Results_
If you have a race result to add here please submit it using the form on the contact us page.
Categories:
Order:
-
Track and Field
Southern Athletics League Division 2 South & West
Sun 18 Jun 2023
Name Category Distance Time Position Sean Parker-Harding MSEN 5000 17:34.72 2 -
Track and Field
Sussex Masters League
Wed 14 Jun 2023
Name Category Distance Time Position Kevin Lowe MV65 400 70.60 5 -
Track and Field
BMC Grand Prix - World Athletics Challenger
Sat 1 Jul 2023
Name Category Distance Time Position Beth Kidger WSEN 1500 4:19.60 1 Hollie Parker WSEN 1500 4:23.64 7 Alice Wright WU23 1500 4:17.82 11 Almi Nerurkar WU23 1500 4:27.32 11 Ellie Baker WSEN 800 2:02.33 1 Milly Dickinson WU23 800 2:13.85 2 Grace Vans Agnew WSEN 800 2:07.42 3 Archie Davis MSEN 800 1:48.04 3 Jack Gumm MSEN 800 1:51.46 5 Charlie Da'Vall Grice MMale 800 1:48.49 5 -
Track and Field
RunThrough Battersea Park Chase the Sun 5K / 10K
Wed 28 Jun 2023
Name Category Distance Time Position Mia Edwards WU23 5K 18:07 25 -
Track and Field
Dave Clarke 1 Mile Night (+ 1500m split)
Wed 28 Jun 2023
Name Category Time (1500m) Time (mile) Position (1500m) Position (mile) Adrian Haines MV55 4:28.63 4:46.55 4 4 Barry Blackwell MV55 5:01.20 5:22.38 11 11 Nigel Herron MV55 5:16.17 5:37.17 12 13 -
Track and Field
Golden Spike
Tue 27 Jun 2023
Name Category Distance Time Position George Mills MSEN 1500 3:33.85 3 -
Track and Field
BMC Gold Standard Races
Tue 27 Jun 2023
Name Category Distance Time Position Alice Wright WU23 800 2:05.88 1 -
Track and Field
European Team Championships - Division 1
Sat 24 Jun 2023
Name Category Distance Time Position George Mills MSEN 1500 3:38.17 5 Ellie Baker WSEN 1500 4:16.81 13 -
Track and Field
Nuneaton Open Summer Special
Sat 24 Jun 2023
Name Category Distance Time Position Toby Harries MSEN 400 46.51 1 -
Track and Field
BMC Regional Races
Wed 21 Jun 2023
Name Category Distance Time Position Ravi Clark MU20 1500 4:12.57 4 Owen Wallek MU17 1500 3:59.78 9 Flora Davis WU20 1500 5:02.83 10 Ben Power MU20 1500 4:23.02 14 Beth Kidger WSEN 3000 9:17.38 1 Thomas Hutton MU20 5000 16:02.66 9