (29:57/01:39/1:18:24/01:44/51:58 )
    1000 Erica Martin02:49:34 AG19 (34:21/02:37/1:27:03/02:02/43:31)

  • Sussex Grand Prix

    Worthing 10k

    Wed 10 Jun 2009

    4th Dave Carter 33:19, 6th James Miles 34:13 PB, 80th Terry Avey 41:13, 84th Lance Bellers 41:28, 158th Andrew Haig 44:22, 222nd Deb Friis 46:37, 420th Carolyn Austen 54:00, 439th Ananda Mello-Costa 55:05