Results_

We need you to tell us if you have a result you would like us to add! Please let us know using the contact form. 

  • Track and Field

    Sussex U13 League (East)

    Wed 8 May 2019 (Lewes)

    Boys results

    Race

    Position

    Name

    Time

    75m A

    2

    Reiss Bernard

    11.8

    75m B

    2

    Harrison Poole

    11.6

    150m A

    3

    Harrison Poole

    23.8

    150m B

    3

    Thomas Little

    24.3

    600m A

    2

    Matthew Noakes

    1.50.7

    600m B

    2

    Cesare Masset

    2.00.8

    1000m A

    2

    Raphael Reed

    3.23.1

    1000m B

    2

    Corbin Bailey

    3.23.3

    High Jump

    2

    Thomas Little

    1.20

    Long Jump A

    2

    Matthew Noakes

    3.58

    Long Jump B

    1

    Reiss Bernard

    3.39

    Javelin

    2

    Raphael Reed

    17.33

    Relay

    3

    Harrison Poole, Henry Stenning, Matthew Noakes, Raphael Reed

    61.6

    Non-Scoring 75m (1)

    1

    Joseph Campbell

    11

    Non-Scoring 75m (2)

    2

    3

    Raffaele Barra

    Jake Pursey

    11.9

    12

    Non-Scoring 75m (3)

    1

    4

    Lewis Wilby

    Ajay Dhol

    11.7

    13

    Non-Scoring 600m

    1

    2

    3

    7

    8

    10

    13

    Vincent Pegley

    George Hendricks

    Henry Stenning

    Jake Pursey

    Sean Powell

    Louie Pegley

    Ajay Dhol

    2.02.2

    2.02.6

    2.04.3

    2.07.5

    2.09.8

    2.10.6

    2.14

    Non-Scoring Long Jump

    1

    2

    6

    11

    Joseph Campbell

    Lewis Wilby

    George Hendricks

    Raffaele Barra

    4.02

    3.55

    3.31

    3.05


    Girls results

    Race

    Position

    Name

    Time

    75m A

    3

    Kira Betts

    12

    75m B

    1

    Lily Danreuther

    11.3

    150m A

    4

    Rosa Howie

    23.2

    150m B

    4

    Yuuna Barra

    23.9

    600m A

    4

    Imogen Read

    2.03.4

    600m B

    2

    Molly Edwards

    2.04.8

    1000m A

    3

    Elfin Sandilands

    3.49.5

    1000m B

    3

    May Powell

    3.51.2

    70m Hurdles

    2

    Rosa Howie

    13.5

    High Jump A

    3

    May Powell

    1.05

    High Jump B

    2

    Elfin Sandilands

    1

    Long Jump A

    2

    Yuuna Barra

    3.76

    Long Jump B

    2

    Kira Betts

    3.65

    Shot Putt A

    4

    Jahnvi Choksi

    4.11

    Shot Putt B

    3

    Olivia Haynes

    3.45

    Discus A

    2

    Lily Danreuther

    19.02

    Discus B

    2

    Imogen Read

    13.45

    Relay

    3

    Yuuna Barra, Imogen Read, Rosa Howie, Lily Danreuther

    60.9

    Non-Scoring 75m (1)

    4

    Olivia Haynes

    13.3

    Non-Scoring 75m (3)

    2

    3

    Jahnvi Choksi

    Layna Buckley

    12.4

    12.8

    Non-Scoring 75m (5)

    2

    3

    Iris Reilly

    Allegra Demaine-Stone

    12.5

    13

    Non-Scoring 600m

    8

    14

    Isabella Paulson-Jones

    Ella Lake

    2.08.8

    2.18.8

    Non-Scoring Long Jump

    17

    19

    20

    Ella Lake

    Iris Reilly

    Layna Buckley

    2.12

    1.86

    1.62


     

  • Track and Field

    University of Birmingham Midweek Open Series

    Wed 8 May 2019 (Birmingham)

    800

    Pos Time Name
    7 2:04.91 Tom Mackman

    men race 1

     

  • Track and Field

    BUCS Outdoor Championships

    Sat 4 May 2019 (Bedford)

    Mens 1500m

    Pos Time Name
    3 3:52.90 George Mills

     

  • Track and Field

    Payton Jordan Invitational

    Thu 2 May 2019 (Palo Alto California)

    1500m men

    Pos Time Name
    5 3:43.18 Robbie Fitzgibbon

     

  • Track and Field

    Crawley Open

    Sat 20 Apr 2019 (K2 Crawley)

    Some top performances in the Crawley Open and wins from Benjamin and Almi in 1500s in the respective age and from Dan in 400s. Well done.

    Distance Category Position Name  Time
    1500m   U15B  1 Benjamin Connolly   04:31:50
             
    1500m SM  4 Brodie Denholm   04.18.75
             
    1500m U17W 5 Milly Dickinson   05:01.11
             
    400m SM 1 Dan Stepney  50.42
             
    800m U13B 3 Raphael Reed 2:29:02
    800m U13B 6 Matthew Noakes 2:32:57
    800m U13B 10 Vincent Pegley   02:42:29
             
    800m U15B 6 Finley Jones 02:26:14
    800m U15B 8 Jaymes Fonteyn 02:30:17
             
    800m U20W 1 Almi Nerurkar 02:19:04
    800m U20W 4 Naomi Fonteyn  02:26:50

  • Track and Field

    Watford Open Graded Meeting

    Wed 17 Apr 2019

    800m women

    Pos Time Name
    9 2:17.03 Milly Dickinson

    800m men

    Pos Time Name
    9 2:00.46 Brodie Denholm

  • Track and Field

    Southern Athletics League Division 3SE

    Sat 13 Apr 2019

    400m

    Pos Time Name
    3 57.2 Tom Mackman

     

  • Track and Field

    Crawley Open

    Sun 7 Apr 2019 (K2 Crawley)

    1500m race 5 (men)

    Pos Time Name
    1 3:59.51 George Mills
    4 4:33.77 Brodie Denholm

    60m U11 girls

    Pos Time Name
    1 9.55 Martha Challis

    300m men

    Pos Time Name
    3 36.98 Dan Stepney

    150m U11 girls

    Pos Time Name
    5 24.52 Martha Challis

    600m U15 boys

    Pos Time Name
    3 1:42.20 Finley Jones

    Long Jump U11 girls

    Pos Dist Name
    5 2.76 Martha Challis

     

  • Track and Field

    Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow Spring Open

    Sun 7 Apr 2019

    400 Senior men

    Pos Time Name
    1 48.72 (PB) Toby Harries

     

  • Track and Field

    World Masters Athletics Championships Indoor TORUN (POL)

    Sun 24 Mar 2019

     

    Some more spectacular performances on the world stage by Steve Atkinson.

    M50 1500M
    Heat 1   3rd   4:31.74
    Final   8th   4:29.19

    M50 800M
    Heat 1   3rd   2:09.50
    Final   6th   2:05.68 (that's a PB by 2 seconds and 93% age grading!)

    Great stuff Steve

    Full results

101-110 of 445

Per page: