Phoenix Athletics and Triathlon club

Results for 2018

Back to results
Sunday, 14 January 2018

Well done to the 7 athletes who competed in this fixture.

 

 

SLJ

2 lap

Rosa Howie

1.97 1st

25.1 1st

Angelina

1.68 8th

24.9 1st

Kira Betts

1.74 6th

26.3 3rd

Reiss Bernard

1.75

 

Harrison Poole

1.79

25.2 2nd

Keira Patterson Jewell

1.86 7th

24.1 2nd

Natasha Bowen

2.06 2nd

25.00 5th

Saturday, 06 January 2018

Well done all and particular congrats to U17 men (bronze), Almi Nerurkar (U17 county champion); Daniel Stidder (u20 silver medalist); U20 men (team gold); Ross Skelton (men's bronze) and the senior men (gold).

U11 boys

Pos Time Name
7 4:45 Matthew Noakes
35 5:55 Jasper Simmons

U11 girls

Pos Time Name
7 5:22 Imogen Read
8 5:22 Rosa Howie
11 5:31 Molly Edwards
23 6:01 Marine Butler
28 6:16 Ella Baum

U13 boys

Pos Time Name
8 13:00 Benjamin Connolly
24 14:04 James Fonteyn
32 14:28 Felix Ellis
34 14:29 Ben Power
35 14:38 Finley Hawkins
Team result    
7th 64pts Phoenix A

U13 girls

Pos Time Name
9 14:16 Aoife Edwards
26 16:25 Mekdes Berry

U15 boys

Pos Time Name
9 17:24 Will Carey
34 19:30 Tom Ansell
40 21:07 Eddie Harrison
Team result    
8th 83 pts Phoenix A

U15 girls

Pos Time Name
7 16:23 Alice Wright
11 16:49 Mia Edwards
13 16:54 Milly Dickinson
26 18:26 Flora Davis
Team result    
4th 31 pts Phoenix A

U17 men

Pos Time Name
5 18:22 Leo Brewer
10 19:12 Ben Martin
18 20:40 Joel Luscombe
20 20:53 Daniel Simpkin
Team result    
3rd 33pts Phoenix A

U17 women

Pos Time Name
1 20:27 Almi Nerurkar
6 22:02 Naomi Fonteyn

U20 men

 

Pos Time Name
2 40:56 Daniel Stidder
4 Not timed Oliver Johnson
5 Not timed Reuben Hoyte
Team result    
1 11 pts Phoenix A

Senior men

Pos Time Name
3 41:12 Ross Skelton
4 41:22 Sam Wade
7 41:56 Max Pickard
11 42:49 Ian Leitch
12 42:51 Max Dumbrell
16 43:44 Jon Pepper
30 45:26 Dave Carter
34 46:04 Donald Maclellan
35 46:08 Sean Parker-Harding
38 46:26 Alex Cruttenden
39 46:39 Jonny McCormack
49 47:27 Paul Weir
57 48:49 James Miles
81 53:17 James Rae
101 57:24 Malcolm Hughes
102 57:43 Tomas Navickas
Team result    
1 53 pts Phoenix A
7 225 pts Phoenix B

Senior women

Pos Time Name
23 29:26 Bobby Searle
36 30:56 Lizzie Miles
51 33:28 Anna Berry (7th U20)
74 40:44 Sarah Russell
Team results 184 pts 9th

Full results

Monday, 01 January 2018

The opening race of the West Sussex Fun Run League is the ever popular Hangover 5M – a  trail run up to Cissbury Ring and back. Bit of a result for family Hoyte we'd say.

Superb run by Reuben Hoyte – race winner in 31:36 with a substantial 21 second lead over the second placed runner. Dad Kurt Hoyte was 15th in a field of 365 runners in a time of 35:28. Phoenix runners both.

As if that wasn't enough, mum Caroline Hoyte running for Arena 80 was first woman home  (14th overall) in 35:26

Full result

Archived Results